Veteran burials in Sections 30 - 32
of the South Division
of Holy Sepulchre Cemetery

Rochester, NY

line

soldier The records on this page came from books kept by the Monroe County Veteran's Service Agency in order to locate graves and be able to place flags on the veteran's grave. Each book contains many small forms with data on each veteran burial. There is varying amounts of data on the veteran on these forms. Some only have death date while others include birth, death, enlistment and discharge dates and locations. Whatever is listed on the forms is included on this page.

The "Division" block on the form was used by the veteran's organization as a method of separating the County into sections for those placing flags.

line

Pop-up Cemetery Maps
Section 30 South

Section 31 South

Section 32 South

line

Name Acito, John
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 112
Division 26 A
Born May 1, 1913
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 22, 1975 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Albert, Joseph J., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 278
Division 26
Born Oct. 23, 1911
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 3475 Ord. Maint. Co.; WWII
Died June 19, 1970 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Aloi, Anthony J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 195
Division 26
Born Nov. 20, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. E, 310 Infantry; WWI
Died Dec. 29, 1970 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Amati, Austin
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 38
Division 26
Born Jan. 5, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 11, 1975 aged 83
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Amberg, Howard C.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 64
Division 26
Born Aug. 6, 1917
Rank Sgt.
Unit 340 Fighter Sqdn.
Died Dec. 16, 1973 aged 56
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Andrews, Paul H., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 67
Division 26
Born Sept. 17, 1914
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdq. Co., 28 Infantry
Died April 5, 1974 aged 60
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Andrews, Theodore J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 179
Division 26 A
Born May 12, 1916
Rank MM 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Oct. 17, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ansuini, Louis
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 21
Division 26
Born July 25, 1921
Rank PFC
Unit 546 Motor Ambulance Co.
Died Feb. 15, 1974 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Anteritano, Rocco
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 229
Division 26
Born July 29, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 26, 1975 aged 83
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Arbia, Michael
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 205
Division 26
Born Feb. 10, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 327 Infantry
Died Dec. 14, 1971 aged 75
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Arioli, Dominic
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 3
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 26, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 5, 1976 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Arthur, Arnold K.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 51
Division 26
Born Feb. 22, 1903
Rank Pvt.
Unit 359 Tech. School Sqdn.
Died April 18, 1972 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Assenato, Louis M.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 13
Division 26 A
Born July 28, 1908
Rank SSM 3
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Nov. 21, 1974 aged 66
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Baldo, Anthony C.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 22
Division 26
Born April 28, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 502 Engrs. Bn.
Died Aug. 31, 1973 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Barberio, Eugene
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 107
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 10, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. B, 165 Infantry
Died Sept. 10, 1964 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Barnard, Charles H.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 30
Division 26
Born July 24, 1943
Died Nov. 17, 1973 aged 30
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Barnes, Nicholas J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 78
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 13, 1913
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army Air Force
Died Dec. 13, 1975 aged 62

 

Name Barone, Fred E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 54
Division 26 A
Born Oct.6, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 8, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Barousky, Bernard J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 1, double grave 29
Division 26 A
Born Nov. 4, 1910
Rank App. Seaman
Unit U. S. Navy
Died May 6, 1976 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Barravecchia, Michael
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 254
Division 26
Born May 14, 1905
Rank Pvt.
Unit Det. Med. Dept.
Died Sept. 12, 1972 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Barrow, John J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 107
Division 26
Born April 1, 1910
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. 2, A. A.
Died June 16, 1974 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bassett, Louis
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 574
Division 26
Born Jan. 27, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade
Died Sept. 9, 1973 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bates, Edward E., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 270
Division 26
Born July 18, 1925
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve; WWII
Died Sept. 1, 1970 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Beahan, Eleanor T.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 776
Division 26
Born Aug. 29, 1920
Rank PFC
Unit 6670 Woman's Army Corp.
Died May 17, 1972 aged 52
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Beane, Arthur J., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 192
Division 26
Born July 23, 1891
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. F, 310 Infantry, 78 Div.; WWI
Died Oct. 17, 1969 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Belknap, Earl J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 36
Division 26
Born Jan. 26, 1923
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 28 Infantry
Died Sept. 17, 1972 aged 49
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bennett, Michael F., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 7
Division 26 A
Born Sept. 3, 1950
Rank Spec. 5
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 12, 1975 aged 24
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Benoit, Raymond A.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 42
Division 26
Born Nov. 8, 1920
Rank T/5
Unit 353 AAA Searchlight Bn.; WWII
Died Aug. 18, 1969 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Betsinger, Kenneth R.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 4, double grave 26
Division 26 A
Born July 27, 1927
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 10, 1974 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bianchi, Candito
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 8
Division 26 A
Born July 29, 1917
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 10, 1974 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bianchi, Leo J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 158
Division 26
Born Aug. 18, 1918
Rank App. Seaman
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died June 7, 1970 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bianchi, Philip
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 514 A
Division 26 A
Born April 7, 1919
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 13, 1975 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bitsko, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 11
Division 26
Rank PFC
Died Aug. 12, 1973 aged
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Blais, Henry A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 29
Division 26 A
Born Nov. 16, 1923
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 24, 1974 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bleisheim, Edward H.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 41
Division 26 A
Born Feb. 1, 1900
Died Jan. 22, 1975 aged 74

 

Name Bloom, Frank S.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 748
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 7, 1891
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 3, 1975 aged 83
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Boehm, Clarence E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 10
Division 26
Born April 15, 1914
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Aug. 8, 1971 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bolowski, Andrew A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 4, double grave 6
Division 26 A
Born Sept. 23, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 18, 1974 aged 83
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Brasile, Ciro
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 569
Division 26
Born Jan. 31, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died June 12, 1920 aged 76
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Braun, Joseph John
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 527
Division 26
Born Oct. 15, 1919
Rank Seaman 1/cl
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died Jan. 12, 1970 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Brigito, Sam
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 4, double grave 8
Division 26 A
Born June 1, 1914
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 20, 1974 aged 60
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Brigito, Saverio (Sam)
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 423
Division 26
Rank PFC
Unit Co. H, 310 inf., 78 Div.; WWI
Died Jan. 10, 1972 aged
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Broccolo, James B.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 499
Division 26
Born April 6, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. D, 502 Engrs.; WWI
Died Nov. 10, 1969 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Burgess, Wallace E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 26
Division 26
Born Sept. 25, 1912
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army Air Force
Died May 27, 1976 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Burns, Louis G.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 124
Division 26
Born Sept. 20, 1916
Rank Pvt.
Unit Army Ground Forces Replace Depot 2
Died March 20, 1974 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Butler, Eugene E.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 529 B
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 23, 1915
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 26, 1976 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Bye, Harold W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 11
Division 26
Born Oct. 15, 1896
Rank MM 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died May 18, 1974 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cammilleri, John (Giovanni)
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 4, double grave 15
Division 26 A
Born Feb. 1, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Aug. 16, 1974 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Campbell, Ellsworth J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 50
Division 26
Born March 19, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit Co. D, 34 Tank Bn.
Died Nov. 6, 1973 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Campe, Francis C.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 479 A
Division 26 A
Born July 22, 1921
Rank MEG 1
Unit U. S. Navy
Died May 5, 1975 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Campione, Andrew
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 31
Division 26
Born Sept. 6, 1919
Rank T/5
Unit 11 Major Port
Died Jan. 30, 1973 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cancilla, Frank
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 419
Division 26
Born Aug. 17, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 307 Infantry
Died Dec. 3, 1971 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cannizzo, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 87
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 15, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 23, 1975 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Caputo, Louis P.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 63
Division 26
Born March 4, 1902
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. B, Motor Repair Bn., Quartermaster
Died Oct. 10, 1973 aged 71
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Caracci, Gustave
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 25
Division 26
Born April 2, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit Hdqs. Co., 1262 S. C. U.
Died Nov. 29, 1973 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cardaro, Albert J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 240
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 15, 1932
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 2, 1976 aged 44
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Carey, Arthur F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 60
Division 26
Born June 29, 1913
Rank Sgt.
Unit 83 Ren. Bn.
Died Nov. 6, 1972 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Carr, Anthony D.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 177
Division 26
Born Feb. 26, 1928
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 19, 1975 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Carr, Arthur C.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 70
Division 26
Born April 1, 1894
Rank Master Electrician
Unit 375 Aero Sqdn.
Died Nov. 29, 1971 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Carra, Frank, Jr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 293
Division 26
Born Dec. 22, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. F, 33 Regt. C. A. C.
Died May 6, 1974 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cassano, Thomas G.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 63
Division 26
Born Sept. 6, 1918
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died April 8, 1974 aged 56
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Cassata, Michael A.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 447
Division 26
Born June 7, 1923
Rank PFC
Unit 165 Station Hospital
Died Jan. 27, 1972 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Casti, Eugene
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 458 A
Division 26 A
Born July 26, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 1, 1976 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cavallaro, Charles A.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 49
Division 26
Born June 25, 1923
Rank Sgt.
Unit 4 Air Depot Group
Died April 13, 1973 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cawley, Joseph J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 56
Division 26
Born Dec. 7, 1912
Rank Seaman 1/cl
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Oct. 2, 1973 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cenname, Agostine
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 756
Division 26
Born Nov. 18, 1894
Rank Sgt.
Unit Quartermaster Corps.
Died April 27, 1973 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cheesman, John M.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 557
Division 26 A
Born June 11, 1914
Died April 27, 1975 aged 60
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Chelini, Peter, Sr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 61
Division 26
Born April 29, 1930
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died Oct. 7, 1973 aged 43
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ciccolone, Louis
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 87
Division 26
Born Jan. 8, 1889
Rank Pvt.
Unit 56 Depot Brigade
Died May 16, 1973 aged 84
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cinanni, Vincent M.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 235
Division 26
Born Dec. 24, 1920
Rank Cpl.
Unit 565 Aircraft W. Bn.
Died Sept. 23, 1973 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cinelli, Anthony Henry
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 63
Division 26
Born Nov. 20, 1925
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Oct. 24, 1972 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ciotto, Salvatore
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 4
Division 26
Born Dec. 15, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 4, 1975 aged 82
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cirri, Mariano
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 41
Division 26
Born July 6, 1916
Rank Pvt.
Unit 4th Service Comm.; WWII
Died Aug. 16, 1969 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cirri, Salvatore J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 100
Division 26
Born Feb. 11, 1920
Rank Sgt.
Unit Hdqs. Sqdn. Pacific A. C.
Died June 12, 1973 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cittadino, Lavor
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 480 B
Division 26 A
Born Nov. 10, 1901
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 5, 1976 aged 74
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Ciufo, Anthony
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 56
Division 26
Born March 12, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. D, 59 Artillery
Died May 16, 1974 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Contestabile, John
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 509
Division 26
Born June 20, 1898
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. K, 10 Quartermaster Training Regt.; WWII
Died Jan. 2, 1971 aged 72
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Conway, John J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 31
Division 26
Born May 9, 1900
Rank Pvt.
Unit Prisoners Barracks #2
Died Nov. 5, 1973 aged 73
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cook, Leo M.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 453 B
Division 26 A
Born July 25, 1901
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 5, 1976 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cordaro, Michael
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 148
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 10, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Aug. 30, 1974 aged 82
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Corona, Pasquale J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 26
Division 26 A
Born March 27, 1921
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 13, 1974 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cosmano, Joseph B.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 711
Division 26
Born May 5, 1920
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit Army Intelligence
Died June 11, 1974 aged 54
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Coughlin, James A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 283
Division 26
Born Aug. 11, 1937
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died Oct. 18, 1972 aged 35
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cowan, Milton S.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 497 B
Division 26 A
Born July 17, 1903
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Nov. 26, 1974 aged 71
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cringoli, Gaetano (Thomas)
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 7
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 7, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 4, 1975 aged 83
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Cuccaro, Nicholas
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 14
Division 26
Born July 23, 1906
Rank PFC
Unit Hdq. & Hdq. Det., P. W. Camp, S. C. U. 1442
Died Sept. 9, 1973 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Cycyk, Walter A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 43
Division 26 A
Born May 2, 1923
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 18, 1975 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name D'Amato, Alexander M.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 8
Division 26
Born June 30, 1914
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died May 13, 1976 aged 61
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name D'Orsi, Anthony A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 65
Division 26
Born March 26, 1917
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 22, 1973 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dakin, Edward L.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 528 A
Division 26 A
Born Nov. 13, 1930
Rank Airman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Army Air Force
Died Jan. 18, 1976 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DalPian, Umberto
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 6
Division 26
Born Oct. 16, 1888
Rank Mechanic
Unit Co. E, 310 Infantry
Died March 9, 1974 aged 86
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dean, Howard J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 20
Division 26
Born July 19, 1921
Rank MM 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died July 16, 1973 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Delany, Joseph W.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 437 A
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 1, 1903
Rank Seaman
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Feb. 1, 1975 aged 71
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DeLapa, Frank
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 203
Division 26 A
Born July 2, 1913
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 16, 1975 aged 62

 

Name DeMeco, Donald J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 588
Division 26
Born Dec. 21, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit M. P. Det., 1454 Serv. Com.
Died April 8, 1974 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dennison, Minter
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 13
Division 26
Born July 14, 1898
Rank Pvt.
Unit M. T., U. S. Army
Died Aug. 15, 1972 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DePascale, Paul
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 472
Division 26
Born Oct. 29, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 108 Infantry
Died Oct. 15, 1971 aged 56
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name DePrez, John S.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 471 A
Division 26
Born April 3, 1893
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Feb. 23, 1974 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DeRensis, Louis
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 53
Division 26
Born Oct. 14, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 24, 1975 aged 87
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DeRoma, Peter R.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 612
Division 26 A
Born April 10, 1916
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Sept. 13, 1974 aged 58
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name DeSantis, Anthony J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 46
Division 26
Born Feb. 29, 1928
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died Oct. 3, 1972 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Deutch, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 18
Division 26 A
Born April 30, 1926
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 14, 1974 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Devola, Philip
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 361
Division 26
Born March 5, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. L, 345 Infantry
Died July 16, 1972 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Diadoto, Francesco
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 407
Division 26
Born March 15, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 348 Infantry
Died Oct. 11, 1971 aged 72
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DiBanico, Carmille
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 511
Division 26
Born Jan. 3, 1897
Rank PFC
Unit Field Arty. Casual Co. #4; WWI
Died May 15, 1970 aged 73
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name DiBella, Frank
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 217
Division 26 A
Born Nov. 2, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 28, 1974 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DiBenedetto, Peter A.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 271
Division 26
Born March 31, 1921
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 2 Port Hdqs.
Died Dec. 7, 1971 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dick, Edwin A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 27
Division 26
Born Feb. 9, 1925
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 974 Signal Service Co.
Died Feb. 6, 1973 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dick, Milton D.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 531 A
Division 26 A
Born April 28, 1895
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 24, 1975 aged 80

 

Name DiNatale, Florio J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 104
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 6, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 2, 1975 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name DiTucci, Antonio
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 21
Division 26
Born March 25, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit 6 Co., 152 Depot Brigade
Died Sept. 1, 1973 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Domicello, Charles A.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 54
Division 26 A
Born April 4, 1918
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 13, 1976 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Donatelli, Vincent
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 274
Division 26
Born March 11, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. M, 55 Inf., 7 Div.; WWI
Died May 1, 1971 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Doser, Harold G.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 55
Division 26
Born Feb. 23, 1916
Rank Yeoman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died July 26, 1973 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Doyle, William E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 12
Division 26 A
Born March 9, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 8, 1975 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Dragone, Vito O.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 547
Division 26
Born Feb. 20, 1916
Rank T/4
Unit Btry. B, 373 A. A. A.
Died Dec. 15, 1971 aged 55
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Duckett, John R.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 522 A
Division 26 A
Born May 12, 1910
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 5, 1975 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Duclos, Albert J., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 14
Division 26
Born Sept. 5, 1907
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit 198 Ord. Base Dep. Co.
Died Jan. 10, 1974 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Durland, Warren
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 124
Division 26
Died Sept. 24, 1973 aged
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name DuRocher, William
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 14
Division 26
Born May 28, 1923
Rank Sgt.
Unit 465 Bomb Group
Died Aug. 10, 1971 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name East, Gordon E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 18
Division 26
Born July 25, 1915
Rank QM 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died July 23, 1973 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ehmann, William
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 85
Division 26 A
Born April 22, 1911
Unit U. S. Army
Died April 20, 1976 aged 65
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Enderlin, Lawrence R.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 17
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 15, 1926
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died May 25, 1975 aged 49
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Fackelman, Raymond H.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 431
Division 26
Born March 20, 1921
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 5, 1975 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fahey, John P.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 33
Division 26
Born Nov. 3, 1918
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. D, 24 Bn., 7 Regt.
Died April 3, 1973 aged 55
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Falk, Albert J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 15
Division 26 A
Born March 4, 1901
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Nov. 28, 1974 aged 73
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fantauzzo, Charles C.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 571
Division 26
Born May 8, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. B, 328 Infantry; WWI
Died Jan. 1, 1970 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fasciano, John J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 439
Division 26
Born March 15, 1943
Rank Spec. 4
Unit U. S. Army Reserve; Vietnam War
Died Nov. 17, 1969 aged 26
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Feder, Nicholas
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 1
Division 26
Born Dec. 4, 1913
Rank Pvt.
Unit 503 Engineers Co.
Died March 19, 1974 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Feiler, Harry J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 30
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 14, 1895
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Army
Died April 2, 1976 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fennessy, William C.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 30
Division 26
Born Dec. 21, 1909
Rank PFC
Unit 1103 Army Air Force Base Unit
Died Oct. 6, 1971 aged 62
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Ferrara, Joseph R.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 1
Division 26
Born Feb. 24, 1919
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 1010 Army Air Force Base Unit
Died April 5, 1974 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fess, Aloysius C.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 4, double grave 51
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 16, 1913
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 19, 1974 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fiasco, Anthony J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 732
Division 26 A
Born March 22, 1926
Rank Fire Control 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died March 4, 1976 aged 50
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Finn, John V.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 58
Division 26
Born March 26, 1899
Died Oct. 3, 1973 aged 74
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Fiorentino, Woodrow E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 71
Division 26
Born Feb. 25, 1918
Rank T/5
Unit 98 Ord. H. M. Co.
Died Aug. 13, 1972 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Flanigan, James T.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 34
Division 26
Born Dec. 23, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit 424 Infantry
Died Sept. 15, 1972 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fogarty, Raymond O.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 6
Division 26
Born April 5, 1898
Rank Seaman
Unit U. S. Navy
Died March 27, 1974 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Forte, Americo D.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 128
Division 26
Born Aug. 13, 1920
Rank PFC
Unit 1458 Ord. Med. Auto Plt.; WWII
Died March 27, 1970 aged 49
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Forte, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 703
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 20, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 24, 1975 aged 82
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fredericks, Ambrose V.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 145
Born Oct. 6, 1917
Rank Cpl.
Unit 4132 Army Air Force Base Unit
Died Nov. 5, 1970 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fromm, Arthur F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 72
Division 26
Born Oct. 4, 1917
Rank T/3
Unit Co. A, 131 Armored Maint. Bn.
Died July 8, 1972 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Fusco, Michael A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 3
Division 26
Born Sept. 17, 1888
Rank PFC
Unit Service Part Unit #361
Died Oct. 21, 1972 aged 84
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gallina, Victor W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 257
Division 26
Born July 28, 1918
Rank Sgt.
Unit 3812 T. S. U. Engrs.
Died Feb. 18, 1973 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gard, John P.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 301
Division 26 A
Born March 11, 1912
Rank Storekeeper 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Feb. 17, 1976 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Garritano, Louis A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 130
Division 26
Born March 1, 1924
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. C, 245 Field Arty.
Died March 24, 1972 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gatto, Anthony
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 86
Division 26 A
Born June 2, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 20, 1976 aged 81

 

Name Genevese, Carl L.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 52
Division 26 A
Born June 25, 1922
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 5, 1975 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Genovese, Frank
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 66
Division 26
Born Nov. 26, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. D, 327 Infantry; WWI
Died April 22, 1969 aged 73
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Geraci, Frank P.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 68
Division 26
Born April 8, 1920
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit Hdq. Co., 12 Armored Den.
Died April 21, 1974 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Geraci, Michael J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 457
Division 26
Born Aug. 10, 1916
Rank PFC
Unit 349 Infantry, 88 Div.
Died March 16, 1971 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Germano, Louis
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 496 B
Division 26
Born Jan. 20, 1920
Rank Sgt.
Unit Hdqs., Hdqs. Sqdn., 9 Air Force
Died May 11, 1973 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gester, John R.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 122
Division 26 A
Born Nov. 4, 1915
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 14, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gianforti, Salvatore G.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 36
Division 26
Born Dec. 24, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. E, 310 Infantry
Died April 19, 1973 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Giordano, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 606
Division 26
Born Jan. 5, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. F, 35 Field Arty.
Died March 16, 1971 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Giuliano, Alphonse J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 103
Division 26
Born March 4, 1916
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 51 M. P. Bn.; WWII
Died Aug. 3, 1970 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Giuliano, Pasquale S.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 163
Division 26
Born March 10, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit 71 Regt. Engrs.
Died Aug. 21, 1973 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gleisle, Jerold L.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 25
Division 26 A
Born July 2, 1940
Rank Seaman
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Feb. 17, 1975 aged 34
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Goia, Pietro John
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 11
Division 26
Born Dec. 1, 1927
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 4050 U. S. Air Force Hospital
Died Feb. 23, 1974 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Golbach, Edward A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 276
Division 26
Born Sept. 27, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit 67 Quartermaster Corp.
Died Aug. 22, 1973 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Golding, Raymond
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 12
Division 26
Born Nov. 12, 1892
Rank Cpl.
Unit Baty. D, 336 Field Arty.
Died Sept. 22, 1973 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Goodridge, E. Grant
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 475 A
Division 26 A
Born May 12, 1919
Rank 1st Lt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 5, 1975 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Grassi, Rocco
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 371
Division 26
Born June 4, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hoboken Casual Co. 141
Died July 29, 1970 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gravino, Vincent
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 399
Division 26
Born Jan. 11, 1926
Rank Yeoman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died April 15, 1973 aged 47

 

Name Graziosi, George R.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 204
Division 26 A
Born May 18, 1906
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 2, 1975 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Greenwood, William J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 39
Division 26
Born June 11, 1924
Rank Cpl.
Unit 769 Bomb Sqdn.
Died Jan. 17, 1974 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Grisanzio, John B.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 76
Division 26 A
Born April 29, 1900
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Sept. 29, 1974 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Groden, John E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 5
Division 26
Born Feb. 11, 1916
Rank Aerographer's Mate 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died March 15, 1974 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Gruttadauria, George
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 938
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 17, 1916
Rank Sgt.
Unit Army Air Force
Died Nov. 2, 1974 aged 58

 

Name Guarino, Charles T.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 332
Division 26 A
Born July 28, 1907
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 18, 1975 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Guarnere, Paul G.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 488 A
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 5, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 5, 1976 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hamill, Kathryn M.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 537 A
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 23, 1923
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 10, 1975 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Haubner, John W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 45
Division 26
Born March 27, 1924
Rank CM 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Dec. 31, 1972 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hauer, Adam
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 57
Division 26
Born April 4, 1906
Rank T/5
Unit 135 Field Arty., 37 Div.
Died July 31, 1973 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Healy, John L.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 67
Division 26
Born Oct. 19, 1928
Rank Sgt.
Unit 4052 A. S. U.
Died July 2, 1971 aged 42
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Heim, Raymond B.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 456
Division 26
Born Nov. 25, 1892
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. B, 309 Field Arty.; WWI
Died Nov. 25, 1970 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Heinkel, George J., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 4, double grave 38
Division 26 A
Born March 24, 1922
Rank Water Tender 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Sept. 7, 1974 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hill, William Carl
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 32
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 15, 1915
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 3, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hofford, Ernest W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 64
Division 26
Born Sept. 25, 1915
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 59 Signal Repair Co.
Died Nov. 26, 1972 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hubregsen, Gerald A.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 396
Division 26
Born Sept. 2, 1922
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 19, 1975 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Huver, Gordon J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 87
Division 26
Born Feb. 28, 1916
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 481st Army Air Force Base Unit, Air Corp.
Died Aug. 21, 1973 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Hyk, Marko
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, grave 40
Division 26 A
Born May 8, 1906
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 27, 1975 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Infantolino, Anthony P.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 184
Division 26 A
Born Sept. 8, 1892
Rank Cpl.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 108 Infantry
Died June 8, 1974 aged 82
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Inguaggiato, Frank F.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 159
Division 26
Born Aug. 17, 1925
Rank PFC
Unit Co. F, 291st Inf. Regt.
Died Jan. 24, 1974 aged 49
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Inguaggiato, Sam S.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 15
Division 26
Born Jan. 4, 1910
Rank Carpenters Mate 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Aug. 1, 1973 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Jablonski, Edward F.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 325, grave 2
Division 26
Born March 12, 1926
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died June 23, 1972 aged 46
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Jiuliano, Ralph
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 64
Division 26
Born June 21, 1908
Rank Sgt.
Unit Army Air Force
Died June 26, 1975 aged 67
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Johnson, Paul A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 68
Division 26
Born Nov. 25, 1929
Rank RCT
Unit Co. I, 85 Inf., 10 Div.
Died Nov. 20, 1972 aged 43
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Joyes, Carl R.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 554
Division 26
Born Jan. 26, 1920
Rank T/5
Unit Det. Vet. Adm. Facility; WWII
Died Dec. 14, 1970 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Julian, Ralph
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 81
Division 26
Born Sept. 17, 1925
Rank T/4
Unit 10 Signal Co.; WWII
Died Nov. 24, 1969 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kamas, Max F.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 126
Division 26
Born Nov. 3, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit 551 A. A. A. Bn.
Died Nov. 23, 1973 aged 51
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Kamb, Frederick W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 62
Division 26
Born Jan. 4, 1899
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. F, 2 Field Arty.
Died Oct. 29, 1972 aged 73
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Karp, John G.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 704
Division 26 A
Born April 22, 1894
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 3, 1976 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kasperowicz, John
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 17
Division 26 A
Born Sept. 25, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 1, 1974 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Keegan, Elmer F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 44
Division 26
Born June 16, 1906
Rank PFC
Unit 722 Eng. Depot Co.
Died July 12, 1973 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kelly, Victor F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 46
Division 26
Born April 7, 1912
Rank SFC
Unit Btry. E, Harbor Defense
Died Sept. 13, 1973 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kennett, William C.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 47
Division 26
Born Jan. 28, 1889
Rank Cpl.
Unit 309 Field Arty., 78 Div.
Died Feb. 3, 1974 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Klous, Francis C.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 16
Division 26
Born Nov. 11, 1894
Rank Sgt.
Unit 33 Balloon Co.
Died June 7, 1973 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kolmer, Ralph W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 15
Division 26
Born March 29, 1921
Rank Sgt.
Unit Army Air Force
Died June 9, 1973 aged 52
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Kondorf, Phillip F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 21
Division 26
Born Nov. 20, 1902
Rank PFC
Unit 802 Tech. School Sqdn.
Died Sept. 2, 1971 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Krawec, John
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 551
Division 26
Born April 5, 1915
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 3 Bn., 422 Inf. Div.; WWII
Died Dec. 24, 1970 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kronson, Martin A.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 864
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 8, 1919
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 23, 1975 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kuhn, William F.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 842
Division 26
Born Nov. 22, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 13, 1973 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kujawa, John T.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 42
Division 26
Born April 2, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died Oct. 16, 1973 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Kuney, Leyden L.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 43
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 15, 1901
Died Dec. 15, 1974 aged 73
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name LaFranca, Charles J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 246
Division 26 A
Born May 19, 1923
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 12, 1975 aged 52

 

Name Laiosa, Joseph L.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 188
Division 26
Born March 28, 1924
Rank PFC
Unit Co. F, 157 Infantry
Died May 27, 1971 aged 47
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Lamphron, John H.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 344
Division 26
Born July 15, 1876 Whitehall, NY
Enlisted July 27, 1898 Rochester, NY
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. I, 202nd NY Vol. Infantry; Spanish-American War
Discharged April 15, 1899 Savannah, GA
Died May 21, 1953 Rochester, NY aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker
Notes Originally buried in Sec. 23, North Div., tier 19, double grave 23

 

Name Larkin, William F.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 511 A
Division 26
Born May 17, 1932
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died Nov. 3, 1973 aged 41
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name LaTragna, Peter J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 446
Division 26
Born June 29, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit 13 Repl. Depot; WWII
Died Jan. 22, 1970 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lattuca, Frank R.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 491
Division 26
Born Nov. 27, 1910
Rank Cpl.
Unit 69 Sqdn, 58 Fighter Group
Died April 27, 1971 aged 60
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Leary, James F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 4, double grave 45
Division 26 A
Born Nov. 10, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 1, 1974 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Legan, Paul R.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 161
Division 26
Born June 12, 1906
Rank Cpl.
Unit 544 Bomb Sqdn.
Died April 12, 1974 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lembke, Robert H., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 68
Division 26
Born May 23, 1938
Rank Sp. 4
Unit U. S. Army Armor
Died Dec. 30, 1973 aged 35
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Leonard, Carl, Sr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 67
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 31, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 4, 1974 aged 78
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Leonardo, Albert D.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 179
Division 26
Born Feb. 20, 1920
Rank Pvt.
Unit 46 Overseas Repl. Depot
Died Dec. 12, 1973 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name LePore, Leonardo
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 52
Division 26
Born Sept. 22, 1887
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. B, 345 Inf.
Died Dec. 18, 1972 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lessord, Arthur J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 527 A
Division 26 A
Born May 3, 1906
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died May 11, 1976 aged 70
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Levick, Wesley R.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 8
Division 26
Born Jan. 11, 1921
Rank Seaman 1/cl
Unit U. S. Coast Guard
Died Aug. 8, 1971 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lewandowski, Edward
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 49
Division 26
Born Aug. 7, 1913
Rank T/4
Unit 732 Engrs. Depot Co.
Died Feb. 14, 1974 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Leyer, Richard J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 19
Division 26
Born July 3, 1909
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit D Sqdn., 112 Army Air Force Base Unit
Died June 14, 1974 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Lisse, Philip
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 594
Division 26
Born June 22, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. B, 110 Infantry
Died Sept. 2, 1973 aged 76
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Loncoa, Robert
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 39
Division 26
Born March 11, 1923
Rank PFC
Unit 1665 Engineers
Died Sept. 23, 1972 aged 49
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Lustumbo, Ralph J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 898
Division 26
Born July 8, 1916
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit Co. A, Inst. Regt. Arm Force School
Died Aug. 27, 1957 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Macaluso, Sam
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 18
Division 26
Born Dec. 16, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Quartermaster Corps.
Died March 24, 1973 aged 80
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name MacDonald, Thomas J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 27
Division 26
Born Nov. 12, 1913
Rank T/3
Unit 81 Infantry Div.
Died Sept. 24, 1971 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Maier, Marcella
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 7
Division 26
Born March 31, 1917
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 1261 A. S. U.
Died July 29, 1971 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Malley, Frank J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 477
Division 26
Born Sept. 26, 1904
Rank T/3
Unit Quartermaster Corps.; WWII
Died Nov. 9, 1970 aged 66
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mandarino, Laurence
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 881
Division 26
Born Feb. 26, 1934
Rank Spec. 4
Unit Co. D, 29 Signal Bn.
Died May 28, 1972 aged 38
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Manfredi, Rocco
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 466 B
Division 26 A
Born March 23, 1911
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 18, 1974 aged 63
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Mangevelano, Peter
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 57
Division 26
Born April 2, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 161 Infantry; WWI
Died Dec. 1, 1972 aged 75
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Manioci, Domenic R.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 53
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 26, 1930
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 11, 1975 aged 45
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Mankus, Henry J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 122
Division 26
Born Dec. 14, 1926
Rank Fireman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died April 20, 1974 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mantelli, Peter P.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 85
Division 26
Born June 29, 1894
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 346 Infantry; WWI
Died Aug. 18, 1970 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Manuse, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 55
Division 26
Born March 19, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 166 Infantry
Died May 20, 1974 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Marcantonio, Eugene
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 767
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 9, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 1, 1975 aged 80
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Marchese, Alfred J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 503 A
Division 26 A
Born May 11, 1916
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died April 24, 1975 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Marciano, John S.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 44
Division 26
Born Dec. 26, 1908
Rank Cpl.
Unit Serv. Comm. Unit 1101
Died Oct. 12, 1973 aged 65
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Martin, Edward J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 63
Division 26 A
Born March 6, 1915
Rank Captain
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 4, 1974 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Martino, Dominick
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 424
Division 26
Born June 20, 1915
Rank Corporal
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Oct. 13, 1971 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Marzano, Fillippo
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 4, double grave 46
Division 26 A
Born Sept. 2, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 7, 1974 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mastantuomo, John E.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 835
Division 26
Born June 24, 1922
Rank T/5
Unit 138 Ordnance Bn., 20 Armored Div.
Died Jan. 25, 1973 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Masucci, John M.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 812
Division 26
Born June 5, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit Ambulance Co. 106, 27 Div.
Died Nov. 12, 1973 aged 79
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Mate, Ralph
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 7
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 9, 1894
Rank Corporal
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 8, 1974 aged 80
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mattino (Matino), Cologero (Charles)
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 113
Division 26
Born Feb. 19, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 332 Butcher Co., I. M. C.
Died Aug. 30, 1970 aged 77
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Mayer, Edwin J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 40
Division 26 A
Born March 17, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 31, 1974 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McCool, John F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 52
Division 26
Born July 17, 1910
Rank Spec. Artificer 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Feb. 14, 1972 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McDonald, Charles J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 29
Division 26
Born Jan. 23, 1909
Rank Pvt.
Unit 3706 Army Air Force Base Unit
Died July 1, 1973 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McDonald, Charles P.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 35
Division 26
Born March 17, 1924
Rank Cpl.
Unit Sup. Div., Base Air Depot #1
Died Oct. 14, 1971 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McGuckin, James F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 127
Division 26
Born April 16, 1927
Rank PFC
Unit Co. 1, 60 Infantry
Died Sept. 9, 1972 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McKague, John J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 568
Division 26
Born Dec. 1, 1909
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 3rd Med. Training Bn.; WWII
Died Dec. 26, 1969 aged 60
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name McMaster, John J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 32
Division 26
Born Dec. 10, 1927
Rank PFC
Unit Medical Det.
Died Jan. 22, 1973 aged 46
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name McStravick, Harry F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 12
Division 26
Born July 21, 1896
Rank S. S. M 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Aug. 15, 1972 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Meli , Joseph
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 721
Division 26
Born Dec. 15, 1920
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 596 Signal A. W. Bn.
Died May 20, 1974 aged 54
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Melino, Marguerite VanLoo
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 225
Division 26 A
Born Feb. 22, 1910
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 19, 1974 aged 64
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mendicino, Anthony J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 201
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 26, 1922
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 17, 1975 aged 52

 

Name Messmer, Lawrence W.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 170
Division 26
Born Oct. 20, 1948
Rank Seaman
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died May 4, 1974 aged 26
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Meyers, Frederick G.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 26
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 29, 1916
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 12, 1974 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Micket, Nicholas
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 746
Division 26
Born Dec. 11, 1919
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit Co. E, 134 Infantry
Died Jan. 27, 1974 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mikel, James W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 21
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 9, 1923
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 16, 1874 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Miller, Delbert G.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 62
Division 26
Born Feb. 4, 1910
Died April 19, 1973 aged 63

 

Name Miller, Harry G.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 37
Division 26
Born Jan. 13, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit 92 Co., Trans. Corp.
Died Jan. 10, 1973 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Milonni, Carl V.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 38
Division 26
Born Dec. 11, 1928
Rank Pvt.
Unit 9225 S. U. T. C.
Died Sept. 21, 1972 aged 44
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Minosh, Charles T.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 3
Division 26 A
Born April 13, 1944
Rank E-3
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Dec. 26, 1974 aged 30
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mitrano, Joseph A.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 386
Division 26
Born Dec. 31, 1920
Rank Chief Yeoman
Unit U. S. Navy
Died June 27, 1971 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mitrano, Salvatore
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 1, double grave 28
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 23, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died May 7, 1976 aged 82
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Moker, Charles W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 15
Division 26
Born Oct. 10, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit Co. E, 307 Infantry
Died Aug. 14, 1971 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Montanarella, Salvatore A.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 308
Division 26
Born June 15, 1914
Rank Cpl.
Unit 309 Signal Warning Co.; WWII
Died Jan. 13, 1970 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Montreal, Michael
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 70
Division 26
Born Oct. 23, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died April 8, 1974 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Moratti, Reno
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 482 B
Division 26 A
Born Sept. 22, 1917
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 8, 1976 aged 58

 

Name Morganti, August V.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 59
Division 26
Born July 19, 1924
Rank Gunners Mate 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died May 4, 1974 aged 50
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Morimando, Biagio
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 23
Division 26
Born Jan. 23, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. A, 335 Field Arty.
Died Aug. 30, 1973 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mortellaro, Eugene Vito
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 1, double grave 40
Division 26 A
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 7, 1976 aged
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mortillaro, James J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 45
Division 26
Born Dec. 15, 1911
Rank Ships Service Man B 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died Feb. 20, 1974 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mosher, Howard A.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 452 A
Division 26 A
Born June 28, 1922
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died Jan. 19, 1976 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Muccitelli, Peter
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 289
Division 26
Born Jan. 17, 1887
Rank Cpl.
Unit Btry. F, 335 Field Arty.; WWI
Died June 17, 1970 aged 83
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Muratore, Anthony
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 242
Division 26
Died Sept. 15, 1971 aged

 

Name Musso , Nat L.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 140
Division 26
Born Jan. 26, 1916
Rank T/4
Unit Med. Det., 337 Engrs.; WWII
Died Oct. 31, 1970 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Mustardo, George A.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 49
Division 26
Born April 21, 1914
Rank Chief T. M.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died Sept. 21, 1973 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Muto, Ercole D.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 71
Division 26
Born June 20, 1921
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 141 Army Airways
Died Jan. 5, 1974 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Nalivyko, John
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 262
Division 26 A
Born July 25, 1918
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 25, 1975 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Nardis, Domenico
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 106
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 21, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 9, 1975 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Natarelli, Pat
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 933
Division 26
Born Oct. 21, 1921
Rank Cpl.
Unit 302 T. C. Sqdn., 441 T. C. Group
Died Feb. 23, 1972 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Nicosia, Gaetano
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 919
Division 26 A
Born Nov. 26, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died April 21, 1975 aged 82
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Nolan, James A.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 89
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 22, 1901
Rank Carpenter's Mate 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died March 8, 1975 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Noto, Santo
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 46
Division 26
Born Oct. 10, 1927
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died June 13, 1974 aged 47
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Novotny, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 23
Division 26 A
Born July 17, 1916
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 14, 1975 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name O'Coin, Donald
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 12
Division 26 A
Born June 1, 1921
Rank Fireman 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Jan. 23, 1975 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name O'Connell, Donald E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 55
Division 26
Born July 10, 1920
Rank Machinist Mate 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died June 10, 1973 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name O'Laskey, John S.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 27
Division 26 A
Born June 6, 1905
Rank Motor Mach. Mate 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Feb. 23, 1975 aged 69
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name O'Malley, Conrad V.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 52
Division 26
Born Sept. 27, 1885
Rank Lt.
Unit Engrs. Corp., U. S. Army
Died July 24, 1973 aged 88
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Olson, Charles F., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 430 B
Division 26
Born June 19, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 554 Engrs. Bn.
Died Sept. 28, 1971 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Orlando, Nicholas
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 219
Division 26
Born Sept. 15, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit 8 Co., Salvage Div.
Died April 21, 1972 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ostrowski, Frank P.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 317
Division 26
Born Nov. 22, 1913
Rank T/5
Unit Hdqs, Co., 4th Army; WWII
Died March 14, 1970 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Padula, Giacinto
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 397
Division 26
Born Oct. 11, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Sept. 16, 1974 aged 86
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Paeth, Gordon J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 144
Born July 15, 1918
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. D, 80 Infantry
Died Sept. 25, 1970 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Paris, Louis
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 280
Division 26
Born Dec. 11, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit 12 Co., C. A. C.
Died Oct. 8, 1972 aged 82
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Parnell, Charles
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 1, double grave 49
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 12, 1901
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 16, 1976 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Parnell, Vincent R.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 582
Division 26
Born Oct. 23, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit 119 Chemical Processing Co.
Died May 23, 1973 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Paul, James R.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 13, double grave 48
Division 26
Born Jan. 15, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit Bn. F, 328 Field Arty.
Died April 20, 1974 aged 78
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Pecoraro, Joseph M.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 517
Division 26
Born July 9, 1906
Rank T/5
Unit 83 Chemical Mortar Bn.; WWII
Died March 2, 1970 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pellerito, Joseph A.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 366
Division 26
Born Feb. 13, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit 335 Btry. E, Field Arty.
Died Aug. 15, 1972 aged 79
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Peppers, Richard W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 44
Division 26 A
Born May 17, 1927
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Dec. 18, 1974 aged 47
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pfleging, John J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 175
Division 26
Born March 31, 1923
Rank T/4
Unit Hdq. Co., 53 MPTC
Died April 10, 1974 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Phelan, Richard J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 89
Division 26 A
Born June 25, 1894
Rank Sgt. 1/cl.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 18, 1976 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Piccone, Acapito
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 582
Division 26
Born Jan. 1, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit 157 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died March 4, 1970 aged 73
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Piedici, Salvatore R.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 535
Division 26
Born Jan. 18, 1918
Rank T/5
Unit Co. L, 254 Infantry; WWII
Died Aug. 12, 1970 aged 52
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Pierleoni, Dominic J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 467
Division 26
Born Jan. 28, 1915
Rank Seaman 1/cl
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died Jan. 17, 1975 aged 59

 

Name Pierleoni, Kenneth P.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 467
Division 26
Born Sept. 29, 1942
Rank ADR 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; Vietnam War
Died March 11, 1971 aged 28
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pignato, James L.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 51
Division 26
Born May 3, 1929
Rank Cpl.
Unit R. A. Infantry
Died Oct. 29, 1972 aged 43
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Plachta, Eugene
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 74
Division 26
Born Sept. 22, 1929
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Army; Korean War
Died March 23, 1971 aged 41
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Plachta, Ronald R.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 74
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 13, 1935
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 27, 1975 aged 39
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Popowych, Paul P.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 53
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 22, 1915
Rank Shipfitter 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died March 7, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Pruonto, Mauro
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 660
Division 26 A
Born May 3, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died May 21, 1975 aged 85
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Qualdieri, Serafino
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 24
Division 26
Born Aug 8, 1929
Rank Cpl.
Unit Army of the United States, Engrs.
Died Aug. 28, 1973 aged 44
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Quinn, Robert J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 34
Division 26
Born June 16, 1921
Rank T/5
Unit 801 A/B Ord. Mt. Co.
Died June 21, 1973 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Radogna, Frank
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 585
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 1, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 23, 1974 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ras, Joseph F.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 136
Division 26
Born Oct. 5, 1932
Rank SA
Unit U. S. Navy
Died April 12, 1974 aged 42
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Raymond, Charles
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 198
Division 26
Born Nov. 10, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit 1 Bn., 4 Infantry
Died June 15, 1974 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ricotta, James V.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 891
Division 26
Born Aug. 21, 1892
Rank Musician 3/cl.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 30 Infantry
Died Sept. 7, 1973 aged 81
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ricotta, Joseph N.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 66
Division 26
Born March 20, 1912
Rank Ship's Cook 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died Dec. 5, 1973 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Roe (Burns), Grace E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 51
Division 26
Born June 25, 1917
Rank T/5
Unit 9206 Tech. Serv. Comm.
Died Oct. 17, 1972 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Rogers, William F., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 66
Division 26
Born Dec. 12, 1917
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 1279 Eng. Bn. Combat
Died April 15, 1974 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Romack, John
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 521 A
Division 26 A
Born June 9, 1915
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 2, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Roman, Walter N.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 301
Division 26
Born Jan. 24, 1926
Rank MM 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWII
Died Oct. 13, 1969 aged 43
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Romano, John Jack
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 127
Division 26
Born Jan. 22, 1910
Rank Chief Water Tender
Unit U. S. Naval Reserve
Died Nov. 30, 1973 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Romano, Nadine
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 827
Division 26
Born July 2, 1931
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died April 27, 1974 aged 43
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Rossi, Vincent J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 157
Division 26
Born Oct. 20, 1919
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 3, 1973 aged 54
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Rotolo, Peter J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 627
Division 26 A
Born April 23, 1921
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Sept. 20, 1974 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Rotondi, Armando N.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 866
Division 26 A
Born July 4, 1926
Rank T/4
Unit Medical Depot, 3rd Co.
Died Feb. 6, 1975 aged 49

 

Name Rozewski, Eugene S.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 499 A
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 27, 1918
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Aug. 12, 1974 aged 56
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Ruff, Otto M.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 2, double grave 26
Division 26 A
Born Feb. 10, 1917
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 24, 1975 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Russo, Ralph
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 372
Division 26
Born July 15, 1894
Rank PFC
Unit Co. E, 303 Engrs.
Died Jan. 7, 1970 aged 75
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Ruthledge, Harold A.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, tier 13, double grave 1
Division 26
Born Nov. 13, 1894
Rank Ship's Cook 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died July 20, 1971 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sabik, John, Sr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 23
Division 26 A
Born Dec. 20, 1908
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 21, 1976 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name San Filippo, Charles
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 139
Division 26
Born Jan. 22, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. M, 7 Infantry, 3 Div.; WWI
Died Oct. 17, 1970 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sansone, Samuel J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 72
Division 26
Born Sept. 24, 1924
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 1010 A. A. F. Base Unit
Died June 27, 1972 aged 48
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Santillo, Antimo
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 678
Division 26 A
Born May 23, 1933
Rank Sp. 3
Unit U. S. Army
Died July 2, 1975 aged 42
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sapienza, Joseph C.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 796
Division 26 A
Born April 12, 1906
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Feb. 6, 1975 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Savastano, Mario J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 444 B
Division 26 A
Born July 1, 1916
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Nov. 20, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sawyer, Charles B.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 16
Division 26
Born July 1, 1928
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died Sept. 3, 1973 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Scelsi, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 114
Division 26
Born Feb. 28, 1918
Rank T/5
Unit 581 Quartermaster Sales Co.
Died Feb. 7, 1973 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Schlosser, Max John
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 488
Division 26
Born Aug. 7, 1891
Rank Fireman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy; WWI
Died April 26, 1971 aged 79
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Schmeer, Robert J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 250
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 19, 1947
Rank RM 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Oct. 26, 1974 aged 27
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Schneider, Kenneth M.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 514
Division 26
Born April 4, 1919
Rank T/4
Unit 2 Training Regt. Cavalry; WWII
Died June 3, 1970 aged 51
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Scicli, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 56
Division 26
Born Dec. 13, 1895
Rank Cpl.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade
Died Oct. 29, 1972 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sciortino, Philip
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 134
Division 26
Born April 20, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. K, 311 Infantry
Died Feb. 17, 1974 aged 78
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Seiler, William J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 132
Division 26
Born Oct. 20, 1948
Rank Lance Corporal
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.; Vietnam War
Died June 27, 1969 aged 20
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Shea, David L
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 13
Division 26
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. D, 334 Field Arty.
Died Sept. 21, 1973 aged
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Shevlin, Charles J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 89
Division 26
Born April 7, 1913
Rank PFC
Unit 2 Armored Division; WWII
Died Oct. 18, 1969 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Shippy, Lawrence W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 45
Division 26
Born Dec. 2, 1919
Rank T/5
Unit Hdqs. Btry., 119 Field Arty. Group
Died Sept. 6, 1973 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sinaguglia, Frank L.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 60
Division 26
Born Jan. 2, 1917
Rank Seaman 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Aug. 7, 1973 aged 56
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Slowe, John G.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 44
Division 26
Born March 3, 1923
Rank T/5
Unit 926 Med. Hospital Ship
Died April 20, 1974 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Snow, Charles W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 25
Division 26
Born Dec. 13, 1910
Rank PFC
Unit I. R. T. C. Hdqs.
Died Aug. 27, 1972 aged 62
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sollami, Sam
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 14
Division 26
Born Jan. 18, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. E, 59 Pioneer Infantry
Died June 13, 1973 aged 83
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Spaziano, Joseph
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 604
Division 26
Born Sept. 14, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. F, 328 Infantry; WWI
Died March 4, 1971 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Spencer, James Bruce, Jr.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 505
Division 26
Born Dec. 16, 1933
Rank A/BP
Unit Regular Air Force
Died Feb. 4, 1971 aged 37
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Spezio, Samuel
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 438
Division 26
Born April 10, 1915
Rank T/4
Unit 9427 T. S. Signal C. A. C. S.; WWII
Died March 25, 1971 aged 56
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Spinelli, William
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 39
Division 26
Born Oct. 8, 1900
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. D, 61 Field Arty., 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Aug. 7, 1969 aged 68
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Srokosz, Stanley J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 1, double grave 17
Division 26 A
Born March 21, 1931
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died May 9, 1976 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Stasiak, Thaddeus
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 178
Division 26
Born July 25, 1920
Rank Cpl.
Unit 326 Depot Supply Sqdn.
Died Jan. 22, 1972 aged 52
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Stauber, William
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 461 A
Division 26
Born May 14, 1933
Rank E – 3
Unit U. S. Marine Corps.
Died April 17, 1973 aged 40
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Storms, George B.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 279
Division 26
Born Feb. 22, 1919
Rank T/5
Unit Btry. C, 355 A. A. A. Bn.; WWII
Died Dec. 23, 1970 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sullivan, Thomas H.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 23
Division 26 A
Born Aug. 17, 1890
Rank Cpl.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Sept. 27, 1974 aged 84
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Surprenant, Robert F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 75
Division 26
Born Oct. 8, 1928
Rank Yeoman 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died March 22, 1974 aged 46
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Sweet, Owen M.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 9, double grave 71
Division 26
Born June 28, 1917
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit Hdqs. & Hdqs. Co., 11 P/E
Died March 20, 1974 aged 67
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Taccone, Sirio P.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 548
Division 26
Born June 29, 1916
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 53 Med. Bn.
Died Jan. 16, 1973 aged 57
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Taroni, Antony N.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 213
Division 26 A
Born March 1, 1920
Rank App. Seaman
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Nov. 1, 1974 aged 54
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Tette, Joseph L.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 801
Division 26
Born May 22, 1914
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. B, 928 Field Arty. Bn.
Died Aug. 29, 1972 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tette, Michael P., Jr.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 801
Division 26 A
Born Sept. 25, 1917
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Oct. 31, 1975 aged 58
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Thusing, Charles C.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 34
Division 26
Born June 15, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit 154 Depot Brigade
Died Dec. 8, 1973 aged 79
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tindal, Gerald A.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 203
Division 26
Born Aug. 12, 1919
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 805 T. S. S. Army Air Force
Died Jan. 17, 1972 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Todisco, Daniel
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 288
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 10, 1921
Rank Water Tender 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died May 26, 1975 aged 54
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Todisco, Paul T.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 121
Division 26
Born June 5, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit 568 Air Service Group
Died May 20, 1974 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tomczak, Alexander
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 448 A
Division 26 A
Born Jan. 14, 1896
Rank Cook
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 4, 1975 aged 79
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Trabalzi, Anthony J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 143
Division 26
Born June 6, 1923
Unit A. A. F. Base Unit
Died Oct. 29, 1973 aged 50
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Traugott, Edward C.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 218
Division 26
Born Jan. 24, 1907
Rank T/5
Unit Co. B, 3 Bn. Armored Div.
Died Dec. 10, 1971 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Troisi, Michael
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 791
Division 26
Born Jan. 1, 1900
Rank Fireman 3/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died April 4, 1974 aged 74
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Trombetta, Frank E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 3, double grave 18
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 8, 1918
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 22, 1976 aged 57
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Trovato, Frank
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 751
Division 26
Born Nov. 8, 1922
Rank Cpl.
Unit Btry. B, 550 A. A. A. Bn.
Died Dec. 7, 1973 aged 51
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Tuite, Thomas D.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 32
Division 26 A
Born April 19, 1902
Rank QM 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died April 24, 1976 aged 74

 

Name Turrie, Leonard E.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 620
Division 26
Born Feb. 1, 1920
Rank Pvt.
Unit 9205 T. S. V. T. C.
Died Sept. 13, 1971 aged 51
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Valente, John J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 177
Division 26 A
Born Oct. 11, 1921
Rank PFC
Unit U. S. Army
Died Dec. 27, 1974 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Valerie, Anthony J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 346
Division 26 A
Born July 7, 1917
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army Air Force
Died March 23, 1976 aged 58
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Vallery, Guy H.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 971
Division 26 A
Born April 18, 1923
Rank Radar Man 2/cl.
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Feb. 23, 1961 aged 37
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Vallery, James S.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 971
Division 26 A
Born Sept. 7, 1918
Rank PFC
Unit Guard Detachment
Died May 29, 1973 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name VanAuken, Martin C., Sr.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 11, double grave 70
Division 26
Born Sept. 23, 1837
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U. S. Air Force
Died Nov. 16, 1972 aged 35
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name VanGraafeiland, Rudolph E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 76
Division 26
Born Feb. 5, 1908
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 514 Fighter Sqdn.
Died Oct. 12, 1973 aged 65
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Vassallo, John F.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 104
Division 26
Born Jan. 18, 1947
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Air Force; Vietnam War
Died Feb. 21, 1971 aged 24
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Verno, Michael, Jr.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 525 B
Division 26 A
Born March 26, 1913
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died June 25, 1975 aged 61
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Verso, Joseph L.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 10
Division 26
Born Aug. 29, 1921
Rank Ship's Service Man
Unit U. S. Navy
Died Sept. 28, 1973 aged 52
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Vespa, John, Sr.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 576
Division 26 A
Rank Private
Unit U. S. Army
Died Jan. 25, 1975 aged
Type of Tombstone private

 

Name Vogt, Robert J.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 5, double grave 62
Division 26
Born Oct. 2, 1928
Rank T/5
Unit U. S. Army
Died April 29, 1974 aged 46
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Volta, Charles F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 6, double grave 67
Division 26
Born March 30, 1921
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. A, 805 TD Bn.
Died April 19, 1974 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Walker, Ford S.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 18
Division 26
Born July 19, 1910
Rank Pvt.
Unit Air Corps.
Died Sept. 2, 1973 aged 63
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Walsh, Harry C.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 446 A
Division 26
Born Feb. 18, 1912
Rank Pvt.
Unit 20 Co., 1262 S. C. U.
Died June 30, 1973 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Weber, James J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 528 D
Division 26 A
Born July 23, 1922
Rank Sgt.
Unit U. S. Army Air Force
Died Jan. 26, 1976 aged 53
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Weit, Leo G.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 532 A
Division 26 A
Born March 11, 1898
Rank Seaman
Unit U. S. Navy
Died July 9, 1975 aged 77

 

Name White, Florindo J.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 74
Division 26
Born Dec. 18, 1916
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdq. Co., 691 Tank Destroyer Bn.
Died Sept. 11, 1972 aged 56
Type of Tombstone government marker

 

Name White, Richard W.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 10, double grave 24
Division 26
Born Feb. 19, 1912
Rank T/3
Unit 353 Ordnance M. A. M. Co.
Died March 2, 1973 aged 61
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name White, Si, Jr.
Burial location Sec. 31 South, lot 74
Division 26
Born Dec. 29, 1918
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit 42 Reg. Sta.
Died Nov. 8, 1973 aged 55
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wilczewski, Witold
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 7, double grave 12
Division 26
Born May 1, 1925
Rank PFC
Unit 539 Engrs. Company
Died Jan. 19, 1974 aged 49
Type of Tombstone private marker

 

Name Wilson, Raymond C.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 303
Division 26
Born June 28, 1920
Rank PFC
Unit 77 Division
Died March 15, 1970 aged 49
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wixted, John T.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 37
Division 26
Born June 14, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit 307 Motor Trans. Corp.
Died Dec. 8, 1973 aged 77
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Wyand, August P.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 290
Division 26
Born July 11, 1894
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 29 Engrs.
Died March 25, 1971 aged 76
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Yager, LaVerne E.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 12, double grave 52
Division 26
Born Sept. 7, 1916
Rank T/4
Unit 128 Reinforcement Bn., Army Air Force
Died Oct. 23, 1972 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Yamonaco, John J.
Burial location Sec. 30 South, lot 258
Division 26
Born Oct. 31, 1915
Rank T/4
Unit U. S. Army
Died Feb. 16, 1975 aged 59
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Zarcone, Carlo F.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, lot 470
Division 26
Born Jan. 22, 1918
Rank PFC
Unit Med. Det., 80 Gen. Hospital
Died May 22, 1974 aged 56
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

 

Name Zimmer, Paul G.
Burial location Sec. 32 South, tier 8, double grave 47
Division 26
Born June 10, 1929
Rank Pvt.
Unit U. S. Army
Died March 13, 1975 aged 45
Type of Tombstone U. S. marker

line

Back

home Go to GenWeb of Monroe Co. page.

line

© Richard T. Halsey, 2011