Veteran burials in Sections 14, 15, 18, 19 and 20
of the South Division
of Holy Sepulchre Cemetery

Rochester, NY

line

Sailor The records on this page came from books kept by the Monroe County Veteran's Service Agency in order to locate graves and be able to place flags on the veteran's grave. Each book contains many small forms with data on each veteran burial. There is varying amounts of data on the veteran on these forms. Some only have death date while others include birth, death, enlistment and discharge dates and locations. Whatever is listed on the forms is included on this page.

It appears that the veteran records were not updated after about 1975.

The "Division" block on the form was used by the veteran's organization as a method of separating the County into sections for those placing flags.

line

Pop-up Cemetery Map
Section 14 South Section 15 South
Section 18 South Section 19 South
Section 20 South

line

Name Adamission, Andrew J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 15
Division 26
Born Nov. 5, 1896
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. A, 11 Machine Gun Bn.; WWI
Died Dec. 25, 1963 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Adorante, Americo
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 17, double grave 33
Division 24
Born April 2, 1890
Rank Sgt.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 318 Infantry; WWI
Died June 29, 1968 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Agostinelli, Alfonso
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 218
Division 26
Born Jan. 1, 1892
Rank PFC
Unit Service Pack Unit 331
Died June 15, 1973 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Agovetta, Sylvester A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 36, double grave 15
Division 24
Born March 21, 1889
Rank Sgt. 1/cl.
Unit Quartermaster Corps; WWI
Died Nov. 16, 1959 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Allen, Harold Elmo
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 13
Division 18
War WWII
Died Oct. 25, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Allison, William J.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 228
Division 26
Born April 27, 1901
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. E, 23 Infantry; WWI
Died May 15, 1969 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Alma, Thomas G.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 3, double grave 16
Division 18
Born Jan. 6, 1922
Rank T/5
Unit 44 Cavalry Rcn. Troop; WWII
Died June 8, 1956 aged 34
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Amico, Samuel
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 101
Division 26
Born July 11, 1927
Rank Seaman 1/cl
Unit U. S. Naval Rreserve; WWII
Died Oct. 15, 1961 aged 34
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Amorino, Albert
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 109
Division 26
Born July 6, 1896
Rank Bugler
Unit Co. A, 12 AMM IN; WWI
Died Feb. 29, 1964 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Amorino, Albert M., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 109
Division 26
Born Feb. 12, 1924
Rank PFC
Unit 550 AAA Bn.; WWII
Died June 21, 1965 aged 41
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Anzalone, Samuel
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 267
Division 26
Born April 14, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. B, 309 Field Arty.; WWI
Died July 20, 1963 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Armati, Olinto
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 34, double grave 6
Division 24
Born June 29, 1889
Rank Musician 3/cl.
Unit Hdq. Co., 309 Field Arty.; WWI
Died Jan. 31, 1963 aged 73 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bagley, James Frederick
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 6
Division 24
Born Dec. 27, 1916
Rank Lt. Col.
Unit 9320 Air Res. Sq.
Died Oct. 4, 1964 aged 47
Type of Tombstone flat granite

 

Name Ball, James L.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 3, double grave 40
Division 18
Born April 11, 1893
Rank Corporal
Unit Co. A, 318 Engineers, 6th Div.; WWI
Died July 2, 1956 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Balt, John
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 35
Division 26
Born May 3, 1895
Rank Carpenter's Mate 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Jan. 19, 1975 aged 69
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Bardella, A. Alfred
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 121
Division 26
Born July 2, 1909
Rank 1st Lt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Sept. 6, 1974 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Barney, Rita Pelletier
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 371
Division 26
Born Dec. 5, 1917
Rank Yeoman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Dec. 27, 1962 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Barrons, Milton Hosmer
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 13
Division 18
Born Dec. 2, 1898
Rank Seaman 1/cl
Unit U. S. Navy; peace time veteran
Died July 25, 1957 aged 58
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Bassett, Thomas
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 134
Division 26
Born Oct. 12, 1887
Rank Pvt.
Unit Base Hospital ; WWI
Died Nov. 26, 1963 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Battaglia, Louis
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 10, double grave 39
Division 18
Born Feb. 14, 1898
Rank Corporal
Unit Co. I, 58 Inf.; WWI
Died March 10, 1957 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Battaglia, Michael
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 33
Division 18
War WWI
Died July 8, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bazaar, Paul A.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 227
Division 26
Born May 13, 1894
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. A, 521 Engrs. Service Bn.; WWI
Died Oct. 4, 1964 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Beardon, Leslie J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 22, double grave 6
Division 24
Born March 11, 1898
Rank Bugler
Unit Co. D, 1 Pioneer Inf.; WWI
Died July 10, 1960 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Beckler, David M.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 1, double grave 4
Division 24
Born Jan. 5, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 22, 1976 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Begandy, George B.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 133
Division 26
Born Nov. 8, 1912
Rank CWP
Unit U. S. A. F.
Died June 11, 1973 aged 61

 

Name Bellanca, Salvatore J.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 33
Division 26
Born Aug. 15, 1929
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died Aug. 3, 1962 aged 32
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Belli, Thomas J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 107
Division 26
Born March 5, 1927
Rank PFC
Unit 1264 Engr. Construction Bn.; WWII
Died May 18, 1970 aged 43
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Beluk, Michael J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 43
Division 26
Born Sept. 20, 1888
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 347 Inf.; WWI
Died Sept. 10, 1963 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Berna, Raymond J.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 196
Division 26
Born Jan. 17, 1893
Rank PFC
Unit Co. C, 103 Ammo Tran.; WWI
Died Nov. 30, 1965 aged 72
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Bernardini, Stanley
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 3, Lot , grave 30
Division 24
Born May 24, 1887
Rank Pvt.
Unit 91 Aero Sqd., U. S. A.; WWI
Died Sept. 17, 1966 aged 79
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Bertman, Joseph U.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 73
Division 26
Born March 24, 1889
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. E, 336 Field Arty.; WWI
Died Jan. 11, 1964 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Blum, Elmer Frank
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 21, double grave 32
Division 18
War WWII
Died March 5, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Blum, Norman A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 1, double grave 32
Division 18
Born March 6, 1894
Rank Cpl.
Unit Hdq. Co., 38 Inf., 3 Div.
Died April 5, 1956 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Blum, Rudolph H.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 30
Division 26
Born Nov. 27, 1890
Rank Cook
Unit Btry. B, 309th Field Arty.; WWI
Died Feb. 27, 1963 aged 72
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bollard, Raymond R.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 22
Division 26
Born June 25, 1910
Rank Sgt.
Unit 384 Military Police Bn.; WWII
Died July 12, 1965 aged 45

 

Name Borgmann, George A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 34, double grave 41
Division 24
Born Jan. 15, 1898
Rank Seaman Gunner
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died Aug. 23, 1959 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Borrelli, Peter
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 33, double grave 14
Division 18
Born Jan. 5, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit 310 Inf., 78 Div.; WWI
Died June 15, 1959 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Brauch, George H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 5, double grave 9
Division 18
Born Aug. 9, 1898
Rank App. Seaman
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve Forces; WWI
Died Aug. 28, 1956 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Breitung, Elmer J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 11, double grave 37
Division 18
War WWI
Died March 31, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bresnahan, John V.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 13, double grave 13
Division 24
Born Feb. 4, 1914
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died Aug. 11, 1975 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Broccolo, Domenic A.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 144
Division 26
Born Jan. 26, 1902
Rank Gunner
Unit U. S. Navy
Died March 13, 1964 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Brown, Norman B., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 12, double grave 3
Division 24
Born March 5, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Infantry; WWI
Died May 6, 1967 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Budd, Bernard C.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 31
Division 18
Born July 12, 1921
Rank T. Sgt.
Unit 734 AAF Base Unit; WWII
Died Aug. 20, 1958 aged 37
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Buelte, Elmer Louis
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 1, double grave 9
Division 18
Born Dec. 3, 1891
Rank Mechanic
Unit Btry. B, 43 C. A. C.; WWI
Died Dec. 21, 1958 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Burke, Michael J., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 30, double grave 33
Division 24
Born July 7, 1902
Rank Cpl.
Unit 1114 Military Police Co.; WWII
Died Nov. 18, 1959 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bush, Elmer J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 30
Division 26
Born Sept. 30, 1894
Rank Chauffeur
Unit Aero Squadron #68; WWI
Died Aug. 19, 1969 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Callerame, Alfonso
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 8, double grave 14
Division 18
Born June 7, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. F, 303 Engineers, 78 Div.; WWI
Died Dec. 10, 1956 aged 60
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Callia, Thomas
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 12
Division 26
Born Nov. 4, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. E, 49 Inf.; WWI
Died Dec. 18, 1967 aged 77
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Callin, Alfred William
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 8, double grave 22
Division 18
Born Sept. 9, 1906
Rank Colonel
Unit 209th Coast Arty., AA Artillary Group; WWII
Died Dec. 20, 1956 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Caluori, Edmund V.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 187
Division 26
Born May 21, 1925
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Army
Died April 18, 1975 aged 49
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Caluori, Emil J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 187
Division 26
Born Dec. 20, 1902
Rank PFC
Unit Service Co., 18 Inf.
Died Aug. 13, 1964 aged 62
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Camera, Victor
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 206
Division 26
Born July 26, 1895
Rank PFC
Unit Co. H., 108 Inf.; WWI
Died Oct. 15, 1965 aged 70
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Campoli, Dominick
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 358
Division 26
Born Sept. 28, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. D, 327 Inf.; WWI
Died May 3, 1963 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Carges, Leo Bernard
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 33, double grave 19
Division 24
Born Dec. 21, 1905
Rank S.
Unit U. S. Coast Guard; peace time veteran
Died June 23, 1959 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Carlson, Gilbert
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 7, double grave 19
Division 18
Born Oct. 6, 1922
Rank T/5
Unit Hdq. Btry., 49th Anti-Air Craft Arty.; WWII
Died Nov. 22, 1956 aged 34
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Carroll, Francis H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 5, Lot , grave 42
Division 18
Born Oct. 2, 1886
Rank 2nd Lieut.
Unit 11 Engineers; WWI
Died Sept. 25, 1956 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker; Photo of tombstone

 

Name Carroll, William Patrick
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 27, double grave 33
Division 18
Born Nov. 18, 1895
Rank Fireman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died Nov. 14, 1958 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Caruso, Angelo
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 295
Division 26
Born July 3, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 59 Pioneer Inf.; WWI
Died Jan. 8, 1963 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Caruso, Francesco
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 159
Division 26
Born March 13, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 13 Co., 157 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Sept. 30, 1962 aged 69
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Caruso, Nazzareo A.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 295
Division 26
Born Dec. 25, 1925 Oakfield, NY
Enlisted July 14, 1944 Rochester, NY
Rank PFC
Unit Co. F, 157th Inf. Regt., 45th Inf. Div.; WWII
Died March 28, 1945 Germany aged 19
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker
Notes Killed in action; Body returned from overseas; Interred: Thursday, Aug. 17, 1948

 

Name Cassine, Rocco
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 331
Division 26
Born April 3, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. L, 319 Inf.; WWI
Died Oct. 30, 1964 aged 72 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Castania, Angelo L.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 167
Division 26
Born March 11, 1930
Rank Pvt.
Unit Inf., 64 AAA AU APO 994; Korean War
Died Sept. 16, 1967 aged 37
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cenname, Guiseppe
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 32, double grave 7
Division 20
Born March 18, 1889
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 346 Infantry; WWI
Died Apr. 28, 1959 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cerqua, Henry
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 1, double grave 24
Division 18
Born Sept. 8, 1893
Rank Private
Unit Btry. C, 5th Div. Bn.; 12 Co., 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died March 23, 1956 aged 62
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Charles, Anthony F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 37
Division 18
Born March 13, 1908
Rank PFC
Unit Hdq. Co., 1207 SCU; WWII
Died Aug. 27, 1958 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Chase, Wayne F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 38
Division 24
Rank T. Sgt.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 389 Infantry; WWII
Died Nov. 27, 1966
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Chiello, Victor
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 5
Division 26
Born Oct. 27, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit 813 AAF Base Unit; WWII
Died Oct. 14, 1964 aged 44 yrs.

 

Name Chirco, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 7, double grave 38
Division 18
Born Apr. 4, 1895
Rank Cook
Unit Cook's & Baker's School; WWI
Died Dec. 2, 1956 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker; Photo of tombstone

 

Name Church, Harold E.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 125
Division 26
Born Dec. 27, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 9, 1974 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ciccolella, Angelo
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 97
Division 26
Born Aug. 9, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. B, 58 Inf.; WWI
Died May 7, 1963 aged 70
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Cira, Sam
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 165
Division 26
Born Nov. 9, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. E, 58 Field Arty.; WWI
Died Sept. 10, 1967 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ciurca, Charles S.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 70
Division 26
Born June 7, 1916
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 48 Air Depot
Died June 1956 aged 40
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Clabby, Fred R.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 32, double grave 38
Division 18
Born Jan. 4, 1890
Rank Sgt. 1/cl.
Unit Co. C, 306 Field Signal Bn.; WWI
Died June 3, 1959 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Clark, Robert W.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 117
Division 26
Born April 12, 1925
Rank AC
Unit 3020 AAF Base Unit
Died May 8, 1964 aged 39
Type of Tombstone flat granite

 

Name Cleere, James J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 125
Division 26
Born Aug. 19, 1928
Rank PFC
Unit Co. C, 351 Inf. Regt., 88 Div.; WWII
Died Feb. 17, 1963 aged 34 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Clifford, Robert D.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 24, double grave 22
Division 18
Born Nov. 8, 1925
Rank Radar Man 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died July 3, 1958 aged 32
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Coccia, Americo J.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 231
Division 26
Born Dec. 20, 1918
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. A, 198 Field Arty. Bn.; WWII
Died Jan. 27, 1973 aged 54
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Coccia, Frank O.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 377
Division 26
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Sept. 13, 1974
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Cocuzzi, Anthony
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 10, double grave 42
Division 18
Born March 22, 1905
Rank PFC
Unit Med. Det., 82 Eng. Bn.; WWII
Died March 14, 1957 aged 51

 

Name Cocuzzi, Lazarus
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 34, double grave 27
Division 24
Born April 21, 1891
Rank M M 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve; WWI
Died Sept. 20, 1959 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Colombo, John
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 23, double grave 27
Division 18
Born Sept. 26, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Depot Brigade; WWI
Died May 24, 1958 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Compitello, George F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 20, double grave 27
Division 18
War WWII
Died Jan. 28, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Connell, George J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 29, double grave 31
Division 24
Born June 10, 1884
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co.D, 11 Infantry; peace time veteran
Died May 6, 1971 aged 86
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Connor, Joseph L.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 4, double grave 35
Division 18
Born Aug. 10, 1893
Rank Private
Unit Depot Brigade Receiving Detachment; WWI
Died Aug. 10, 1956 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cottone, Charles
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 92
Division 26
Born May 30, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 10 Bn., U. S. Guards
Died Aug. 2, 1971 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cottone, James A.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 92
Division 26
Born Feb. 17, 1922
Rank S. Sgt
Unit 96 T C Sq., S A A F; WWII
Died Aug. 14, 1967 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Coursey, Harold F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 27, double grave 2
Division 24
Born March 15, 1896
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. C, 55 Telegraph Bn. Sig. Co.; WWI
Died May 28, 1967 aged 71
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Courtney, Robert A.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 103
Division 26
Born July 3, 1893
Rank Private
Unit 15 Co., 153 Depot Brigade
Died Dec. 23, 1972 aged 79
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Courtright, Roland
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 287
Division 26
Born May 6, 1919
Rank Sgt.
Unit 2525 A. A. F. Base Unit
Died June 11, 1973 aged 54
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Crawford, Rickey
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 136
Division 26
Born June 18, 1953
Rank PFC
Unit Marine Corps
Died Nov. 19, 1971 aged 18
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Creegan, John B.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 194
Division 26
Born Apr. 8, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. 6, Development Bn.; WWI
Died June 30, 1968 aged 73
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cristao, Salvatore
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 297
Division 26
Born Jan. 29, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit 14 Armored Div.; WWII
Died July 26, 1949 aged 27
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cristo, Pietro
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 297
Division 26
Born July 24, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit 61 Co., 16 Bn., 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Feb. 13, 1963 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Crocetta, Frank
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 31, double grave 20
Division 24
Born Feb. 25, 1883
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. D, 305 Inf.; WWI
Died April 16, 1962 aged 79
Type of Tombstone private
Notes AKA Frank Crusa

 

Name Crombach, Leo B.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 32, double grave 24
Division 18
Born Sept. 19, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit 312 Ammunition Train; WWI
Died May 23, 1959 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Culian, Jerry J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 22, double grave 3
Division 24
Born March 22, 1897
Rank Sgt. 1/cl.
Unit Btry. A, 34 Field Arty.
Died Oct. 14, 1972 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cullen, Timothy Edward
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 23, double grave 25
Division 18
War WWI
Died May 23, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name D'Ambrosia, Vincinzo
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 139
Division 26
Born Apr. 9, 1887
Rank Pvt.
Unit 63 Co., 16 Bn., 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Dec. 15, 1963 aged 76
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name D'Amico, Frank
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 353
Division 26
Born Jan. 2, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. E, 7th Regt., U. S. Inf.; WWI
Died Feb. 18, 1963 aged 70
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name D'Amico, Frank
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 77
Division 26
Born Jan. 15, 1914
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. C, 367 Engineers
Died July 16, 1973 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name D'Angelo, Lawrence R.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 28
Division 26
Born May 26, 1921
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 530 Fighter Sqd.; WWII
Died Dec. 27, 1970 aged 49
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name D'Angelo, Lorenzo P.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 147
Division 26
Born Jan. 4, 1894
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 310 Inf.; WWI
Died June 20, 1969 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name D'Onofrio, Cesare
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 19
Division 26
Born March 23, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. F, 7 Inf.; WWI
Died Nov. 23, 1968 aged 76
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name D'Ovidio, Anthony
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 191
Division 26
Born Aug. 12, 1928
Rank Cpl.
Unit Regular Army
Died Apr. 23, 1973 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name D'Ovidio, Thomas
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 191
Division 26
Born June 27, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. L, 108 Inf.; WWI
Died Dec. 15, 1969 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dailey, Albert S.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 28, double grave 10
Division 18
Born Dec. 13, 1895
Rank Elec. 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died Dec. 1, 1958 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dalton, Thomas P.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 30, double grave 15
Division 18
Born June 20, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdq. Bn., Army Service Corps; WWI
Died Feb. 20, 1959 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dalvaglio, John
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 27
Division 18
War WWI
Died July 4, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Davignon, John M.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 127
Division 26
Born Dec. 18, 1948
Rank Sp. 4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 23, 1975 aged 26
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Day, Frank
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 27, double grave 41
Division 18
Born May 14, 1890
Rank Sgt.
Unit 320 M.T.C.; WWI
Died Nov. 26, 1958 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Deane, Howard D.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 3, double grave 23
Division 18
Born Oct. 12, 1896
Rank Corporal
Unit Co. D, 33rd Machine Gun Bn.; WWI
Died June 16, 1956 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DeBelardino, Albert
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 54
Division 26
Born Apr. 11, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit Hq., Btry. 403 F. A.
Died Feb. 23, 1969 aged 53
Type of Tombstone private marker
Notes Surname also spelled Deberadinis

 

Name DeBuono, Salvatore
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 19, double grave 26
Division 18
War WWI
Died Dec. 19, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DeCesare, John P.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 181
Division 26
Born June 1, 1912
Rank Cpl.
Unit 4000 A A F Base Unit
Died Dec. 9, 1972 aged 60
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Del Monache, Victor
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 191
Division 26
Born Jan. 11, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit 3 Co., 1st Bn., 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Oct. 6, 1966 aged 69
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name DeMarco, Felice
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 36, double grave 39
Division 24
Born Oct. 27, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 16, 1976 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DeMare, Patrick
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 113
Division 26
Born April 2, 1936
Rank Pvt. (P) E-2
Unit Co. H, 1st T. R.; peace time veteran
Died May 11, 1963 aged 27
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Denaro, Salvatore A.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 327
Division 26
Born Oct. 30, 1911
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. E, 4139 A A F Base Unit
Died Nov. 30, 1963 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dennis, John R.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 8
Division 26
Born July 7, 1917
Rank Cpl.
Unit Btry. C, 106 Field Arty. Bn.
Died May 12, 1972 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DePietro, Nicola
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 6, double grave 6
Division 24
Born Sept. 13, 1892
Rank PFC
Unit Co. K, 310 Inf.
Died July 18, 1972 aged 80
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Dermody, Robert L.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 27, double grave 26
Division 18
Born Apr. 10, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. E, 17 Field Arty.; WWII
Died Nov. 8, 1958 aged 39
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DeSanto, Angelo D.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 344
Division 26
Born Jan. 23,. 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit 152 Depot Brigade
Died Oct. 17, 1973 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DeSanto, John A.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 344
Division 26
Born Nov. 13, 1921
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. D, 562 AAA Weapons Bn.
Died Dec. 20, 1962 aged 41
Type of Tombstone flat granite

 

Name DeVito, Neil T.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 12, double grave 15
Division 18
Born March 15, 1924
War WWII
Died April 16, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DiBella, Joseph S.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 52
Division 26
Born March 20, 1916
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. C, 529 AAA AW Bn.; WWII
Died July 4, 1963 aged 47
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Diehl, Joseph Anthony
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 41
Division 18
War WWI
Died Aug. 15, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DieJoia, George, Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 21, double grave 39
Division 18
War WWI
Died March 13, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DiLoreto, Venanzio
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 21, double grave 8
Division 18
War WWI
Died Feb. 12, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DiNardo, Frank J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 5, double grave 3
Division 24
Born Oct. 21, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 55 A. E. B.; WWII
Died May 1, 1967 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DiPietro, David J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 112
Division 26
Born Oct. 6, 1936
Rank Sp. 4 (E-4) (T)
Unit Hq. & Hq. Co., 9th Engr. Bn.
Died May 11, 1963 aged 26
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name DiPietro, Frank
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 112
Division 26
Born Oct. 6, 1936
Rank Sp. 4 (E-4) (T)
Unit Hq. & Hq. Co., 9th Engr. Bn.; peace time veteran
Died May 11, 1963 aged 26
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Dobrmeier, Arthur H.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 68
Division 26
Born July 31, 1917
Rank T/5
Unit Co. B, 31 Tank Bn.
Died June 13, 1972 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dockstader, Donald Shaw
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 34
Division 18
War WWI
Died Aug. 10, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dodd, Leo J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 17, double grave 28
Division 18
War WWI
Died Oct. 6, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dodsworth, William A.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 154
Division 26
Born Dec. 24, 1929
Rank S/A
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve; Korean War
Died May 2, 1967 aged 38
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Dolan, Owen Edward
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 2
Division 24
Born June 8, 1890
Rank Sgt.
Unit Photographic Section; WWI
Died May 8, 1967 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Donahue, Felix D.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 33, double grave 42
Division 24
Born May 10, 1896
Rank Cpl.
Unit 9 Co. Mechanical Unit #1; WWI
Died July 22, 1959 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Donofrio, Anthony J.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 210
Division 26
Born April 1, 1924
Rank T/4
Unit 54 General Hosp.; WWII
Died Nov. 19, 1968 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dougherty, George John
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 9, double grave 28
Division 18
Born May 23, 1895
Rank Wagoner
Unit Supply Co., 325 Inf.; WWI
Died Jan. 15, 1957 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Drabinski, Walter William
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, double grave 5
Division 18
War WWI
Died Aug. 18, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Drasch, Edward M.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 72
Division 26
Born Sept. 24, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Feb. 22, 1969 aged 77
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Eduardo, Joseph M.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 20, double grave 3
Division 24
Born Aug. 17, 1912
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. B, 509 Military Police; WWII
Died May 16, 1967 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Effinger, Andrew J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 13, double grave 27
Division 18
War WWI
Died May 29, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Elerowski, Leon
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 19, double grave 14
Division 24
Born March 21, 1892
Rank Cook
Unit Polish Relief Expedition
Died March 6, 1974 aged 82
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Epping, Harold L.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 189
Division 26
Born April 17, 1879
Rank Seaman
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died May 24, 1964 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Faraci, Carmelo
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 334
Division 26
Born May 13, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 320 Machine Gun Bn.; WWI
Died Oct. 31, 1962 aged 66
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Farrell, James J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 2, double grave 34
Division 18
Born Jan. 9, 1911
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. B, 809 Field Arty. Bn.; WWII
Died May 18, 1956 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fassaro, Benjamin W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 21, double grave 28
Division 18
War WWII
Died March 1, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fater, James G.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 21, double grave 16
Division 18
War WWI
Died Feb. 13, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fede, Santo
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 52
Division 26
Born June 17, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 20, 1975 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ferrante, Nicola
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 12, double grave 29
Division 18
War WWI
Died Nov. 13, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ferrari, Antonio
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 209
Division 26
Born March 5, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 62 Inf.
Died Sept. 26, 1972 aged 84
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ferraro, Anthony P.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 79
Division 26
Born April 18, 1920
Rank R M 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died Nov. 9, 1967 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ferrick, Thomas J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 153
Division 26
Born March 10, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. A, 605 AAA Gun. Bn.
Died March 31, 1971 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fisher, Raymond Frederick
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 9, double grave 14
Division 18
Born Dec. 17, 1896
Rank Seaman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve Forces; WWI
Died Jan. 11, 1957 aged 60
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fitzgibbon, John C.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 40
Division 18
Born Jan. 6, 1895
Rank Cpl.
Unit 57 Arty., C.A.C.; WWI
Died Aug. 29, 1958 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fitzpatrick, William A.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 96
Division 26
Born Sept. 29, 1890
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. 13, 34th M. G. Bn.; WWI
Died Feb. 14, 1967 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Foley, John E.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 207
Division 26
Born July 19, 1916
Rank T. Sgt.
Unit A.A.F.; WWII
Died Dec. 12, 1964
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fragnoli, John
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 98
Division 26
Born March 3, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. H, 348 Inf.; WWI
Died July 25, 1967 aged 72
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Frank, Herbert W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 10, double grave 10
Division 18
Born Sept. 1, 1895
Rank Private
Unit 472 Casual Company; WWI and peace time
Died Feb. 9, 1957 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Frazer, John James
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 31, double grave 9
Division 18
Born Oct. 11, 1896
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve Forces; WWI
Died March 24, 1959 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Friedman, Charles J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 15
Division 24
Born May 11, 1888
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 502 Engineers; WWI
Died Oct. 24, 1968 aged 80
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Friel, Daniel G.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 33, double grave 35
Division 24
Born Nov. 29, 1907
Rank T. Sgt.
Unit Co. D, Inf. Replacement; WWII
Died July 9, 1959 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gamrescia, Louis
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 14
Division 26
Born July 28, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. H, 1 Training Bn.; WWI
Died Nov. 4, 1964 aged 71 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gannon, William Henry
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, double grave 31
Division 18
War P. T.
Died Sept. 14, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Garritano, Charles J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 7, double grave 3
Division 24
Born March 3, 1919
Rank T/5
Unit Hdqs. Co., 2 Bn., 172 Inf.; WWII
Died April 30, 1967 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gattelaro, Russo T.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 76
Division 26
Born Jan. 20, 1918
Rank S. Sgt
Unit Btry. C, 898 A A A Bn.
Died July 5, 1973 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gilmore, Earl E.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 32
Division 18
Rank PFC
Unit Military Police Co., 78 Div.; WWI
Died Oct. 29, 1958 aged 65
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Giofrida, Philip
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 32, double grave 41
Division 18
Born July 20, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. K, 345 Inf.; WWI
Died June 4, 1959 aged 66
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Graham, Ernest A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 8, double grave 41
Division 24
Born Sept. 26, 1889
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 7, 1975 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Griffith, Merril L.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 26, double grave 31
Division 18
Born Sept. 2, 1902
Rank Pvt.
Unit Army Air Corps; peace time veteran
Died Sept. 25, 1958 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Groshek, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 28, double grave 8
Division 18
Born March 19, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit 112 Heavy Field Arty., 27 Div.; WWI
Died Dec. 1, 1958 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Guidone, Arnold R.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 16
Division 26
Born Sept. 19, 1921
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. B, 123 Inf.
Died June 28, 1972 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Guillod, William James
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 31, double grave 36
Division 18
Born March 12, 1901
Rank Fireman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve Forces; WWI
Died Apr. 19, 1959 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hamilton, John Richard
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 19, double grave 31
Division 18
War WWI
Died Dec. 24, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hanna, Norman Robert
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 26, double grave 7
Division 18
Born March 18, 1900
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. A, 55 Field Arty.; WWI
Died Sept. 3, 1958 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Harrison, Ralph A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 35, double grave 13
Division 24
Born Nov. 15, 1889
Rank Pvt.
Unit 302 Supply Co., Quartermaster Corps; WWI
Died Sept. 6, 1959 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hart, Leon G.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 7, double grave 28
Division 18
Born May 30, 1893
Rank Corporal
Unit 26 Photo Section; WWI
Died Dec. 19, 1956 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hayes, Richard F.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 23
Division 26
Born June 14, 1934
Rank PFC
Unit Paratrooper
Died March 9, 1972 aged 38
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Haynes, Everett P.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 2, double grave 39
Division 18
Born March 8, 1890
Rank PFC
Unit 21 Photo Section; WWI
Died June 24, 1958 aged 68
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Haynes, Francis S.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 95
Division 26
Born Dec. 26, 1896
Rank Sgt.
Unit 7th Service Co., AS; WWI
Died Sept. 20, 1962 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Heberger, Joseph J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 12, double grave 19
Division 24
Born Jan. 14, 1898
Rank Pvt.
Unit Troop K, 16 Calvary; WWI
Died June 28, 1967 aged 68
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Heidt, Harold L.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 22, double grave 36
Division 18
War WWII
Died Apr. 23, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Heieck, William
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 3, double grave 27
Division 18
Born July 18, 1871
Rank Private
Unit Co. M, 3rd N Y Vol. Inf.; Spanish-American War
Died June 20, 1956 aged 84
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Heier, Oscar M.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 86
Division 26
Born Aug. 22, 1893
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. D, 19 Field Arty.; WWI
Died Nov. 1, 1964 aged 71 yrs.
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Helfer, Martin J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, double grave 12
Division 18
War WWI
Died Aug. 25, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hennessey, Charles M.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 2, double grave 12
Division 18
Born June 23, 1886
Rank Private
Unit Btry. A, 309 Field Arty., 78 Div.; WWI
Died April 23, 1956 aged 69
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Hergenroether, Charles Wm.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 29, double grave 39
Division 18
Born May 10, 1891
Rank M. Elec.
Unit 375 Aero Squadron; WWI
Died Feb. 8, 1959 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Higgins, Robert W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 10, double grave 25
Division 18
War WWII and peace time
Died Feb. 22, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hoeffel, Harold E.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 30, double grave 29
Division 18
Born June 4, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.; WWI
Died March 9, 1959 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hoefner, John G.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 139
Division 26
Born May 22, 1893
Rank PFC
Unit Discharge Unit #2; WWI
Died Dec. 27, 1966 aged 73
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hoey, Thomas J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 216
Division 26
Born Feb. 2, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. B, 57 Arty., C A C; WWI
Died Sept. 30, 1969 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hoffman, Leslie R.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 98
Division 26
Born March 1, 1907
Rank Spec. (S)
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died Dec. 24, 1960 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hogan, Thomas George
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 28
Division 18
War WWII
Died Aug. 3, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hohman, Elmer Ferdinand
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 2, double grave 32
Division 18
Born April 14, 1894
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve Forces; WWI
Died May 19, 1956 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Howard, John E.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 27, double grave 34
Division 18
Born Aug. 5, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Nov. 14, 1958 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Imburgia, Anthony
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 13, double grave 29
Division 18
War WWI
Died June 1, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Imm, Valentine G.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 33, double grave 23
Division 24
Born July 4, 1914
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Aug. 8, 1975 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Indovino, Rosario
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 3, double grave 20
Division 18
Born Sept. 15, 1893
Rank Private
Unit Co. L, 347 Inf., 87 Div.; WWI
Died June 14, 1956 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Infrainato, Alphonse
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 149
Division 26
Born June 18, 1892
Rank PFC
Unit Evac. Hospital no. 14
Died June 1, 1962 aged 69
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Ingerick, Elmer G.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 28, double grave 38
Division 18
Born Sept. 18, 1896
Rank Cpl.
Unit Casual Co., Tank Corps; WWI
Died Jan. 7, 1959 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Intini, Antonio
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 247
Division 26
Born Feb. 11, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 325 Infantry
Died Oct. 5, 1962 aged 74
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Intini, Patsy
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 68
Division 26
Born July 13, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. F, 148 Inf.
Died July 20, 1973 aged 83
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Isgro, Frank H.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 60
Division 26
Born Feb. 19, 1914
Rank T/3
Unit Quartermaster Corps; WWII
Died Jan. 2, 1971 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Izzo, Louis
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 259
Division 26
Born Jan. 11, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. E, 308th Inf.; WWI
Died Oct. 22, 1961 aged 65
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Janas, Chester L.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 107
Division 26
Born Aug. 8, 1913
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 16, 1976 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Janick, Claude A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 19, double grave 21
Division 18
War WWI
Died Dec. 16, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Jaskolski, Edward
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 15
Division 18
Born Aug. 22, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. I, 17 Infantry; WWI
Died Aug. 6, 1958 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Johnroe, Louis W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 21, double grave 18
Division 18
War WWI
Died Apr. 10, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kaminski, Adam W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 26
Division 24
Born April 30, 1916
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Aug. 12, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Keable, Raymond J., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, double grave 13
Division 18
War WWI
Died Aug. 26, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Keady, Mitchell
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 24, double grave 19
Division 18
Born Nov. 30, 1885
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. G, 3 Regt. Infantry; peace time veteran
Died July 1, 1958 aged 72
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kessler, Edward
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 253
Division 26
Born July 14, 1916
Rank T. Sgt.
Unit 2536 AAF BU
Died Aug. 25, 1964 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kick, George J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 24, double grave 32
Division 18
Born Feb. 10, 1896
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died July 17, 1958 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kienerk, John
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 191
Division 26
Born June 8, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. 34, 9 Bn., 153 Depot Brigade
Died Apr. 2, 1973 aged 83
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Kimmel, Edward A.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 220
Division 26
Born April 11, 1892
Rank PFC
Unit Quartermaster Corps ; WWI
Died June 2, 1963 aged 71 yrs.
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name King, Patrick J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 28, double grave 14
Division 24
Born March 13, 1918
Rank T. Sgt.
Unit 1010 AAF Base Unit; WWII
Died March 5, 1960 aged 41
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kingston, Charles, Jr.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 18
Division 26
Born Jan. 20, 1927
Rank PFC
Unit 3014 Eng. Maintenance; WWII
Died Oct. 30, 1964 aged 37 yrs.
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Kirchgessner, Frederick, Jr.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 106
Division 26
Born Jan. 26, 1925
Rank Signalman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died April 18, 1969 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kister, Frank A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 30, double grave 32
Division 18
Born Dec. 16, 1906
Rank Pvt.
Unit 1851 Unit Eighth Service Command; WWII
Died March 12, 1959 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kohls, Carl J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 43
Division 26
Born Apr. 1, 1896
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. B, 17 Infantry; WWI
Died June 28, 1963 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Krysinski, Albert F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 23, double grave 5
Division 18
War WWI
Died May 1, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kuder, Joseph A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 19, double grave 19
Division 24
Born March 8, 1921
Rank S. Sgt
Unit 562 Engineers Boat Maint. Bn.
Died Jan. 4, 1973 aged 52

 

Name Lang, Charles A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 10, double grave 40
Division 18
War WWI
Died April 27, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lanni, Angelo
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 235
Division 26
Born April 8, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit 68 C9, 17 Bn., 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died June 11, 1964 aged 69
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name LaRocca, Joseph D.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 19
Division 24
Born July 9, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. G, 346 Inf., 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died June 14, 1967 aged 73
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Laudisi, Albert D.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 31, double grave 35
Division 18
Born Apr. 6, 1927
Rank PFC
Unit 3500 Ord. Med. Auto Maintenance Co.; WWII
Died Apr. 19, 1959 aged 32
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Lazzara, Samuel Salvatore
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 137
Division 26
Born May 1, 1930
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 110 T.B.N.
Died Apr. 26, 1973 aged 43
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lee, Joseph W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 3, double grave 12
Division 24
Born Sept. 7, 1886
Rank Fireman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Jan. 15, 1964 aged 77
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Leone, Pietro
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 240
Division 26
Born June 29, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 306 Inf.; WWI
Died April 28, 1964 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name LeVeque, Edward Francis
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, double grave 6
Division 18
War WWI
Died Aug. 17, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lipka, Frank J.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 27
Division 26
Born Dec. 12, 1920
Rank T/3
Unit Btry. D, 1 AAA Quartermaster Bn.
Died May 19, 1974 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name LoVerde, Joseph F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 11, double grave 23
Division 18
Born Aug. 21, 1906
Rank Tech 5 Grade
Unit VA Facility; WWII
Died March 24, 1957 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lovetro, Joseph S.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 70
Division 26
Born April 6, 1914
Rank Seaman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve; WWII
Died March 25, 1963 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lynch, Joseph X.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 17, double grave 5
Division 24
Born Jan. 6, 1894
Rank PFC
Unit Orthopedic Camp De., Bn. 1; WWI
Died Feb. 14, 1964 aged 70
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Mackowski, Herbert W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 6, double grave 29
Division 18
Born Nov. 3, 1907
Rank Captain
Unit 648 Medical Clearing Co.; WWII
Died July 14, 1964 aged 56 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Magee, William F., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 26, double grave 38
Division 18
Born 1893
Rank Sgt.
Unit Evacuation Hosp. #24; WWI
Died Oct. 5, 1958 aged 65
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Maher, Charles J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 3, double grave 39
Division 18
Born Oct. 12, 1900
Rank Private
Unit 120 Aero Squadron; WWI
Died July 2, 1956 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Maher, John F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 12, double grave 40
Division 18
War WWI
Died May 6, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker; Photo of tombstone

 

Name Maiuri, Neil E.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 373
Division 26
Born Nov. 9, 1923
Rank Cpl.
Unit Det. of Patients, 1849 S. U.; WWII
Died April 1, 1963 aged 39
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Makowiecki, Joseph J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 4
Division 18
War P. T.
Died July 16, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Marcella, James A.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 169
Division 26
Born Jan. 12, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. B, 57 Arty. CAC; WWI
Died April 8, 1970 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Marciano, Daniel George
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 22
Division 18
War P. T.
Died Nov. 7, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Marino, Francis L.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 10
Division 24
Born Sept. 10, 1898
Rank Chief Mach. Mate
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died Aug. 1, 1958 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Marion, William J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 20, double grave 15
Division 18
War WWI
Died Jan. 13, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Martin, George J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 133
Division 26
Born June 11, 1896
Rank Yeoman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died May 24, 1966 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mascaro, Michael
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 309
Division 26
Born May 7, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. H, 319 Infantry; WWI
Died Aug. 16, 1961 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Masiello, Vito
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 238
Division 26
Born Jan. 29, 1893
Rank PFC
Unit Hdqs. Co., 345 Infantry
Died June 21, 1972 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Matt, William H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 10, double grave 33
Division 18
War WWI
Died March 1, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mazza, Angelo V.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 386
Division 26
Born Dec. 16, 1941
Rank Spec. 4
Unit Hq. Co., 5 Spec. Forces, 1 Spec. Forces; peace time veteran
Died Nov. 17, 1962 aged 20 yrs.
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Mazzochetti, Ralph (Raffaele)
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 245
Division 26
Born Dec. 23, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153rd Depot Brigade; WWI
Died July 14, 1962 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Mazzola, Andrew
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 4, double grave 24
Division 18
Born Feb. 2, 1892
Rank Private
Unit C. A. C.; WWI
Died July 27, 1956 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McCaffrey, Joseph H.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 192
Division 26
Born June 19, 1914
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit 108 Inf.
Died Aug. 9, 1964 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McDonald, Thurlow A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 12, double grave 35
Division 18
War P. T.
Died May 2, 1957
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name McKeever, Michael
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 9, double grave 34
Division 18
Born March 21, 1905
Rank Pvt.
Unit Sq. K, 9040 A. A. F. Base Unit; WWII
Died Jan. 24, 1957 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McTammany, Thomas V.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 63
Division 26
Born May 4, 1889
Rank Sgt.
Unit Btry. D, 307 Field Arty.
Died June 3, 1971 aged 82
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name McWhinney, Hugh J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 273
Division 26
Born Jan. 24, 1901
Rank Trumpeter
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.; WWI
Died June 29, 1964 aged 63
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Meding, Albert F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 13, double grave 3
Division 24
Born Oct. 29, 1912
Rank Cpl.
Unit Field Artillery; WWII
Died May 6, 1967 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Meilutis, Albert F.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 36
Division 26
Born July 22, 1922
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit 442 Troop Carrier Croup; WWII
Died Aug. 7, 1968 aged 46
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mensing, George A., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 4, double grave 4
Division 18
Born Nov. 12, 1893
Rank Sgt.
Unit 2 Bn., 10 Field Arty., 3 Div.; WWI
Died July 3, 1956 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Metildi, Orestes
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 43
Division 26
Born Nov. 23, 1886
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. L, 323 Inf.; WWI
Died May 3, 1961 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. flat marble

 

Name Metzger, James J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 42
Division 24
Born March 1, 1891
Rank Mechanic
Unit Co. B, 17 Infantry; WWI
Died July 26, 1966 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Meyer, John C.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 110
Division 26
Born Nov. 13, 1905
Rank T/5
Unit 249 Port Co.
Died Jan. 28, 1972 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Miller, Charles W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 41
Division 18
War WWI
Died Nov. 22, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Millner, George M.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 13, double grave 10
Division 18
War WWI
Died May 12, 1957

 

Name Mills, John D.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 33
Division 26
Born Nov. 6, 1911
Rank PFC
Unit 160 Infantry; WWII
Died Feb. 10, 1966 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mito, Frank
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 12
Division 18
War WWI
Died June 22, 1957 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mocny, Walter M.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 35, double grave 42
Division 24
Born Dec. 14, 1914
Rank T/3
Unit 499 Engineer; WWII
Died Oct. 16, 1959 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Morabito, Sebastiano
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 346
Division 26
Born Feb. 8, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 23, 1975 aged 87
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Moriarty, Joseph E.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 5, double grave 8
Division 18
Born June 15, 1896
Rank Private
Unit Co. K, 147 Engineers; WWI
Died Aug. 26, 1956 aged 60
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mormino, Steven N.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 9, double grave 3
Division 24
Born Feb. 12, 1916
Rank PFC
Unit Hdqs. Co., 4 Engrs. Bn.; WWII
Died Feb. 26, 1971 aged 54
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Morton, Raymond A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 22, double grave 10
Division 18
War WWI
Died March 18, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mostyn, Henry John
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 20, double grave 8
Division 18
War WWII
Died Jan. 6, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Munding, Edward J.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 55
Division 26
Born Nov. 23, 1894
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died Nov. 12, 1965 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mura, Herbert F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 32, double grave 14
Division 18
Born Jan. 10, 1897
Rank Yeoman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve Forces; WWI
Died May 14, 1959 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mura, Walter D.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 11, double grave 5
Division 18
Born Feb. 16, 1893
Rank Corporal
Unit Btry. A, 47 Arty., C. A. C.; WWI
Died March 15, 1957 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Murphy, George W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 11
Division 18
War WWI
Died Oct. 24, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Murphy, William F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 12
Division 18
War P. T.
Died July 25, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Murray, James C.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 27
Division 26
Born June 27, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit Quartermaster, 153 Depot Brigade
Died June 18, 1972 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Nasca, Orazio E.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 264
Division 26
Born Feb. 5, 1924
Rank PFC
Unit 529th Engineers; WWII
Died May 16, 1962 aged 38
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Natale, Louis J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 148
Division 26
Born Apr. 22, 1926
Rank Pvt.
Unit 566th Engineer Topographer Co.
Died Aug. 8, 1962 aged 36
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Nelson, Henry J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 30, double grave 36
Division 18
Born Jan. 21, 1923
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 27 Inf. Training Bn.; WWII
Died March 15, 1959 aged 36
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Nevada, Joseph H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 7, double grave 35
Division 18
Born July 15, 1892
Rank Cpl.
Unit 11th Co., 152 Depot Brigade Supply Co.; WWI
Died Dec. 2, 1956 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Newell, Norman C.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 23
Division 26
Born May 25, 1893
Rank PFC
Unit Photo Det., Air Service; WWI
Died July 26, 1964 aged 71 yrs.
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Newsome, Victor
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 200
Division 26
Born June 6, 1909
Rank S. Sgt
Unit 3573 Quartermaster Truck Co.; WWII
Died July 19, 1970 aged 61
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Nier, George J., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 33, double grave 24
Division 24
Born Nov. 25, 1895
Rank Sgt.
Unit Hdq. Co., 310 Inf. Regt.; WWI
Died June 28, 1959 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Nocera, Charles
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 29, double grave 11
Division 18
Born Oct. 1, 1898
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. C, 5 Dev. Bn.; WWI
Died Jan. 13, 1959 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Noto, Peter J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 179
Division 26
Born Aug. 20, 1908
Rank PFC
Unit Co. D, 8 Medical Bn.; WWII
Died Nov. 12, 1968 aged 60
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Nowak, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 13, double grave 2
Division 24
Born Feb.15, 1892
Rank Bugler
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died May 6, 1967 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name O'Brien, George A.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 157
Division 26
Born July 12, 1886
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. G, 304 Ammo. Train; WWI
Died Sept. 29, 1962 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name O'Connor, William E.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 26, double grave 34
Division 24
Born July 26, 1921
Rank Cpl.
Unit 356 Fighter Sqdn.; WWII
Died Sept. 17, 1959 aged 38
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name O'Halloran, Frank P.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 5, double grave 31
Division 18
Born Aug. 18, 1898
Rank PFC
Unit Co. G, 102 Ammunition Train, 27 Div.; WWI
Died Sept. 20, 1956 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Obrecht, Francis H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 2
Division 24
Born July 31, 1899
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 7 Quartermaster Training Regt.; WWII
Died May 26, 1967 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Olan, John M.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 360
Division 26
Born Aug. 2, 1919
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. E, 40 Bn.
Died Sept. 7, 1972 aged 53
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Olesly, John J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 285
Division 26
Born May 25, 1928
Rank SFC (T)
Unit 133 RD Ord. MM Co.; Korean War
Died Aug. 31, 1961 aged 33
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Oriel, Arthur E.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 36, double grave 17
Division 24
Born Jan. 24, 1883
Rank Corporal
Unit Co. A, 108th Inf., 27th Div.; WWI
Died March 25, 1950 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Osborne, Frank J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 34, double grave 12
Division 24
Born April 13, 1897
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died Sept. 19, 1966 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Osterly, Henry G.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 13
Division 26
Born March 15, 1897
Rank PFC
Unit Base Hospital, Detach. USA; WWI
Died March 3, 1967 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Palumbo, Nicholas A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 30, double grave 3
Division 24
Born July 21, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. K, 310 Inf., 78 Div.; WWI
Died June 7, 1967 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pancione, Rocco Albert
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 62
Division 26
Born May 14, 1930
Rank A 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Air Force; Korean War
Died July 8, 1963 aged 33
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Parry, George H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 18
Division 18
War WWI
Died Nov. 7, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Passantino, Domenic W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 20, double grave 18
Division 18
War WWII
Died Jan. 17, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Passantino, John B.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 20, double grave 4
Division 24
Born Oct. 27, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Post Hospital
Died March 18, 1971 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pawlowitz, William
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 20, double grave 36
Division 18
War P. T.
Died Feb. 3, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pecora, Frank J.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 244
Division 26
Born Feb. 14, 1911
Rank Pvt.
Unit 4 Service Command; WWII
Died July 3, 1961 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Perevich, John A.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 35
Division 26
Born May 6, 1931
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died March 2, 1973 aged 42
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Peters, Ross P.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 18, double grave 34
Division 24
Born April 3, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. K, 346 Machine Gun Bn.; WWI
Died Nov. 5, 1962 aged 66
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Petitti, Michael
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 11
Division 18
Born March 1, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit Sq. A, 1080 AAF Base Unit; WWII
Died June 21, 1957 aged 42
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Petix, Stephen J., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 99
Division 26
Born Sept. 2, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit Co. C, 596 Sig. Air Warning Bn.; WWII
Died Sept. 25, 1969 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Petrossi, John Peter
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 200
Division 26
Born June 23, 1917
Rank Cpl.
Unit 71 Base Hdqs. Air Base Sqd.; WWII
Died July 9, 1968 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Petrossi, Mario A.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 200
Division 26
Born May 31, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 6 Bn Engineers
Died Oct. 28, 1973 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Piccarreto, James
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 26
Division 26
Born Oct. 27, 1924
Rank T/5
Unit Co. B, 325 Glider Inf., 82 Div.; WWII
Died Feb. 1, 1969 aged 44
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Piccolo, Domenico
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 311
Division 26
Born Aug. 9, 1886
Rank PFC
Unit Co. C, 346 Inf.; WWI
Died April 20, 1965 aged 78
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Pignoni, Staneslas
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 310
Division 26
Born March 18, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. E, 59 Pioneer Inf.; WWI
Died Nov. 26, 1962 aged 70 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pilaroscia, Albert L.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 52
Division 26
Born March 23, 1920
Rank T/4
Unit WD OASW SSU, Hq. & Hq. Det.; WWII
Died Aug. 19, 1966 aged 46
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Pizzo, Samuel S.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 49
Division 26
Born July 24, 1934
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit Army Air Force; Vietnam War
Died Jan. 22, 1967 aged 32
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Podsiadlo, Stanley V.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 85
Division 26
Born Nov. 14, 1910
Rank Pvt.
Unit 17 Airborne Div.; WWII
Died Dec. 21, 1962 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Prophet, John
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 67
Division 26
Born June 1, 1887
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade
Died June 3, 1972 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Puk, Joseph George
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 39
Division 18
War WWII
Died July 13, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pullivich, George A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 31, double grave 31
Division 24
Born Dec. 2, 1899
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 51 Infantry; peace time veteran
Died Jan. 6, 1962 aged 62
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Rappenecker, John Frederick
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 216
Division 26
Born Apr. 14, 1895
Rank Engineman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died March 12, 1970 aged 74
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Ritz, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, double grave 38
Division 18
War WWI
Died Sept. 18, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Rizzo, Samuel M.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 32, double grave 30
Division 18
Born Feb. 25, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, Dev. Bn 1; WWI
Died May 24, 1959 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Rockenbrock, Henry A., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 33, double grave 38
Division 18
Born March 18, 1892
Rank Sgt.
Unit 303 Ard., Quartermaster Corp; WWI
Died July 13, 1959 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Romagnoli, Carmine
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 36, double grave 38
Division 24
Born Feb. 14, 1895
Rank PFC
Unit 23 Co., 6 Dev. Bn., 154 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Nov. 9, 1959 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Romanchak, Charles
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 114
Division 26
Born March 13, 1900
Rank Torpedoman 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died May 6, 1961 aged 61
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Rombout, Lawrence E.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 105, grave south ½
Division 26
Rank Cpl.
Unit Students' Army Training; WWI
Died May 29, 1933 aged 33
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Romieux, Charles Julien
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 40
Division 18
Rank Sgt.
Unit Hq. Det., 26 Div.; WWI
Died April 8, 1957 aged 60
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Rotondi, Philip
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 1, double grave 7
Division 18
Born March 6, 1896
Rank Private
Unit Co. M, 3rd Bn., 328th Regt., 82nd Div.; WWI
Died Feb. 24, 1956 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ruh, August
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 24, double grave 35
Division 24
Born Nov. 26, 1888
Rank Cpl.
Unit Btry. E, 4 Regt. Field Arty.
Died Nov. 27, 1963 aged 75 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ruscitti, Victor
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 294
Division 26
Born July 24, 1895
Rank PFC
Unit Co. D, 108 Infantry; WWI
Died Sept. 18, 1967 aged 72
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Russotti, Samuel C.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 302
Division 26
Born Sept. 3, 1932
Rank Cpl.
Unit Quartermaster, 5th Army; Korean War
Died Aug. 3, 1969 aged 36
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Russotti, Thomas
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 24, double grave 15
Division 18
Born Sept. 14, 1909
Rank PFC
Unit 467 Ordnance Evac. Co.; WWII
Died June 26, 1958 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ryan, Raymond D.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 72
Division 26
Born June 6, 1898
Rank Pvt.
Unit S. A. T. S.; WWI
Died June 6, 1964 aged 66
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Sacco, Joseph E.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 99
Division 26
Born Oct. 13, 1922
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 2 Bomb Group; WWII
Died Jan. 20, 1967 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sacheli, John
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 36
Division 18
Born March 19, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit 50 Co., 20 Regt. Eng.; WWI
Died Dec. 20, 1958 aged 63
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Salamone, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 81
Division 26
Born Dec. 3, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade
Died Dec. 8, 1972 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sallome, Angelo S.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 11
Division 26
Born Oct. 22, 1912
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 533 Quartermaster Service Bn.
Died Feb. 23, 1971 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Salvati, Guiseppe (Joseph)
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 55
Division 26
Born June 21, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. H, 307 Inf.; WWI
Died Apr. 18, 1961 aged 69
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Santucci, Vincent A.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 52
Division 26
Born Dec. 16, 1930
Rank Capt.
Unit 40th Troop Carrier Sq.; Korean War
Died March 8, 1962 aged 31
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Savage, James
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 34, double grave 5
Division 24
Born Sept. 14, 1890
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. B, 57 C. A. C.; WWI
Died July 23, 1959 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Scacchetti, Carlo
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 229
Division 26
Born July 13, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 36 Co., 153 Depot Brigade
Died April 21, 1964 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Scacchetti, Fred
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 229
Division 26
Born Dec. 22, 1927
Rank Cpl.
Unit 382 Military Police Bn.; Korean War and peace time
Died March 3, 1951 aged 23
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Scafidi, Constantino
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 65
Division 26
Born Jan. 6, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade
Died Nov. 10, 1962 aged 69
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Scgenbra, John
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 363
Division 26
Born Aug. 2, 1883
Rank PFC
Unit Co. K, 347 Inf.; WWI
Died Nov. 12, 1963 aged 80
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Schneider, Edward J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 27, double grave 3
Division 24
Born Nov. 27, 1892
Rank PFC
Unit Co. C, 310 Infantry; WWI
Died May 29, 1967 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Schneider, William
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 14, double grave 30
Division 24
Born Dec. 16, 1904
Rank Cpl.
Unit 70 Quartermaster Training Co.; WWII
Died May 28, 1968 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Scholl, Charles W.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 21, double grave 7
Division 24
Born Sept. 15, 1917
Rank Sgt.
Unit Btry. C, Harbor Def. Of Boston; WWII
Died Feb. 11, 1958 aged 40
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Schrader, Eugene A.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 174
Division 26
Born July 22, 1912
Rank S. Sgt
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 18, 1975 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Schug, Frank G.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 30, double grave 27
Division 24
Born Sept. 19, 1895
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. C, 310 Infantry; WWI
Died Oct. 31, 1961 aged 66
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Schwan, John J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 92
Division 26
Born Jan. 17, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit 52 Photographic Section, A. S. Aeronautics; WWI
Died Sept. 7, 1963 aged 71 yrs.
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Schwan, Valentine J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 8, double grave 29
Division 18
Born June 16, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. A, 336 Field Arty., 87 Div.; WWI
Died Dec. 25, 1956 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Schwartz, Francis X.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 61
Division 26
Born Dec. 6, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Field Arty. Repl. Draft; WWI
Died Feb. 4, 1971 aged 77
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Schwartz, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 21, double grave 23
Division 18
War WWI
Died Feb. 24, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Schwind, Harry A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 11, double grave 30
Division 18
Born Aug. 6, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. E, 57th Artillary; WWI and peace time
Died March 28, 1957 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Shea, Harold J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, double grave 27
Division 24
Born May 4, 1905
Rank T/5
Unit 74 Station Hosp.
Died March 30, 1971 aged 66
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sheehan, Joseph P.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 10, double grave 26
Division 18
Born Feb. 18, 1895
Rank Private
Unit Btry. A, 309 Field Artillery; WWI
Died Feb. 26, 1957 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sheridan, John F.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 22, double grave 15
Division 24
Rank Cpl.
Unit 1537 AAF; WWII
Died Dec. 27, 1971
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sidoti, Vincent
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 174
Division 26
Born March 21, 1890
Rank PFC
Unit Co. E, 328 Inf.; WWI
Died Dec. 27, 1971 aged 81
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Simeone, Cosimo
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 13
Division 26
Born July 26, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Jan. 17, 1959 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Simotti, Giovanni
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 8, double grave 11
Division 18
Born Feb. 24, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. F, 2 Dev. Bn.; WWI
Died Dec. 9, 1956 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Simotti, John
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 124
Division 26
Born May 21, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. 6, 216 Bn., 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died May 22, 1965 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Slayton, Bernard J.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 16
Division 26
Born Feb. 8, 1940
Unit U. S. Navy; Vietnam War
Died May 13, 1968 aged 28
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Smith, Joseph H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 35, double grave 6
Division 24
Born Jan. 22, 1897
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 128 Engineers; WWI
Died Aug. 25, 1959 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Spade, Albert R.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 26
Division 26
Born May 15, 1917
Rank T/3
Unit Hq. Det., 2 Regt.; WWII
Died Aug. 29, 1962 aged 45
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Spies, Raymond B.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 141
Division 26
Born Sept. 12, 1908
Rank Cpl.
Unit 93 Med. Gas Treat. Bn.; WWII
Died Jan. 28, 1964 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Stageman, William A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 16
Division 18
Born Dec. 27, 1895
Rank Chief Mach. Mate
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died Aug. 6, 1958 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Stemp, Arthur G.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 142
Division 26
Born Sept. 7, 1920
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died Jan. 1, 1064 aged 43
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Stephany, Florentine V.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 27, double grave 42
Division 18
Born Nov. 27, 1892
Rank Gunner's Mate 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve Forces; WWI
Died Nov. 28, 1958 aged 66
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Stewart, William J.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 45
Division 26
Born Nov. 9, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. G, 104 Ammo. Train; WWI
Died July 20, 1961 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sulli , Paolo
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 35
Division 18
Born Aug. 8, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit 1 Bn., U. S. Guards; WWI
Died Aug. 27, 1958 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sullivan, Gerald
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 222
Division 26
Born March 8, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. B, 893 AAA Warning Bn.; WWII
Died Feb. 16, 1966 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sullivan, Thomas F.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 139
Division 26
Born Aug. 18, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 339 Infantry; WWI
Died Oct. 14, 1969 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sweeney, Joseph J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 10, double grave 28
Division 18
Born Aug. 20, 1892
Rank Sgt.
Unit Aerial Photo Sec. 47, Air Service; WWI and peace time
Died Feb. 26, 1957 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tandoi, Lorenzo
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 70
Division 26
Born Nov. 16, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. K, 310 Inf.
Died June 6, 1973 aged 79
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Tantalo, Henry F.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 35, grave 1
Division 26
Born March 27, 1932
Rank CPO
Unit U. S. Navy; Korean War
Died June 20, 1964 aged 32 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tantalo, Margaret
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 35, grave 2
Division 26
Born Jan. 23, 1932
Rank E-5
Unit U. S. Navy; Korean War
Died June 20, 1964 aged 32 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tarantino, Alexandro
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 34, double grave 33
Division 24
Born June 10, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 156 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Aug. 16, 1959 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tarkey, Peter
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 91
Division 26
Born April 16, 1912
Rank T/4
Unit Btry. B, 83 Armored Field Arty. Bn.
Died Jan. 11, 1974 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Taylor, Joseph C.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 123
Division 26
Born Nov. 1, 1912
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 734 Bomb Sqd. H; 453 Bomb Group H; WWII
Died Oct. 29, 1966 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Teeter, Edward M.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 20, double grave 24
Division 18
War WWI
Died Jan. 27, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tempio, Charles J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 234
Division 26
Born Feb. 16, 1918
Rank Pvt.
Unit 180 Field Artillery Bn.; WWII
Died Aug. 24, 1962 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tennity, Lawrence
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 4, double grave 40
Division 18
Born July 8, 1890
Rank PFC
Unit Co. C, 346 Inf., 87 Div.; WWI
Died Aug. 13, 1956 aged 66
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker; photo of tombstone

 

Name Teresi, Charles C.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 250
Division 26
Born Nov. 14, 1894
Rank 1st Lt.
Unit Medical Corps.; WWI
Died Dec. 13, 1961 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Terrigino, Fred
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 22, double grave 26
Division 18
War WWI
Died Apr. 5, 1958
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Toohey, Eugene J., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 15, double grave 33
Division 18
War P. T.
Died Aug. 10, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Totora, James V.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 276
Division 26
Born Aug. 13, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit 37 Btry., 4 Antiaircraft Sector; WWI
Died Sept. 19, 1970 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ulgiati, Antonio
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 86
Division 26
Born Apr. 1, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit 1st Clan Co. C, 59th Pioneer Inf.; WWI
Died Aug. 14, 1962 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Vaccarelli, Joseph A.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 12
Division 24
Born Oct. 23, 1949
War Vietnam
Died Nov. 14, 1970 aged 21
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Valeriani, Sam
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 265
Division 26
Born Dec. 17, 1909
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. F, 331 Engrs.; WWII
Died Feb. 12, 1970 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name VanDeusen, George Edward
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 27
Division 18
Born May 2, 1936
Rank Seaman Recruit
Unit U. S. Navy; Korean War
Died Aug. 17, 1958 aged 22
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Verrmander, Louis R.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 29, double grave 3
Division 24
Born Nov. 6, 1893
Rank PFC
Unit 43 Infantry; WWI
Died June 5, 1967 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Vieira, Harry M.
Burial location Sec. 18 South, Lot 111
Division 26
Born Aug. 15, 1915
Rank Elec. Mate 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Jan. 8, 1976 aged 60
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Volo, Carmen J.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 33
Division 26
Born Dec. 1, 1916
Rank T/3
Unit 1209 SCU NEB USDB; WWII
Died Nov. 25, 1961 aged 44
Type of Tombstone private
Notes AKA Clarence Volo

 

Name Volpe, Giuseppe
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 307
Division 26
Born Aug. 28, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 9 Co., 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died April 14, 1963 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wall, Raymond Joseph
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 2, double grave 29
Division 18
Born July 14, 1893
Rank Private
Unit 14th Co., 152 Depot Brigade; (Co. D, 336 Machine Gun Bn.); WWI
Died May 15, 1956 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Walsh, William B.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 36, double grave 30
Division 24
Born June 25, 1923
Rank T/4
Unit Signal Radio Maint. Unit, AAF BU; WWII
Died Nov. 2, 1959 aged 36
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Warner, William F., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 19, double grave 38
Division 18
War WWI
Died Dec. 27, 1957
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wawzyniak, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, Lot , grave 30
Division 24
Born March 7, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdq. Co., 11 Inf.; WWI
Died Oct. 28, 1959 aged 71
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Weider, Theodore H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 9, double grave 16
Division 18
Born Jan. 29, 1888
Rank Cpl.
Unit Ambulance Co. #29, 5th S. T.; WWI and peace time
Died Jan. 10, 1957 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Welikes, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 205
Division 26
Born Feb. 22, 1893
Rank Cpl.
Unit 3 Co., 302 RO MTC; WWI
Died March 22, 1963 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wick, John G.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 16, double grave 21
Division 24
Born Oct. 14, 1884
Rank Pvt.
Unit Troop E, 3 Regt. Cav.; Spanish-American War
Died Sept. 21, 1959 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wilkins, William J.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 31, double grave 3
Division 24
Born April 17, 1923
Rank T/4
Unit 168 Gen. Hospital; WWII
Died June 10, 1967 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Williams, Roger
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 36, double grave 11
Division 24
Born Dec. 1, 1897
Rank Sgt.
Unit Machine Gun Co., 29 Inf.; WWI
Died Oct. 13, 1959 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Willis, Raymond H.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 4, double grave 26
Division 24
Born May 13, 1896
Rank Cpl.
Unit Coast Arty. Corp
Died Sept. 4, 1974 aged 78
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Wixted, Henry Joseph
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 27, double grave 30
Division 24
Born June 1, 1916
Rank Seaman Apprentice
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died Aug. 27, 1962 aged 46
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wood, Lewis William
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 191
Division 26
Born March 25, 1913
Rank T/3
Unit Co. C, 131 Armored Ord. Bn.
Died May 23, 1964 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Woodard, Fred E.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 45
Division 26
Born Oct. 18, 1898
Rank Pvt.
Unit 18 Co., Air Service; WWI
Died Feb. 17, 1964 aged 65 yrs.
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Woodard, Parnell E.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 29
Division 18
Born July 16, 1894
Rank Sgt. 1/cl.
Unit 303 Ammunition Train; WWI
Died Aug. 18, 1958 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wright, Frederick T., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 26, double grave 13
Division 18
Born Aug. 1, 1897
Rank PFC
Unit Co. C, 33 Infantry; WWI
Died Sept. 9, 1958 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Yonker, Alice M.
Burial location Sec. 14 South, Lot 220
Division 26
Born Jan. 3, 1913
Rank 1st Lt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 16, 1875 aged 62
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Zaffuto, Peter J.
Burial location Sec. 19 South, Lot 321
Division 26
Born Dec. 11, 1920
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 7, 1976 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Zanni, Benne
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 35, double grave 30
Division 24
Born Dec. 18, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit 87 Depot Service Bn.; WWI
Died Sept. 26, 1959 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Zeppetella, Paul J.
Burial location Sec. 15 South, Lot 177
Division 26
Born July 6, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit Co. H, 347th Inf.; WWI
Died Oct. 18, 1962 aged 66
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Zimmer, Walter L.
Burial location Sec. 20 South, Tier 25, double grave 11
Division 24
Born Nov. 12, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Aug. 23, 1974 aged 84
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

line

Back

home Go to GenWeb of Monroe Co. page.

line

© Richard T. Halsey, 2011