Irondequoit Cemetery
Irondequoit, New York

Section A
Burials: 1895 - April 1993

line

This cemetery is located at 3701 Culver Road in the Town of Irondequoit.

line

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Abbott, Robert N. 1915-06-19 1970-10-08 Reint. A140-1   YES
Albert, Tobias 1911 1967-06-18 A243-1    
Albright, Minnie 1970 1951-09-21 A254-1 Peter B.  
Anderson, Anita Normond   1973-12-01 A099-2 George L.  
Anderson, George   1990-10-17 A099-1    
Anderson, Phyllis   1986-12-06 A202-2    
Andrews, George Orville (Pat)   1966-06-24 A021-1 Minnie  
Andrews, Minnie   1982-09-21 A021-2 George Orville (Pat)  
Arnone, Mark   1987-06-16 A198-1    

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Baart, Emma M. 1889 1963-07-15 A284-2 Peter A.  
Baart, Peter A. 1890 1946-10-26 A284-1 Emma M.  
Backus, Edward J. 1928 1965-08-25 A141-1 Joan Myers  
Backus, Dena C. Boevink 1887 1982-04-01 A132-2 John A.  
Bagchus, John A. 1879 1963-12-21 A122-1 Dena C. Boevink  
Bailey, Mina 1883 1970-09-22 A083-2 William Arthur  
Bailey, William Arthur 1887 1944-07-01 A083-1 Mina  
Baker, Valantine 1895 1948-10-26 A169-1 Nellie  
Balmer, Dorrilla T. Van Hyfte 1902 1945-04-12 A176-2    
Barenscner, Fred   1946-09-19 A275-1    
Barnes, Ernestine 1865 1949-02-23 A058-1 Henry  
Barrowman, John C. 1888 1960-11-26 A170-1 Mary  
Barrowman, Mary A.   1970-04-02 A170-2 John  
Bauer, Carolyn   1980-01-08 A048-2    
Bauer, Frank J.   1982-03-31 A029-1 Lois L.  
Bauer, Harvey E. Sr. 1895 1963-10-14 Disint. A040-1 Margaret J. YES
Bauer, Lois L. Bishop   1987-07-27 A029-2 Frank J.  
Baumer, Elsie T.   1990-06-25 A059-2 Harold A.  
Baumer, Harold A.   1980-07-08 A059-1 Elsie T.  
Becker, Matthew A. 1906 1963-07-02 A144-1 Mildred  
Becker, Mildred   1981-02-19 A144-2 Matthew A.  
Beeley, John 1880 1955-02-21 A257-1 Sarah  
Beeley, Sarah 1879 1976-12-04 A257-2 John  
Behnke, Frank C. 1893 1971-06-19 A162-1 (2) Iva  
Behnke, Mabel G. Heffer 1884-06-14 1966-05-25 A162-2 (2) Frank C.  
Beierwaltes, Andrew   1974-03-13 A080-1 Martha  
Beierwaltes, Martha 1882 1953-08-31 A080-2 Andrew  
Bell, Gordon George   1989-01-15 A105-2 Dorothy  
Bence, Berton W. (Burton) 1903 1965-04-17 A116-1 Mildred E.  
Bence, Mildred E. 1915 1980-09-06 A116-2 Berton W.  
Bennett, Gordon E.   1971-11-22 A118-1 Rena V.  
Bemett, Mabel Meckes   1975-12-09 A081-2    
Bennett, Rena V.   1974-02-16 A118-2 Gordon E.  
Benz, Frederic W.   1992-06-05 A065-1 Sarah R. Freedman  
Benz, Sarah R. Freedman 1907 1960-08-16 A065-2 Frederic W.  
Berndt, Martin J.   1976-09-10 A105-1    
Bills, Giles J. 1941 1945 A172-1    
Bishop, Oren   1979-12-07 A290-1 Clara Dobbelaere  
Blaesi, Arthur C. 1882 1961-01-11 A163-1 Lydia L. Kussmaul  
Blaesi, Frank F. 1885 1948-04-23 A067-1 Freda C.  
Blaesi, Freda C. 1886 1962-03-19 A167-2 Frank F.  
Blaesi, Lydia L. Kussmaul 1881 1958-11-06 A163-2 Arthur C.  
Blakley, Albert E. 1889-07-11 1948-04-27 A095-1 Elizabeth YES
Blakley, Marie Elizabeth 1896 1975-10-15 A095-2 Albert E.  
Boland, Francis M.   1979-03-24 A143-1 Irene M. Van Curan  
Boland, Irene M. Van Curan   1963-06-27 A143-2 Francis M.  
Bolton, Carl   1983-08-13 A244-1 Evelyn  
Bolton, Evelyn   1963-06-04 A244-2 Carl  
Brady, Mary A.   1971-02-15 A109-2    
Brobst, Clarence L.   1971-05-15 A017-1 Agnes C.  
Buckley, William A.   1966-04-04 A275-1    
Burdick, Charles K. 1908 1943-12-20 A097-1 Edith Mulcock  
Burkholder, Margaret B. Spitz 1891 1944-01-31 A093-1 Lloyd J.  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Camo, Alice 1861 1947-06-13 A286-2 Franklin C.  
Camo, Franklin C. 1870 1945-12-21 A286-1 Alice  
Cariola, Angelo   1971-08-23 A012-1 Mildred  
Cariola, Mildred   1975-01-04 A012-2 Angelo  
Carroll, Grace B. 1882 1944-06-03 A086-2 Lewis G.  
Champion, Elmer 1904 1964-02-17 A266-2    
Christensen, John P. 1890 1963-11-25 A134-1 Rena Northup  
Christensen, Rena Northrup 1893 1964-10-17 A134-2 John P.  
Churchill, Katherine G.   1976-11-06 A019-2 Ralph W.  
Churchill, Ralph   1983-09-07 A019-1 Katherine  
Cissel, Harriet G. 1893 1984-04-19 A075-2 Richard  
Cissel, Richard 1891 1964-08-20 A075-1 Harriet  
Clark, Carol J. 1938 1963-05-27 A051-2    
Clark, Floyd R. 1914 1976-09-25 A050-2 Genevieve D.  
Claver, Frank 1879 1962-06-09 A085-1 Mary A. Reetz  
Claver, Mary A. Reetz 1881 1944-06-14 A085-2 Frank  
Coene, Flora   1962-09-26 A054-2    
Coene, Peter   1978-05-01 A054-1 Flora  
Collins, Daniel   1964-03-19 A032-1 Ethel Lynde  
Collins, Ethel Lynde   1986-11-29 A032-2 Daniel  
Conran, Dorothy M. Stevens   1986-11-03 A206-2 William G.  
Conran, William G.   1971-05-10 A206-1 Dorothy M. Stevens  
Cook, Catherine H. Ziemniak 1887 1972-12-23 A020-2 Charles E.  
Cook, Charles E. 1890 1965-04-17 A020-1 Catherine H. Ziemniak  
Cook, Dorothy F. 1904 1988-06-22 A053-2 George C.  
Cook, George C. 1903 1963-01-16 A053-1 Dorothy P.  
Cooper, Albert 1889 1946-02-28 A279-1 Blanche M.  
Cooper, Blanche M. 1890 1977-08-11 A279-2 Albert  
Cornell, Florence P. 1889 1969-07-19 A285-1 Frank  
Cornell, Frank 1881 1969-06-18 A285-1 Florence P.  
Cramer, Edward S. Sr. 1900 1990-06-08 A128-1 Effa M.  
Cramer, Effa M. 1898 1964-06-13 A128-2 Eward S. Sr.  
Cranmer, Herman J.   1978-04-28 A212-1 Mildred  
Cranmer, Mildred   1972-10-17 A212-2 Herman  
Crew, Edmund D. 1866 1944-10-12 A189-1 Emily  
Crew, Emily 1868 1965-04-23 A189-2 Edmund D.  
Curtis, Edna   1988-09-24 A173-2 Francis  
Curtis, Francis (Curtice)   1976-02-23 A173-1 Edna YES
Curtis, Ida R. 1875 1948-01-27 A171-1 --  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Dale, Samuel 1871 1944-05-22 A088-1 Sarah E. (B.)  
Dale, Sarah E. (B.) 1875 1952-10-13 A088-2 Samuel  
DeBrine, Peter E.   1988-04-07 Mem. Ser. A185-2 Violet E.  
DeBrine, Violet E. 1904-04-10 1991-06-10 A195-2 Peter E.  
DeMuynck, Clara   1972-03-08 A024-2 Charles?  
DeMuynck, Rose Mary   1983-08-30 A024-1 Charles  
DeReu, Viola M. 1898 1982-03-12 A277-2 William  
DeReu, William 1897 1946-03-07 A277-1 Viola M.  
DeRossett, Lillian   1988-10-19 A065-2* William  
DeVrieze, Evelyn   1981-05-09 A004-2 Ralph H.  
DeWitte, James   1975-04-02 A241-1 Mae  
DeWitte, Mae   1976-12-15 A241-2 James  
Dobbelaere, Lena S. 1873 1945-03-24 A194-2 Peter B.  
Dobbelaere, Lois A. Wadsworth 1907 1954-04-10 A194-4 Oscar B.  
Dobbelaere, Mary J. Shedesky   1985-06-27 A290-3 Oscar B.  
Dobbelaere, Oscar B. 1905 1969-10-11 A194-3 (2) Mary J. Shedesky  
Dobbelaere, Peter B. 1872 1962-11-24 A194-1 Lena S.  
Dobbs, Mary J. Beckman 1869 1944-04-17 A193-2 Robert C.  
Donovan, Cecilia M.   1981-11-28 A108-2 Daniel  
Donovan, Daniel   1974-09-07 A108-1 Cecilia M.  
Drullard, Ruth Nuifens?   1979-05-03 A155-2 Clifford  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Elston, Arthur   1983-02-08 A240-1 Helen R.  
Ernisse, Everett Abram 1899-21015 (sic.) 1971-03-08 A025-1 Grace Staut  
Ernisse, Grace Staub 1896 1971-12-17 A025-2 Everett Abram  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Farren, Doris Lavington 1922 1963-12-23 A130-2 George  
Fetter, Alice Blaesi 1904 1970-06-13 A259-2 H. Leonard  
Fetter, H. Leonard 1897 1954-07-16 A259-1 Alice Blaesi  
Fox, Frederick J. Jr. 1912 1976-02-02 A123-1 Minnie M. Hale  
Fox, Minnie M. Hale 1914 1964-10-23 A123-2 Frederick J. Jr.  
Frame, Allison C.   1971-06-15 A060-2 Gordon F.  
Frame, Bruce A.   1981-04-20 A060-2?    
Fuchs, Bertha C. ca. 1892 1987-02-03 A013-2 Charles A.  
Fuchs, Charles A.   1971-02-20 A013-1 Bertha C.  
Fuhlborn, Clara ca. 1891 1987-10-21 Mem. Ser. A152-2 William  
Fuhlborn, William 1886 1966-03-24 A152-1 Clara  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Gallagher, Elizabeth   1975-11-19 A003-1    
Gamble, Barbara E.   1971 A112-2 John L. (Jack)  
Gamble, John L. (Jack)   1972-04-20 A112-2 Barbara E.  
Gawer, Albert T. 1894 1964-09-19 A044-1 Nellie M. Brown  
Gower, Nellie M. Brown 1899 1963-12-20 A044-2 Albert T.  
Glickert, John B. 1878 1943-12-18 A098-2 Mary H.  
Glickert, Mary H. 1887 1943-12-18 A098-2 John B.  
Goehry, Nora M. O'Keefe 1894 1965-04-24 A033-1    
Goers, Emma Schneider 1879 1958-03-19 A067-2 Julius C  
Goers, John F.   1973-10-22 A227-1 Viola B. YES
Goers, Julius C. 1869 1963-06-12 A267-1 Emma Schneider  
Goers, Viola B.   1985-05-26 A227-2 John  
Goetz, John R. 1879 1950-05-01 A269-1 Lillian  
Goetz, Lillian   1967-04-09 A269-2 John R.  
Goldhawk, Hazel I.   1985-05-24 A236-2 William B.  
Goldhawk, William B.   1963-10-28 A236-1 Hazel I.  
Goldman, Jennie 1875 1944-12-10 A181-2 Joseph  
Goldman, Joseph   1957-09-04 A181-1 Jennie  
Gordon, George E. 1904 1964-09-16 A220-1 L. Esther  
Gordon, L. Esther   1991-11-08 A220-2 George E.  
Greinke, George C. 1895 1982-10-15 A228-1 Mary M. (Marion) YES
Greinke, Mary M. (Marion) Walther 1893 1963-11-27 A228-1? George C.  
Groth, Archie O.   1989-06-24 A111-1 Anna F.  
Guilfoil, Allison J. (Bud)   1971-09-08 A008-1    
Guilfoil, Frederick M.   1992-07-21 A008-2 NONE  
Guldenschuh, Barbara Ann 1942 1945-12-07 A287-2    
Gunn, Edna Frazer 1898 1950-05-09 A273-2 Henry H.  
Gunn, Henry H. 1884 1945-07-02 A273-1 Edna Fraser YES

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Haak, Bertha 1891 1972-04-04 A035-2 John  
Haak, John 1889 1965-04-13 A035-1 Bertha  
Hamberger, Hildegard E. ca. 1911 1992-05-13 A137-2 Otto  
Hamberger, Otto R. 1897 1963-10-04 A137-1 Hildegard E.  
Hamilton, Bertine H.   1991-01-18 A117-1    
Hamman, Esther J. 1898 1974-04-24 A148-2 Frank J.  
Hamman, Frank J. 1894 1977-06-04 A148-1 Esther J.  
Harbertson, Albert   1967-08-04 A043-2 Harriet  
Harbertson, Harriet 1876 1977-01-06 A043-2 Albert  
Harding, Helen Jane Groh 1916 1958-01-06 A261-2 Harold  
Harding, Stephen   1970-03-30 A261-1    
Harris, Elizabeth Belle N.   1952-08-07 A090-1 Oscar Orr  
Harris, Oscar Orr 1863 1944-02-08 A090-1 Elizabeth Belle N.  
Hart, Arthur L. 1891 1970-11-12 A232-1 H. Alice  
Hart, Clyde M. 1877 1944-11-18 A094-1 Blanche E.  
Hart, Gertrude L. 1892 1944-12-15 A180-2 Seth C.  
Hart, H. Alice 1887 1973-10-04 A232-2 Arthur L.  
Hart, Seth C. 1882 1949-05-02 A080-1 Gertrude  
Harter, Lillian L.   1980-07-11 A229-2 William F.  
Harter, William F. 1895 1965-04-14 A229-1 Lillian L YES
Hartman, Elizabeth J. 1878 1962-12-17 A077-2 Sylvester R.  
Hartman, Sylvester R. 1870 1945-08-03 A077-1 Elizabeth J.  
Heckler, John W. Sr.   1973-06-25 A200-1 Rose S.  
Heckler, Rose S.   1971-07-06 A200-2 John W. Sr.  
Hedeen, Alfred L. (Hedden) 1877 1945-01-15 A177-1 Hedwig F.  
Hedeen, Hedwig F. (Hedden) 1882 1975-04-19 A178-2 Alfred L.  
Hegnauer, Elmer R. 1897-04-28 1950-07-01 A158-1 Hilda M. ("Nonie") YES;
Hegnauer, Hilda M. ("Nonie") 1899-09-17 1984-06-15 A158-2 Elmer R.  
Helfer, Dana Clee 1962 1963-01-21 A150-2    
Helfer, Olive A.   1991-04-03 A061-1    
Henderson, George D. 1879 1959-06-11 A159-1 Mary E.  
Henderson, Mary E. 1881 1958-06-14 A159-2 George D.  
Hendrikx, Marvel (Hendrik)   1964-01-14 A043-2    
Herkimer, Estelle   1972-05-05 A038-2 John  
Herkimer, John   1972-10-13 A038-1 Estelle  
Herrmann, Ernest 1895 1964-01-03 A219-1 Sophie  
Hess, Edmund   1971-09-17 A007-1    
Heusler, Emily Keinert 1900-07-08 1965-05-08 A251-1 MKR Otto H.  
Heusler, Otto H. 1900-03-02 1954-10-08 A251-2 Emily Keinert  
Hirshman, Emily W. 1885 1969-04-05 A078-2 Samuel B.  
Hirshman, Samuel B. 1879 1958-02-12 A078-1 Emily W.  
Howe, Hilda W. Bender   1992-10-23 A242-2 Milton G.  
Howe, Milton G. 1897 1963-05-11 A242-1 Hilda W. Bender YES
Hull, Edward   1973-11-28 A179-1 Erma Hart  
Hull, Erma A. Hart   1967-10-21 A179-2 Edward  
Hunsinger, Bernice M. Thonpson 1916 1944-02-01 A092-2 Robert O.  
Hurd, Elizabeth L. 1873 1946-06-20 A190-2 George E.  
Hurd, George E. 1868 1944-10-05 A190-1 Elizabeth L.  
Hyde, Gladys M. ca. 1900 1992-08-07 A218-2 Raymond J. Sr.  
Hyde, Raymond J. Sr. 1902 1964-12-07 A218-1 Gladys M.  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Ives, James R.   1976-10-23 A146-1 May M.  
Ives, May M.   1972-07-13 A146-2 James  
 
 
Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Jacobs, Elaine P. 1875 1956-11-28 A166-2 George Henry  
Jacobs, George Henry 1880 1949-02-17 A166-1 Elaine P.  
Janowski, Emma C. LaCroix   1968 A125-2 Joseph  
Janowski, Joseph   1974-08-07 A125-1 Emma C. LaCroix  
Joerger, Casper J. 1895 1963-01-07 A151-1 Coletta M. YES
Joerger, Coletta M.   1992-12-11 A151-2 Caspar  
Johnson, Alrick E. 1891 1954 A178-1    
Johnson, Flov L. 1878 1945-03-25 A289-2 Oscar K.  
Johnson, Oscar K. 1878 1968-10-07 A289-1 Flov L.  
Jones, Donald   1991-04-30 A110-1 Jane YES
Jones, Jane   1971-03-08 A110-2 Donald  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Kastner, Louis M. 1892 1970-11-16 A045-1 Rose Dingfelder YES
Kastner, Rose Dingfelder 1891 1965-12-07 A045-2 Louis M.  
Keinert, Loretta Y. 1868 1950-08-22 A252-2    
Kennedy, Elsie 1903 1981-09-04 A117-1    
Kingsley, Catherine A. Schlenker 1886 1960-03-05 A064-2 Charles S.  
Kingsley, Charles G. 1885 1948-12-20 A064-1 Catherine A. Schlenker  
Kinzel, Harriet M. 1918 1963-02-02 A249-2 Ralph L.  
Kinzel, Harriet U. ca. 1913 1985-01-23 A248-2 Kenneth W.  
Kinzel, Kenneth W.   1989-03-18 A248-1 Harriet L. (U.)  
Kinzel, Ralph L. 1919 1978-09-02 A249-1 Harriet M.  
Kraft, Arthur W. 1900 1944-10-30 A188-1 Elsie R.  
Kraft, Walter P.   1981-12-01 A188-2    
Krieger, Anna K.   1992-11-26 A017-2 Harold A.  
Krieger, Harold A.   1975-10-16 A027-1 Anna K.  
Kuhn, Alice M. 1901 1984-04-11 A117-2    

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Lang, Dorothy Mae Dotson   1988-08-24 A213-2    
Lawrenz, Carrie C. 1871 1949-01-31 A187-1 Paul I.  
Lawrenz, Paul I. 1869 1944-11-03 A187-2 Carrie C.  
Leiske, Henry Fred 1903 1982-04-07 A270-1 Mildred E.  
Leiske, Mildred E. 1909 1946-10-31 A270-2 Henry Fred  
Lesslie, Myrtle M. Haughwout   1992-10-07 A208-2 Paul A.  
Lesslie, Paul A. ca. 1903 1986-12-13 A201-1 Myrtle Haughwout  
LeVan, Nellie M. 1893 1976-04-12 A281-2 Walter A.  
LeVan, Walter A. 1886 1960-05-16 A281-1 Nellie M.  
Liese, Conrad 1870 1944-02-19 A182-1 Louise  
Liese, Louise 1872 1956-04-06 A182-2 Conrad  
Lightfoot, Edith (Eda) 1874 1958-05-07 A255-1? Joseph  
Lightfoot, Joseph 1874 1951-06-25 A255-1 Edith  
Little, Joseph C. (Rev.) 1880 1945-06-09 A174-2 Emma B.?  
Little, Joseph C. Jr. 1906 1962-08-16 A174-2    
Lochner, Jared T.   1967-02-15 A068-1    
Lochner, Robert W. 1906 1948-06-03 A068-1 Mary T.  
London, Harry   1971-02-09 A207-1 Louise  
London, Louise   1991-04-05 A207-2 Harry  
Lorenz, Kathryn M.   1966-08-17 A067-2 Paul C.  
Lorenz, Paul C.   1966-10-26 A069-1 Kathryn M.  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Mack, Andrew B.   1978-10-23 A016-1 Josephine Fumia  
Mack, Josepine Fumia   1971-04-15 A016-2 Andrew B.  
Manley, Leslie H. Jr. 1917-07-13 1965-04-15 A214-1 Patricia YES
Manley, Patricia   1974-06-27 A214-2 Leslie H. Manley Jr.  
Margrander, Walter A. 1885 1950-05-24 A158-1 Irene J.  
Marks, George C.   1970-09-08 A057-1 Imogene B.  
Marks, Imogene B. (Jean)   1991-05-10 A058-2 George C.  
Marks, Virginia Ann   1969-08-21 A057-1 --  
Maxim, Edith F. ca. 1896 1987-06-13 A026-2 Charles H.  
McCallum, Daniel J. 1882 1962-10-22 A260-1 Maude M.  
McCallum, Maude M. 1882 1966-02-28 A260-2 Daniel J.  
McConnachie, James H. Jr.   1971-09-22 A263-1 Mildred I.  
McConnachie, James H. Sr. 1882 1961-12-05 A055-1 Mary C.  
McConnachie, Mary C.   1978-04-18 A055-2 James H.  
McCullough, Clare A.   1974-04-05 A230-1 Harriet C.  
McGrath, Anna N.   1973-02-24 A210-2 George F. Sr.  
McGrath, George F.   1970-09-24 A210-1 Anna N.  
McKechney, Earl W. 1896 1977-04-12 A139-1 Florence C.  
McKechney, Florence C. 1897 1966-01-25 A139-2 Earl W.  
McKelvie, Edith   1972-04-07 A003-2    
McOmber, Flora E. 1879 1961-06-26 A167-2 Willis Charles  
McOmber, Willis Charles 1876 1949-01-17 A167-1 Flora E.  
Meckes, William A. 1889 1948-06-21 A081-1 Mabel L. Sinft  
Merkel, Joseph L. 1910 1964-12-28 A121-1 Helen E. Henrichs  
Mestler, Clifford J. 1895 1944-06-21 A084-1 Mary  
Mestler, Mary DeGroote 1893 1967-05-15 A084-2 Clifford J.  
Meyers, Louis J.   1980-08-13 A015-1 Mary A. Herbst  
Meyers, Mary A. Herbst   1973-04-18 A015-2 Louis J.  
Mibaum, Norman G. Sr. 1902 1964-11-07 A036-1 Ruth A.  
Mibaum, Ruth   1987-06-08 A036-A Norman G.  
Middleton, Edith 1874 1959-10-27 A253-2 Smith  
Middleton, Smith 1870 1950-10-13 A253-1 Edith  
Minder, Herman 1894 1946-05-28 A276-1 Minnie Ramdohr  
Mix, Charles Glenn 1911 1964-08-02 A126-1 Agnes M. Pellegrino  
Monroe, Eva A.   1967-06-02 A164-2 Frank G.  
Monroe, Frank G. 1880 1950-06-26 A164-1 Eva A.  
Mooney, Rosemary King 1915 1964-03-30 A234-2 C. Frank  
Morrow, George D. 1911 1964-04-07 A231-1 M. Rose  
Motzer, Edith G.   1981-11-27 A216-2  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Neumann, Charlotte   1980-06-05 A171-2h George H. Sr.  
Neumann, George H. Sr.   1964-11-27 A171-2h Charlotte  
Newman, Frances S. Whitney   1985-08-31 A196-1 Harold W.  
Novick, Madonna   1975-03-04 A065-2 Marvin  
Novick, Marvin 1907 1969 A065-1 Madonna  
Noyes, Jane F.   1989-02-14 A113-2    
Nuijens, Jennie DeJonge 1870 1969-01-17? A155-2 John  
Nuijens, John 1875 1963-01-30 A155-1 Jennie DeJonge  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Ohlau, Christine H. 1883 1944-12-08 A183-1? Henry  
Ohlau, Henry 1882 1954-02-10 A183-1 Christine H.  
Oliver, William N. 1890-08-04 1946 A278-1 Alice M. YES
Ostertag, George   1989-12-20 A160-1 Ida  
Ostertag, Ida 1896 1984-09-07 A160-2 George  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Park, Alexander 1890 1978-06-20 A079-1 Charlotte M.  
Park, Charlotte M. 1887 1944-08-14 A079-2 Alexander  
Parsons, Mary E.   1957-04-17 A272-2    
Parsons, Mildred   1960-06-04 A272-1    
Pawley, Grace   1989-10-02 A124-1? Leonard  
Pawley, Leonard   1989-09-23 A124-1 Grace  
Pecor, Harriet   1972-06-03 A288-2    
Penlon, Arthur W. 1898 1966-08-31 A023-1 Cora W.  
Penlon, Cora W. 1900 1980-01-24 A023-2 Arthur W.  
Perry, Althea B. K.   1986-09-12 A087-2 Arthur Cecil Fox  
Perry, Arthur Cecil Fox 1883 1944-06-07 A087-1 Althea B. K.  
Petryshyn, Harry ca. 1917 1965-06-04 A037-1    
Pfrommer, William H.   1981-08-20 A235-1 Mildred F.  
Pinkney, Milton E. 1897 1962-01-22 A052-1 Pauline E.  
Pinkney, Pauline E. 1897 1867-06-24 A052-2 Milton E.  
Place, Wesley H.   1971-04-28 A014-1 Olive L.  
Plouffe, Zephirin J. 1898 1950-07-30 A258-1 Ora L.  
Poersch, Ann M. 1918 1964-05-04 A129-2 Carl F.  
Poersch, Carl F. Sr.   1966-05-25 A129-2 (Ann) Myrtle (Mickey) YES
Potter, Elizabeth 1867 1955-02-07 A092-1    
Press, Mildred H.   1971-08-25 A011-2    
Pugsley, Benjamin D. 1865 1850-06-17 A161-1 Kathryn A. Bauer  
Pugsley, Kathryn A. Bauer 1872 1954-03-25 A161-2 Benjamin D.  
 
 
Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Quine, Anna L. Vragel 1893 1983-05-27 A096-2 Frank?  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Reagan, Kimberly (infant)   1968-05-21 A116-1    
Rehberg, George G. Sr. 1893 1957-02-04 A192-1 Marie Nill  
Rehberg, Marie Nill 1883 1944 ? A192-2 George G. Sr.  
Reichart, Helen C. Klem   1980-10-30 A009-2 Joseph G.  
Reichart, Joseph G.   1982-06-15 A009-1 Helen C. Klem  
Reichert, Edward J. 1900 1978-12-20 A022-1 Nina P.  
Reichert, Nina P. 1893 1979-08-11 A022-2 Edward J.  
Riemer, Madaline L.   1987 A069-2    
Ringelstein, Louise Blaesi 1878 1975-04-19 A062-2 William  
Ringelstein, William 1876 1952-11-14 A062-1 Louise Blaesi  
Ritz, Joseph P.   1991-12-21 A254-1    
Roberts, John   1947-06-17 A191-1 Lucy  
Roberts, Lucy   1944-09-05 A191-2 John  
Robinson, Edward E.   1975 A122-1 Joana S. (Joan)  
Robinson, Joanna Schreiber 1928 1964-11-21 A122-2 Edward E.  
Ryan, Doris M.   1971-07-24 A103-2 Herbert F.?  
Ryan, Herbert F.   1985-05-11 A101-1 Doris M.?  
Ryers, Mina   1984-12-03 A222-2 William M.  
Ryers, William M. 1896-10-31 1964-08-19 A222-1 Mina YES;

 

-
Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Sanderl, Jennie   1968-11-02 A127-2 John E.  
Sanders, John E. 1876-11-19 1964-06-26 A127-1   YES
Sandholzer, R. Lloyd 1908 1948-09-28 A066-1 Dorothy D.  
Sanford, Elbert A.   1970-12-26 A209-1 Estelle S.  
Scalzo, Eugene 1888 1972-02-19 A018-1 Rose Falvo  
Scalzo, Rose Falvo 1888 1966-01-04 A018-2 Eugene  
Scantlin, Edmund J.   1980-02-02 A107-2 Kathleen  
Schad, Elizabeth A. 1892 1966-0330 A041-2 John L.  
Schad, John L. 1884 1964-07-25 A041-1 Elizabeth A.  
Schaefer, Bella 1866 1945-05-13 A076-2 John V.  
Schmitt, Michael P.   1971-05-26 A204-1 Ruby M.  
Schmitt, Ruby M.   1981-10-09 A204-2 Michael P.  
Schneider, Frank A. 1882 1950-02-14 A266-1 May A.  
Schneider, May A. 1884 1953-01-05 A266-2 Frank A.  
Schukart, Karl 1896 1961-02-16 A070-1 Katharina  
Schukart, Karl C.   1985-05-24 A070-2 Helen  
Schukart, Katharina 1898 1946-05-06 A070-2 Karl  
Schum, Scott 1950 1969-11-05 A184-1 --  
Schweitzer, Alice M.   1968-04-24 A150-2    
Schweitzer, Henry 1897-07-18 1963-02-07 A150-1 -- YES
Servis, Helen M.   1985-12-07 A002-2    
Shadel, Bruce Irving   1945-11-02 A288-1 Harriet  
Sherman, Elsie L. ca. 1898 1987-05-18 A238-1 Ernest A.  
Sherman, Ernest A.   1966-07-15 A238-1 Elsie L.  
Shultz, Herbert A. 1902 1979-05-07 A149-1 Merla Ellenfield  
Shultz, Merle Ellenfield 1900 1963-03-23 A149-2 Herbert A.  
Siebert, Arthur   1967-05-02 A274-1 Theresa  
Siebert, Chester C. 1902-06-06 1963-08-19 A138-1 Elsie YES
Siebert, Elsie   1981-10-16 A138-2 Chester C  
Siebert, Therese   1976-02-24 A274-2 Arthur  
Simmons, Arthur   1991-02-16 A001-1   No
Simpson, Alice B. 1875 1959-12-11 A271-2 Everett E.  
Simpson, Everett E. 1869 1946-08-19 A271-1 Alice B.  
Sitzer, Eleanor Grace   1986=01-28 A030-2 Esley  
Sitzer, Esley   1983-09-10 A030-1 Eleanor Grace  
Skillman, Frank W. 1914-01-14 1965-04-14 A026-1   YES;
Slater, Edward A. 1883 1969-10-29 A184-1 Julia E.  
Slater, Julia E. 1891 1955-04-28 A184-2 Edward A.  
Smallridge, Cora G. ca. 1910 1987-05-15? A073-1 Robert H. Jr.  
Smallridge, Goldie H. 1884 1956-12-31 A074-2 Robert H. Sr.  
Smallridge, Robert H. St. 1880 1946-01-28 A074-1 Goldie H.  
Smith, Charles M. 1894-04-22 1946 A268-1   YES
Smith, Frank C. 1885 1945-09-12 A076-1    
Smith, LaVerne M.   1987-05-19 A195-1    
Smith, S. Carol   1992-05-28 A093-1    
Spaker, Mildred Lawrenz   1986-06-21 A185-1 Raymond  
Spaker, Raymond   1982-07-07 A185-1 Mildred Lawrenz  
Spies, Harold G.   1970-08-14 A115-1 Alice M.  
Spillan, Angela   1973-07-26 A102-2    
Stein, Arthur J. 1889 1970-04-25 A063-1 Elizabeth Schlenker  
Stein, Elizabeth Schlenker 1891 1970-12-29 A063-2 Arthur J.  
Stein, Elmer R. 1887 1965-01-15 A120-1 Gertrude E.  
Stein, Gertrude E. 1897 1978-05-31 A120-2 Elmer R.  
Stevens, Arthur E.   1982-12-14 A205-2 Gertrude M.  
Stiewe, Lois M.   1976-05-01 A215-2    
Stillman, Rosaline   1987-06-29 A114-1    
Stoever, Carl E. 1906 1973-10-06 A145-1 Helen F.  
Stoever, Helen F. 1908 1963-04-12 A145-2 Carl E.  
Stone, Jessie L. 1889 1983-02-26 A136-2 Percival  
Stone, Percival 1891 1963-10-12A136-1 Jessie L.  
Street, Fred G.   1944-02-12 A089-1 Minnie F.  
Street, John P.   1967-05-18 A089-2 --  
Strickland, Adelbert G.   1977-12-28 A040-1 Jessie M.  
Strickland, Mildred M   1972-04-06 A039-2 Myron A.  
Strickland, Myron A. 1884 1968 A039-1 Mildred  
Stubbs, John T.   1976-10-22 A106-1 Mary M. Sweeting  
Stubbs, Mary M. Sweeting   1971-06-24 A106-2 John T.  
Supr, Johnny 1942 1945 A074-1    
Swift, James C. 1918 1949-11-07 A087-1 Mary  
Swift, Mary   1949-02-12 A082-2 James C.  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Terpstra, James J. 1898 1956-06-02 A175-1 Viola C. Keys  
Terpstra, Viola C. Keys 1897 1969 A175-2 James J.  
Taugerman, Eugene   1987-05-06 A001-2  
Thompson, Dorothy H. 1914 1950-07-03 A256-2 John J.  
Thompson, Harry L. 1889 1968-12-02 A091-1 Martha J.  
Thompson, John J. 1903 1959-09-21 A256-1 Margaret M.  
Thompson, Martha J. 1894 1952-09-02 A091-2 Harry L.  
Thran, Arthur M. ca. 1890 1984-02-17 A104-2    
Topel, Alfred A. 1898 1963-03-28 A245-1 Mabel C.  
Topel, Jack   1990-04-24 A245-1    
Towner, Carrie E. Lawrenz 1899 1980-08-14 A283-1 Fraser B.  
Towner, Fraser B. 1885 1962-11-01 A283-2 Carrie E. Lawrenz  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Unterborn, Florence E. 1890 1963-06-26 A147-2 Louis J.  
Unterborn, Louis J. 1889 1963-12-27 A147-1 Florence E.  
 
 
Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Voegtle, Herbert   1971-07-12 A028-1 Rose  
Voegtle, Rose   1982-03-31 A028-2 Herbert  
Voelker, Amelia R. 1891 1954-03-24 A154-2 Henry  
Voelker, Henry 1887 1966-12-21 A154-1 Amelia R.  
Vogel, Kathryn D.   1972-05-20 A203-2 Ellery G.  
Vragel, William C. 1891 1944-01-15 A096-1 Anna L. Quine  

 

Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Wadecki, Bronislaw 1881 1963-03-04 A246-1 Rose K.  
Wadecki, Rose K. 1883 1963 A246-2 Bronislaw  
Wagner, Aloysius G.   1971-08-26 A010-1 Arleen B.  
Wallace, Hattie M. 1895 1965-04-12 A177-2 Norman  
Wallace, Norman 1916 1945-03-17 A177-1 Hattie M.  
Walsh, Helen D.   1986-12-23 A199-2 Howard D. (E.)  
Walsh, Howard D. (E.)   1987-02-14 A199-1 Helen D.  
Warnick, Albert N. 1907 1963-10-18 A135-1 Dorothy H.  
Warnick, Dorothy H. 1911 1989-09-22 A135-2 Albert N.  
Way, Brian   1987-09-11 A056-2    
Weller, Charles K. 1898 1984-07-13 A225-2 Ella M.  
Whalen, Earl J.   1964-07-28 A224-1 Edna  
Whalen, Edna   1980-01-14 A224-2 Earl J.  
Whaley, Arthur J. 1876 1957-03-15 A262-1 Ethel  
Whaley, Ethel   1975-08-06 A262-2 Arthur J.  
Whitney, Harry Lee   1981-11-25 A197-1 Gwendolyn R.  
Williams, Margaret (Peggy) Claksyn   1990-05-02 A190-1 Thomas  
Williams, Rose K.   1972-03-30 A142-2    
Woehrlein, Frederick E. 1883 1964-06-26 A223-1 Tillie  
Woehrlein, Tillie M. 1891 1981-04-24 A223-2 Frederick E.  
Wood, Gertrude L. 1899 1975-04-28 A042-2 Mark C.  
Wood, Mark C. 1899 1964-04-06 A042-1 Gertrude L.  
Wright, Gladys   1979-11-02 A100-2 Harold  
Wright, Harold R.   1972-05-01 A100-1 Gladys  
Wydler, Marie   1971-08-14 A198-2    
Wylie, Elizabth A.   1980-11-05 A002-2    
 
 
Name Born Interred Section Spouse Vet ?
Young, Albert J. 1906 1963-05-11 A239-1 Adelaide A.  

line

Back

home Go to GenWeb of Monroe Co. page.

line