Veteran Burial Records

Sections B and C

White Haven Memorial Park

Perinton, NY

line

Soldier The records on this page came from books kept by the Monroe County Veteran's Service Agency in order to locate graves and be able to place flags on the veteran's grave. Each book contains many small forms with data on each veteran burial. There is varying amounts of data on the veteran on these forms. Some only have death date while others include birth, death, enlistment and discharge dates and locations. Whatever is listed on the forms is included on this page.

The "Division" block on the form was used by the veteran's organization as a method of separating the the County into sections for those placing flags.

This page only lists those veteran burials in Sections B and C of the cemetery.

line

Pop-up Cemetery Maps
Overview of whole Cemetery
South half of Section B North half of Section B
Section C

line

Name Ackerman, Verne A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 564, grave 2
Division 6
Born July 26, 1923
Rank Pvt.
Unit 46 Signal Hvy. Const. Bn.; WWII
Died June 17, 1971 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ade, Harry B.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 265, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 5, 1895
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit Quartermaster Corps; WWI
Died Dec. 21, 1968 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Adkins, Elmer E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 79, grave 4
Division 6
Born Jan. 2, 1899
Rank Quartermaster 3/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died June 3, 1962 aged 63
Type of tombstone bronze

Name Affronti, Frank M.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 85, grave 5
Division 3/5
Born Jan. 25, 1925
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. A, 61 Signal Bn.; WWII
Died Jan. 19, 1970 aged 44
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Ahern, Albert J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 421, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 30, 1894
Rank Seaman
Unit U.S.N.
Died Feb. 5, 1972 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Allen (Tallinger), Kenneth R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 234, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 27, 1922
Rank T/5
Unit Co. C, 817 R. D. Bn.; WWII
Died Sept. 4, 1965 aged 43
Type of tombstone private
Notes Veteran is buried as Allen; served as Tallinger

Name Ameele, Richard John
Burial location Sec. B, lot 46, grave 2
Division 6
Born April 22, 1927
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died June 4, 1963 aged 36
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Anderson, Ernest W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 380, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 23, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit 6 Hv. Mobile Ord.
Died Aug. 23, 1973 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Anderson, Raymond J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 236, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 3, 1912
Rank Seaman 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Nov. 13, 1965 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Anderson, William J., Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 174, grave 1
Division 6
Born Feb. 5, 1922
Rank Sgt.
Unit 871 Airbourne Eng.; WWII
Died Aug. 2, 1968 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Andrews, Kenneth B.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1271, grave 5
Division 6
Born May 17, 1922
Rank T/5
Unit 28th Signal Co.; WWII
Died April 26, 1968 aged 47
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Archambo, Arthur F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 292, grave 4
Division 6
Born Oct. 27, 1927
Rank Seaman 2/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Dec. 11, 1966 aged 39
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Artz, John C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 250, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 19, 1893
Rank Sgt. 1/C
Unit 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died May 11, 1969 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Baart, Robert C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 305, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 26, 1920
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. E, 157 Infantry
Died Jan. 20, 1971 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Babcock, Roy K.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 77, grave 2
Division 6
Born April 10, 1900
Rank PFC
Unit Quartermaster Corps.; peace time veteran
Died Feb. 2, 1962 aged 61
Type of tombstone private

Name Bailey, Howard J.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 135, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Aug. 20, 1907
Rank Cpl.
Unit S C U 1907; WWII
Died May 24, 1967 aged 60
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bakeman, Paul Evans, Dr.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 38-A, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Dec. 5, 1903
Rank Cpl.
Unit 811 Anti-Aircraft Arty.; WWII
Died Sept. 11, 1967 aged 63
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Baker, Charles J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 134, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 5, 1917
Rank T/5
Unit 95 Ordn. Heavy Maint. Co.; WWII
Died May 21, 1969 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Baker, Raymond J.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 24 A, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Feb. 19, 1925
Rank Boatswain Mate 2/C
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died March 8, 1972 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Baldassare, Louis M.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 246, grave 2
Division 6
Born Nov. 4, 1920
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit Btry. D, 747 A A A; WWII
Died Oct. 12, 1968 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bales, Richard
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 223, grave 2
Division 6
Born Dec. 7, 1947
Rank 1/Lt.
Unit Infantry; Vietnam War
Died Dec. 4, 1968 aged 20
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Barber, Alvin L.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 236, grave 2
Division 6
Born Oct. 22, 1916
Rank T/4
Unit 749th Railway Operating Bn.; WWII
Died Aug. 31, 1965 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bardo, Alfred E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 174, grave 4
Division 6
Born Jan. 20, 1896
Rank Cook
Unit 478 M T C; WWI
Died May 9, 1968 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bardwell, Howard H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 497, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 4, 1910
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit Q.M. Corp
Died Sept. 19, 1972 aged 62
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bariga, Frank
Burial location Sec. B, lot 108, grave 4
Division 6
Born Jan. 12, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. F, 147 Infantry; WWI
Died April 18, 1964 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Barnes, Artemus M.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 128, grave 2
Division 6
Born Nov. 28, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Feb. 21, 1975 aged 82
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Barton, Charles L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 65, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 17, 1912
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit 406 Med. Gen. Lab.; WWII
Died Jan. 21, 1964 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Bassett, Clarence E.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 203, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Aug. 6, 1907
Rank Lt. Comm.
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Nov. 17, 1967 aged 60
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Baughman, Jerry A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 861, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 29, 1937
Rank Spec. 5
Unit U.S.A.R.; peace time veteran
Died Nov. 27, 1969 aged 32
Type of tombstone private

Name Bay, Victor E.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 426, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 20, 1926
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 610 Q M Corp
Died Aug. 11, 1973 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Beamish, Rae W.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 136, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born Sept. 16, 1910
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Sept. 14, 1974 aged 64
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bean, LeRoy W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 219, grave 3
Division 6
Born Dec. 13, 1895
Rank Chauffer
Unit 242 Aerial Sqdn. Signal Corps.; WWI
Died Sept. 20, 1968 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Becker, William
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 100, grave 2
Division 6
Born Oct. 13, 1897
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. M G 108 Ing.; WWI
Died March 2, 1965 aged 67 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Begley, Peter J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 240, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 2, 1893
Rank Aviation Metal Smith
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWI
Died March 28, 1970 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bell, William J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 523, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 22, 1915
Rank T/5
Unit Co. A, 288 Engrs. Combat Bn.
Died March 19, 1973 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bergeron, Ernest J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 81, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Sept. 27, 1903
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died May 22, 1962 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Berna, Leo J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 294, grave 4
Division 6
Born Oct. 12, 1895
Rank MM 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died March 9, 1968 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bessell, Albert J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 294, grave 2
Division 6
Born Jan. 22, 1893
Rank Cook
Unit Co. C, 24 Engineers; WWI
Died Nov. 26, 1966 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Blom, Erik
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 209, grave 2
Division 6
Born March 15, 1924
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 3650 Motor Vehicle Sqd.; Korean War
Died Apr. 11, 1969 aged 45
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bloom, Edwin E.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 204, grave 6
Division 3/5
Born June 3, 1908
Rank PFC
Unit Hdqs. Co., Camp Myles Standish; WWII
Died April 12, 1966 aged 57
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Blythe, John W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 292, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 28, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 108 Infantry; WWI
Died Dec. 11, 1958 aged 68
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Bolkosky, Ralph
Burial location Sec. B, lot 342, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 21, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. D, 299 Inf.
Died Jan. 17, 1974 aged 59
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bourne, Robert L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1161, grave 4
Division 6
Born Nov. 19, 1922
Rank Gunners Mate 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died Nov. 8, 1971 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bovee, Eugene E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 176, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 27, 1927
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdq. Det. A S U 5022; WWII
Died Aug. 4, 1968 aged 40
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bower, Raymond L.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 219, grave 2
Division 6
Born April 6, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit Co. G, 302 Ammo. Train.; WWI
Died Jan. 5, 1968 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Bowles, Gifford G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 77, grave 3
Division 6
Born Nov. 7, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. C, 13 Bn. U.S.C.; WWI
Died Dec. 4, 1961 aged 68
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Bowman, Sidney S.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 174, grave 3
Division 6
Born June 18, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit Base Hospital #131; WWI
Died Oct. 20, 1967 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Boyce, Lafayette
Burial location Sec. B, lot 172, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 12, 1900
Rank Fireman 3/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died Feb. 8, 1968 aged 67
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Brady, James J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 207, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 7, 1926
Rank Pvt.
Unit 3501 AAF B U; WWII
Died Aug. 14, 1969 aged 43
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Braunle, Philip W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 305, grave 4
Division 6
Born Oct. 3, 1922
Rank Ensign
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died April 25, 1970 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Brayer, Harris J.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 200, grave 4
Division 3/5
Born Feb. 28, 1907
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 425 AAF BU
Died July 2, 1964 aged 57
Type of tombstone flat bronze

Name Bridges, Clayton T.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 574, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 30, 1894
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. K, 311 Inf. Div.; WWI
Died April 20, 1970 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Brizendine, James W.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 292, grave 3
Division 6
Born Dec. 7, 1930
Rank Spec. 3
Unit 7768 Army Unit Verdum Sig. Depot; Korean War
Died June 29, 1968 aged 37
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Brocht, Richard Paul
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 314, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 21, 1933
Rank Cpl.
Unit 934 Engrs. Aviation Group; Korean War
Died July 7, 1970 aged 37
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Brone, Chester J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 192, grave 4
Division 6
Born Nov. 12, 1915
Rank T/5
Unit Co. C, 340 Eng. Cons. Bn.; WWII
Died March 18, 1965 aged 39
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Brone, Eugene A.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 192, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 19, 1919
Rank Ship's Cook 3/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Nov. 30, 1964 aged 45 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Brone, Galen Richard
Burial location Sec. B, lot 194, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 13, 1926
Rank MM 2/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Sept. 30, 1970 aged 44
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Burkhardt, Gustave A.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 197, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born May 29, 1896
Rank Seaman 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died July 7, 1966 aged 70
Type of tombstone private

Name Burns, Laurence J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 136, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 20, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 107 Infantry; WWI
Died April 6, 1969 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Calabro, Samuel
Burial location Sec. C, lot 182, grave 2
Division 3/5
Rank Pvt.
Unit P O W Escort #226
Died Oct. 12, 1972
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Caldwell, Edward Clark III
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 85, grave 7
Division 6
Born June 28, 1946
Rank Corpsman
Unit U.S.N.; Vietnam War
Died Feb. 20, 1970 aged 23
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Campbell, Robert D.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 328, grave 2
Division 6
Born Jan. 8, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Marine Corps
Died March 25, 1972 aged 81
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Carcelli, Marco
Burial location Sec. C, lot 115, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Nov. 6, 1887
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. B, 1st Bn. Inf. Trn. Cntr.
Died April 4, 1972 aged 85
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cardot, Homer L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 145, grave 3
Division 6
Born June 6, 1895
Enlisted 1st May 24, 1917 Ft. Slocum, NY
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. C, 6th Regt. Engrs.; WWI
Discharged 1st June 11, 1919 Ochtendung, Germany
Enlisted 2nd June 12, 1919 Anderneck, Germany
Discharged 2nd June 11, 1920 Camp Pike, Arkansas
Died Aug. 18, 1951 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker
Notes Remains removed from Mt. Hope Cem., and reburied next to his son (Sept. 1966).

Name Cardot, John A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 145, grave 4
Division 6
Born April 27, 1928
Rank PFC
Unit Medical Corps; Vietnam War
Died Aug. 11, 1966 aged 38
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cicero, Jerry A., Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 121, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 17, 1924
Rank Seaman
Unit U.S. Navy
Died July 23, 1974 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Clarke, Walter R.
Burial location Sec. B, v.p., lot 162, grave 4
Division 6
Born Oct. 13, 1893
Rank Cpl.
Unit 69 Photo Sec.; WWI
Died April 6, 1968 aged 74
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cleary, Michael
Burial location Sec. B, lot 186, grave 1
Division 6
Born July 20, 1888
Rank PFC
Unit U.S. Army
Died Aug. 16, 1974 aged 86
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Clemmons, Charles E.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 221, grave 4
Division 6
Born March 12, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit Co. L, 319 Inf.; WWII
Died July 19, 1968 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cleveland, Raymond F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1031, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 7, 1913
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 8 Photo Tech. Unit; WWII
Died Dec. 30, 1971 aged 60
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cobb, William Beels
Burial location Sec. B, lot 38, grave
Division 6
Born Dec. 17, 1886
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 104 Machine Gun Bn.; WWI
Died June 21, 1936 aged 49
Type of tombstone county

Name Cole, Charles H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 232, grave 2
Division 6
Born Oct. 17, 1917
Rank PFC
Unit 18 Fighter Control Sqdn.; WWII
Died Sept. 13, 1966 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Conolly, Joseph F.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 298, grave 2
Division 6
Born April 6, 1894
Rank Ensign
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWI
Died July 30, 1967 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Conolly, Joseph F., Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 321, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 1, 1923
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Sept. 7, 1974 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cook, August
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 160, grave 2
Division 6
Born Nov. 21, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit 40 Co., 152 D. B.; WWI
Died April 1, 1967 aged 70
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Coolidge, Donald
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 279, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 23, 1917
Rank PFC
Unit 272 Field Artillery; WWII
Died April 6, 1966 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cope, Harold R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 260, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 14, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit Co. G, 108 Infantry
Died April 6, 1973 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Corey, Harry E.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 298, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 11, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 60 Inf.; WWI
Died May 24, 1968 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cornelius, David M.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 112, grave 1
Division 6
Born Nov. 14, 1914
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. B, 2nd F A; WWII
Died Nov. 19, 1969 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cosco, Rosario Ross
Burial location Sec. B, lot 289, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 14, 1922
Rank Radarman 3/C
Unit U.S.N.
Died Oct. 17, 1971 aged 49

Name Costanzo, Vito
Burial location Sec. C, lot 139, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born March 22, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. H, 347 Infantry; WWI
Died Oct. 30, 1969 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cox, William A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 71, grave 1
Division 6
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died Oct. 28, 1973
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Curtis, Howard D.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 369, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 4, 1919
Rank 1/Lt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died March 8, 1975 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Cutting, Harry D.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1088, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 8, 1910
Rank Sgt.
Unit 237 Military Police Co.
Died Feb. 8, 1971 aged 60
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Dalton, Robert L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 20, grave 4
Division 6
Born April 14, 1914
Rank Boatswain Mate 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Aug. 29, 1971 aged 57
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Dare, Charles R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 79, grave 2
Division 3/5
Born March 9, 1915
Rank Sgt.
Unit 238 A. A. F. Base Unit
Died Oct. 20, 1962 aged 47
Type of tombstone bronze

Name Dauphinee, Robert F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 335, grave 3
Division 6
Born Dec. 12, 1932
Rank Seaman
Unit U.S. Navy; Korean War
Died Jan. 11, 1972 aged 39
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Davis, Arlie D.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 87, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 23, 1926
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died Oct. 23, 1972 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Davis, Elmer W.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 12, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born Nov. 1898
Died Nov. 23, 1975
Type of tombstone private

Name Davis, Helen Shantz
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 238, grave 4
Division 6
Born May 12, 1912
Rank T/5
Unit Det. 2525 S C U Sta. Com.; WWII
Died Aug. 4, 1970 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Deane, Benjamin H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 77, grave 4
Division 6
Born Aug. 7, 1888
Rank Pvt.
Unit 14 Construction Co.; WWI
Died March 30, 1962 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Dearling, Charles S.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 110, grave 2
Division 6
Born Aug. 10, 1898
Rank PFC
Unit Co. M, 22 Infantry
Died Feb. 11, 1971 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Deffenbaugh, Homer C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 100, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 22, 1882
Rank 1 Lt.
Unit 71 Engineers; WWI
Died Feb. 17, 1965 aged 82 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name DeFrance, James C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 238, grave 5
Division 6
Born June 18, 1950
Rank PFC
Unit 195th A H C; Vietnam War
Died Feb. 21, 1970 aged 19
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name DeLorm, William Edward
Burial location Sec. B, lot 174, grave 2
Division 6
Born Nov. 20, 1902
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died July 12, 1968 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name DeLuca, James
Burial location Sec. B, lot 119, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 9, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army; Vietnam War
Died Nov. 18, 1975 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name DeMay, Richard
Burial location Sec. B, lot 428, grave 4
Division 6
Born Jan. 3, 1947
Rank MM 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died Sept. 19, 1972 aged 25
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Destazio, Louis L.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 79, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born June 23, 1918
Rank Elec. Mate 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died June 8, 1962 aged 43
Type of tombstone bronze

Name DeVeronica, John
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 279, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 21, 1891
Rank PFC
Unit 303 Labor Co., Q M C; WWI
Died April 1, 1966 aged 74
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name DeWolf, Abram J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 575, grave 2
Division 6
Born May 17, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. E, 124 F A
Died March 15, 1973 aged 80
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name DeWolf, Frank S.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 145, grave 2
Division 6
Born Feb. 12, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit 157 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died July 6, 1968 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name DeWolf, Fred J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 408, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 17, 1894
Rank Cpl.
Unit Btry. D, 309 Field Arty.; WWI
Died April 25, 1970 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Dimino, Charles
Burial location Sec. C, lot 53, grave 5
Division 3/5
Unit ; WWI
Died March 24, 1957
Type of tombstone private

Name DiRisio, Floyd P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 279, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 13, 1924
Rank PFC
Unit 670 T. O. Bn. Recon. Co.; WWII
Died Sept. 2, 1966 aged 41
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Domras, William A.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 132, grave 3
Division 6
Born Nov. 6, 1897
Rank Seaman 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Jan. 9, 1969 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Dresser, Clarence R., Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 328, grave 4
Division 6
Born June 7, 1900
Rank Wagoner
Unit 109 Infantry
Died March 19, 1972 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Dubrule, Samuel J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 278, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 9, 1895
Rank Mechanic
Unit Co. K, 325 Inf.
Died Feb. 28, 1972 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Duffus, Roy A., Sr.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 197, grave 2
Division 3/5
Born Feb. 4, 1895
Rank PFC
Unit 13 Co., 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died June 10, 1969 aged 74
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Dunn, Melvin Patrick
Burial location Sec. B, lot 112, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 4, 1923
Rank PFC
Unit Med. Det., 272 A A D Sqdn.; WWII
Died Nov. 9, 1969 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Durdel, Carl H.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 48, grave 2
Division 6
Born June 30, 1891
Rank Ship's fitter 2/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWI
Died Nov. 20, 1963 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Easterbrook, Frederick J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1282, grave 3
Division 6
Born June 28, 1907
Rank Storekeeper 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died March 2, 1976 aged 68
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ellsworth, Ralph G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 122, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 26, 1914
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died June 11, 1975 aged 61
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Emery, Harry D.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 196, grave 2 of cremation
Division 3/5
Born Dec. 6, 1896
Rank Seaman 2/C
Unit U.S.N.; WWI
Died Jan. 30, 1966 aged 69
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Evans, Thomas W.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 181, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born May 28, 1920
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S. Marine Corps.; WWII
Died Aug. 31, 1968 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Feenstra, Sidney George
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 265, grave 2
Division 6
Born March 8, 1899
Rank Pvt.
Unit M G Co., 108 Infantry; WWI
Died May 5, 1966 aged 67
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ferre, Eugene S.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 103, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born Feb. 27, 1922
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Feb. 7, 1975 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ferris, Arthur B., Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 809, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 18, 1895
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. I, 51 Pioneer Inf.; WWI
Died Dec. 18, 1968 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ferro, Joseph C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 186, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 7, 1922
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Aug. 10, 1975 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Fischer, Henry
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 63, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 27, 1892
Rank Mechanic
Unit Inf. 81 Co. Trans. Corps; WWI
Died April 10, 1964 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Fitzgerald, John L.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 232, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 18, 1895
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. E, 302 Engrs.; WWI
Died April 8, 1967 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Fladd, Kenneth A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1273, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 28, 1910
Rank T/5
Unit 3207 Q M Serv. Co.
Died April 26, 1973 aged 63
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Fladd, Wesley A.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 305, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 12, 1919
Rank Sgt.
Unit 714 A A F Band; WWII
Died June 2, 1970 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Floris, Michael J.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 125, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born Oct. 12, 1909
Rank PFC
Unit Armored Forces; WWII
Died Dec. 20, 1967 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Formicola, Lawrence
Burial location Sec. B, lot 472, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 3, 1931
Rank Airman 2/C
Unit U.S. Air Force
Died Oct. 31, 1975 aged 44
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Forslin, Ivan P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 810, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 10, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit 2132 A.A.F. Base Unit
Died Nov. 28, 1973 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Foster, Lawrence W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 136, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 14, 1918
Rank T/4
Unit 71 Ordnance Bn.; WWII
Died Feb. 18, 1969 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Fox, Marvin L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 165, grave 6
Division 6
Born Sept. 6, 1915
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Jan. 10, 1971 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Francipane, Paolo
Burial location Sec. B, lot 331, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 2, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit S T C; WWI
Died Sept. 20, 1968 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Frank, Harold Joseph
Burial location Sec. B, lot 134, grave 2
Division 6
Born Dec. 10, 1899
Rank Painter 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI, 1941
Died Sept. 14, 1969 aged 70
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Freer, Melvin Howard
Burial location Sec. B, lot 973, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 2, 1927
Rank Elec. Mate 1/C
Unit U.S.N.
Died Sept. 13, 1973 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Fritsche, George A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 77, grave 1
Division 6
Born July 4, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Aviation Sec. Signal Corps.; WWI
Died Feb. 19, 1962 aged 66
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Fritt, Sam
Burial location Sec. B, lot 412, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 16, 1909
Rank Yeoman 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died July 9, 1972 aged 63
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Galetto, Frank
Burial location Sec. B, v.p., lot 85, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 18, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdqs. Co., 63 Engrs. Bn.; WWII
Died Aug. 1, 1970 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Garrett, Joseph C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 98, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 26, 1888
Rank Sgt.
Unit Hqs. 1st Btn., 102 Med. Regt.; WWI, 1941
Died March 8, 1968 aged 79
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Gawer, Norbert I.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 277, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 27, 1920
Rank T/5
Unit U.S. Army
Died Jan. 26, 1975 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Geer, Andrew J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 283, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 13, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit 5 Co., 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Feb. 10, 1969 aged 74
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Geiger, Philip
Burial location Sec. B, lot 85, grave 5
Division 6
Born Nov. 10, 1892
Rank BM 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died Jan. 1, 1971 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Geiger, Phillip E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 207, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 24, 1927
Rank Sgnalman 3/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died July 10, 1969 aged 42
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Giambra, Charles A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 630, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 22, 1910
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died Oct. 8, 1975 aged 65

Name Giambra, Eugene P.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 263, grave 4
Division 6
Born Nov. 6, 1907
Rank T/4
Unit Hdq. Btry., 538 F.A. Bn.; WWII
Died Aug. 21, 1967 aged 59
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Gill, Gilbert V.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 379, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 27, 1887
Rank 2nd Lt.
Unit Signal Corps, 29 Div.
Died Feb. 3, 1971 aged 83
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Goetz, Richard P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 258, grave 3
Division 6
Born Dec. 22, 1918
Rank Coxswain
Unit U.S. Navy
Died Nov. 18, 1974 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Gokey, John J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 473, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 31, 1886
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. D, National Guard
Died Aug. 17, 1972 aged 86
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Golway, Carrol A.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 316, grave 1
Division 6
Born Feb. 28, 1915
Rank T/4
Unit D M 204 Cavalry; WWII
Died May 31, 1970 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Graves, Clifford N.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 265, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 1, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 D.B. Infantry; WWI
Died May 23, 1967 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Greene, Gerald A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1103, grave 1
Division 6
Born July 12, 1920
Rank T/5
Unit Hdqs. Co., 303 Inf.
Died Oct. 30, 1973 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Greene, Robert W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 162, grave 3
Division 6
Born Jan. 8, 1914
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. B, 48 Infantry Btn.; WWII
Died April 21, 1968 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Griffith, Harold W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 855, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 10, 1919
Rank T/3
Unit 3177 Signal Base Co.
Died Feb. 13, 1971 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Grotzkie, Joseph H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 265, grave 4
Division 6
Born April 19, 1889
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. E, 311 F. A.; WWI
Died Nov. 4, 1968 aged 79
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Guinan, Thomas P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 337, grave 2
Division 6
Born Feb. 24, 1928
Rank PFC
Unit 81 Q M Depot Co.; WWII
Died Jan. 31, 1973 aged 44
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Guyette, William Alexander
Burial location Sec. B, lot 401, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 7, 1896
Rank Fireman 2/C
Unit U.S.N.; WWI
Died Feb. 1, 1970 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Haines, Harry Jepson
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 188, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 25, 1907
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Aug. 17, 1965 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Haley, Daniel W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 188, grave 2
Division 6
Born June 18, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 289 Infantry; WWII
Died Oct. 9, 1968 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hallings, Charles W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 112, grave 2
Division 6
Born Dec. 27, 1920
Rank T/5
Unit Co. A, 85 Engrs.; WWII
Died Dec. 4, 1967 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hallowell, Maynard C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 160, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 14, 1924
Rank Yeoman 2/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died May 22, 1969 aged 44
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hammond, David E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 246, grave 1
Division 6
Born Feb. 23, 1892
Rank Sgt. 1/C
Unit Hdqs. Det. at Sarge T.C.; WWI
Died Nov. 9, 1967 aged 74
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hampshire, Edmund H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 219, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 29, 1907
Rank Sgt.
Unit 21 Weather Sqdn.; WWII
Died Oct. 15, 1965 aged 57
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hansen, Aage H.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 298, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 27, 1894
Rank Captain
Unit Q M Corps; WWI
Died March 13, 1968 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Haralambou, Harry F.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 96, grave 4
Division 6
Born Sept. 29, 1913
Rank T/4
Unit Inf. Repl. Training Center; WWII
Died Oct. 23, 1969 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Harman, Dudley N.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 432, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 15, 1900
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. B, 315 CAB Bn.; WWII
Died Dec. 29, 1971 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Harris, Charles Irwin
Burial location Sec. B, lot 85, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 6, 1909
Rank PFC
Unit Hdqs. Co., 39 Infantry; WWII
Died March 9, 1970 aged 60
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Harrity, Joseph F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 567, grave
Division 6
Born March 19, 1912
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died Oct. 22, 1973 aged 61
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Harster, Raymond J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 219, grave 1
Division 6
Rank PFC
Unit U.S. Marines; Vietnam War
Died Oct. 29, 1968 aged 18
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Harter, James E.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 369, grave 1
Division 6
Born Feb. 14, 1923
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit Air Corp
Died May 11, 1974 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hartung, David F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 262, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 27, 1925
Rank T/4
Unit Btry. A, 99 F. A. Bn.; WWII
Died Jan. 12, 1972 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Harvey, Ralph T.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 234, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 1, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 22 Infantry; WWII
Died Aug. 8, 1966 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hayden, Harry B.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 875, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 12, 1916
Rank Corporal
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died Aug. 3, 1974 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hazelton, Walter
Burial location Sec. B, lot 495, grave 1
Division 6
Born Nov. 4, 1897
Rank Major
Unit U.S. Army
Died Dec. 11, 1974 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Heinz, Edmund L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 316, grave 4
Division 6
Born Nov. 5, 1895
Rank PFC
Unit Co. F, 345 Inf., 153 D. B.
Died Jan. 7, 1971 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hellems, Oliver M.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 381, grave 1
Division 6
Born Nov. 6, 1894
Rank App. Seaman
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died Nov. 4, 1970 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Herrick, Merle R.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 46, grave 4
Division 6
Born April 17, 1925
Rank PFC
Unit Btry. C, 27 F. A.; WWII
Died Aug. 29, 1963 aged 38
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Hewes, Cyrus A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 63, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 2, 1899
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S.M.C.; WWI
Died Feb. 5, 1964 aged 64
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Higgins, Willard A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1165, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 19, 1918
Rank S.Sgt.
Unit 824 Air Engrs. Sqdn.
Died March 9, 1974 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hilfiker, Roland B.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 227, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 23, 1914
Rank PFC
Unit 99 F. A.
Died Feb. 7, 1974 aged 60
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hodgson, David Snell
Burial location Sec. B, lot 65, grave 2
Division 6
Born Jan. 22, 1913
Rank Captain
Unit Cavalry; WWII
Died Dec. 25, 1963 aged 50 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Holton, Herman P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 853, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 25, 1918
Rank PFC
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died Dec. 25, 1973 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hopkins, Horace Dibble
Burial location Sec. B, lot 123, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 11, 1891
Rank Yeoman 2/C
Unit U.S.N.
Died Jan. 17, 1974 aged 83
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hopper, Sidney A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 110, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 18, 1916
Rank WT 3/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Jan. 29, 1971 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hoppough, Dennis
Burial location Sec. B, lot 356, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 12, 1947
Rank L/Cpl.
Unit Hdqs. & Serv. Co., 3 M.P. Bn.; Vietnam War
Died July 16, 1969 aged 22
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hough, Seabury B.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 307, grave 3
Division 6
Born June 30, 1895
Rank 2/Lt.
Unit 366 Mach. Gun Bn.; WWI
Died May 14, 1970 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Houghton, George C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 955, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 2, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit 19 Composite Wing Hqs.; peace time veteran
Died Jan. 4, 1969 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Howard, Taylor B. Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 261, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 22, 1939
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit Army Air Force; Vietnam War
Died April 18, 1968 aged 29
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hudson, Robert T. Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 73, grave 2
Division 6
Born Sept. 29, 1917
Rank T/5
Unit U.S. Army
Died May 3, 1975 aged 57
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hughes, Graham
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 223, grave 1
Division 6
Born Feb. 13, 1949
Rank PFC
Unit U.S. Marine Corps; Vietnam War
Died May 23, 1969 aged 20
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Humphrey, Luther
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 165, grave
Division 6
Born Sept. 14, 1921
Rank Pvt.
Unit Inf. Engr. Training Det.; WWII
Died Jan. 5, 1971 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Hunter, Terry R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 479, grave 1
Division 6
Born Nov. 12, 1946
Rank SN
Unit U.S. Coast Guard
Died June 18, 1974 aged 28
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ihrig, Wilbert G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 192, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 23, 1919
Rank PFC
Unit 157 Infantry
Died July 16, 1965 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ingrassia, Angelo J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 509, grave 3
Division 6
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died March 21, 1976 aged 48

Name Jensen, Eivind Hans
Burial location Sec. B, lot 98, grave 4
Division 6
Born Jan. 17, 1912
Rank BM 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died April 14, 1967 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Jensen, William J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 248, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 15, 1896
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. 6 Trn. Bn., 153 D. B.; WWI
Died April 26, 1969 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Johnson, John
Burial location Sec. B, lot 3, grave 6
Division 6
Born Sept. 23, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit 35 Infantry
Died March 8, 1973 aged 81
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Johnstone, Edward W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 281, grave 3
Division 6
Born Dec. 8, 1896
Rank Ensign
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWI
Died March 25, 1967 aged 70
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Jones, Ira George
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1016, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 31, 1907
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit 123 A A A Base Unit; WWII
Died Aug. 20, 1967 aged 59
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Karl, Joseph G.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 281, grave 2
Division 6
Born Feb. 5, 1926
Rank Radioman 3/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Feb. 2, 1969 aged 42
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kaufman, Charles
Burial location Sec. C, lot 74, grave 2
Division 3/5
Born Feb. 3, 1899
Rank Pvt.
Unit S A T C; WWI
Died May 15, 1969 aged 70
Type of tombstone private

Name Kelly, Louis G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 85, grave 8
Division 6
Born Jan. 3, 1897
Rank Col.
Unit Office of Military Govt.; WWII
Died Feb. 26, 1970 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kessler, Richard L.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 209, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 1, 1911
Rank Captain
Unit U.S. Infantry; WWII
Died Nov. 12, 1968 aged 57
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name King, Frank W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 96, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 1, 1920
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 72 Bombardment Sqd.; WWII
Died April 9, 1967 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name King, John E.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 281, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 10, 1921
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 748 Tank Bn. Mobile Special; WWII
Died June 26, 1966 aged 45
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kisner, Robert E.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 100, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 5, 1915
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 408 Fighter Sqdn.; WWII
Died Dec. 12, 1964 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Klimley, Edward S.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 381, grave 2
Division 6
Born Oct. 20, 1923
Rank A.S.
Unit U.S. Navy
Died March 22, 1971 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Knapp, Donald R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 400, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 15, 1929
Rank PFC
Unit 51 Btry., 271 F. A. Bn.; WWII
Died July 25, 1971 aged 42
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Knapp, Moses T.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 351, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 30, 1894
Rank Sgt. 1/C
Unit Co. C, 336 Bn. Tank Corp
Died May 23, 1974 aged 80
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Knope, Casper W. Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 230, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 31, 1901
Unit U.S. Army
Died May 12, 1975 aged 74
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Koch, George H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 165, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 6, 1893
Rank PFC
Unit Medical Corps; WWI
Died Nov. 24, 1970 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kolasn, Stephen J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 13, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 26, 1907
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died June 30, 1975 aged 68
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kraft, Richard
Burial location Sec. B, lot 4, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 20, 1926
Rank Carpenters Mate 3
Unit U.S. Navy
Died July 6, 1975 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kreyer, Frederick W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 136, grave 4
Division 6
Born June 21, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Feb. 25, 1969 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kriwitza, Max
Burial location Sec. B, lot 46, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 5, 1900
Rank Pvt.
Unit Troop M, 7 Cavalry
Died Dec. 5, 1962 aged 62 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Kryger, Arthur W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 246, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 28, 1919
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 768 Field Arty. Bn.; WWII
Died Oct. 7, 1967 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kuchman, Fred P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 353, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 17, 1915
Rank Sgt.
Unit 544 Army Postal Unit
Died Jan. 23, 1973 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kucy, Alexander
Burial location Sec. B, lot 478, grave 1
Division 6
Born July 30, 1918
Rank PFC
Unit 121st Inf.
Died Oct. 29, 1973 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Kurtz, Randall W., Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 946, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 14, 1896
Rank Cpl.
Unit QMC 319 Guard & Fire Co.; WWI
Died July 23, 1970 aged 74
Type of tombstone private marker

Name LaBarr, Russell J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 379, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 1, 1946
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U.S.A.F.; Vietnam War
Died Oct. 31, 1970 aged 24
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name LaFay, Joseph W. Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 395, grave 2
Division 6
Born Dec. 12, 1909
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Jan. 11, 1975 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name LaGrett, Frank E.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 314, grave 4
Division 6
Born Jan. 16, 1925
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died June 7, 1970 aged 45
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Laidlaw, John B., Dr.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 48, grave 7
Division 3/5
Born Aug. 14, 1901
Rank Commander
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died Oct. 27, 1974 aged 73
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Lamendola, James V.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 190, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 25, 1914
Rank T/4
Unit 29 Med. Laboratory Med. Det. ASE; WWII
Died Aug. 11, 1965 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lamphron, Harold J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 67, grave 2
Division 6
Born March 3, 1909
Rank PFC
Unit Casual Co. 3557 SU; WWII
Died Nov. 12, 1962 aged 53 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Lancaster, Steven R.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 50, grave 2
Division 6
Born March 9, 1946
Rank Sgt.
Unit U.S. Air Force; Vietnam War
Died Jan. 9, 1969 aged 22
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lanzone, Patsy Michael
Burial location Sec. B, lot 411, grave 3
Division 6
Born Dec. 14, 1925
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S. Marine Corps; WWII
Died June 14, 1971 aged 45
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name LaRosa, Peter
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 307, grave 4
Division 6
Born Aug. 13, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, Devel. Bn., Btry. 36 F. A.; WWI
Died Jan. 23, 1971 aged 79
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Larson, Ivan E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 205, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 23, 1889
Rank Sgt.
Unit 1st Repl. Regt. Engrs.; WWI
Died July 24, 1969 aged 79
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lassiter, William H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 377, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 1, 1919
Rank T/5
Unit Hdqs. Co., 3 Bn., 105 Inf.
Died July 15, 1973 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lauer, Edwin S.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1011, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 21, 1897
Rank 2nd Lt.
Unit Infantry, U.S.A.; WWI
Died April 28, 1967 aged 69
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Law, Richard
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 96, grave 3
Division 6
Born Dec. 9, 1919
Rank A/C
Unit Army Air Corps.; WWII
Died March 23, 1943 aged 23
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lawrence, William C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 214, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 25, 1925
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Aug. 29, 1975 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Leahy, Joseph Donald
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 48, grave 4
Division 6
Born Jan. 17, 1918
Rank Radioman 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died June 21, 1963 aged 45
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Leakey, Gordon W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 240, grave 2
Division 6
Born Nov. 26, 1893
Rank Sgt.
Unit 16 Co., 152 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died March 1, 1970 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Leary, Frederick J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 481, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 24, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Feb. 26, 1976 aged 81
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lee, Charles R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 130, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 28, 1921
Rank PFC
Unit 557 A A F Base Unit; WWII
Died May 17, 1969 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Leonard, Asa Eugene
Burial location Sec. B, lot 134, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 23, 1905
Rank Chief Carpenter
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Oct. 22, 1969 aged 64
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Leonard, George F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 496, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 4, 1904
Rank PFC
Unit U.S. Army
Died Sept. 24, 1975 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lepp, John E.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 41, grave 4
Division 3/5
Born July 24, 1890
Rank 2nd Lt.
Unit Co. A, 48 M G Bn.
Died March 7, 1974 aged 84
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Letson, Edgar R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 437, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 8, 1911
Rank T/4
Unit 117 AAA Gun Bn.; WWII
Died Jan. 12, 1972 aged 60
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Levato, Joseph
Burial location Sec. B, lot 61, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 2, 1923
Rank PFC
Unit U.S. Army
Died Sept. 15, 1974 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lewis, Joseph D.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 476, grave 1
Division 6
Born Feb. 21, 1930
Rank Cpl.
Unit Infantry
Died Jan. 10, 1973 aged 43
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lindsay, Herbert T.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 283, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 14, 1913
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit Bus Co. Panama Canal Dept.; WWII
Died March 11, 1966 aged 52
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Lingg, George W., Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 555, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 14, 1915
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Dec. 13, 1975 aged 60

Name Lisk, Charles W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 424, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 3, 1907
Rank Chief Boatswain's Mate
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died May 16, 1974 aged 67
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Livingston, Lionel C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 162, grave 2
Division 6
Born Nov. 3, 1903
Rank Pvt.
Unit Ord., 4 Regt. Co.; peace time veteran
Died Nov. 26, 1966 aged 63
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lombardo, Vincent M.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 50, grave 1
Division 6
Born Nov. 11, 1893
Rank PFC
Unit Co. I, 310 Infantry; WWI
Died March 3, 1969 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Loomis, Leon L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 12, grave 2
Division 6
Born June 27, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Mail Det., 20 Div.
Died Dec. 11, 1972 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Luber, F. John
Burial location Sec. B, lot 423, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 10, 1911
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Aug. 18, 1974 aged 63
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Lucas, Alphonse F., Dr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 367, grave 1
Division 6
Rank Capt.
Unit Med Corps
Died April 27, 1972
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Lyons, Robert N.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 31, grave 2
Division 6
Born Apr. 21, 1913
Rank S.Sgt.
Unit U.S. Army Air Force
Died Aug. 23, 1975 aged 62
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Macaluso, Charles M. Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 288, grave 3
Division 6
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S. Army
Died March 22, 1975
Type of tombstone private

Name MacCowan, Harold E., Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1270, grave 3
Division 6
Born Jan. 15, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died March 26, 1976 aged 79
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name MacDonald, Douglas
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 263, grave 1
Division 6
Born Feb. 26, 1938
Rank Sgt.
Unit Army Infantry; peace time veteran
Died June 18, 1969 aged 31
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Maiorani, Armand
Burial location Sec. C, lot 10, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Oct. 25, 1911
Rank T/5
Unit 406 Q. M. Truck Co.
Died July 1, 1971 aged 59
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Mallett, Harlow H.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 250, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 16, 1920
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit 3165 Ordn. Co., 615 Ord. Mant. Bn.; WWII
Died May 8, 1969 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Mangano, Michael J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 30, grave 2
Division 6
Born July 26, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit 8 Armored Div.
Died Sept. 14, 1973 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Marcella, John M.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 207, grave 2
Division 6
Born Sept. 26, 1890
Rank PFC
Unit 306 Field Signal Bn.; WWI
Died Sept. 19, 1952 aged 61
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Marker, Irvin O.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 296, grave 4
Division 6
Born Aug. 23, 1920
Rank T/4
Unit 729 Engrs. Depot Co.; WWII
Died April 4, 1968 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Markert, William F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 104, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 21, 1924
Rank Elec. Mate 3/C
Unit U.S.N.
Died March 3, 1973 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Marthage, Harold A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 414, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 26, 1917
Rank Sgt.
Unit 464 A A F Base Unit
Died Nov. 25, 1973 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Martinus, Joseph
Burial location Sec. B, lot 437, grave 2
Division 6
Born Aug. 22, 1924
Rank T/4
Unit U.S. Army
Died March 23, 1975 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Masten, Ruth Kendall
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 205, grave 2
Division 6
Born Oct. 23, 1917
Rank PFC
Unit Air Force A S F T C; WWII
Died June 4, 1969 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Matkoski, Michael R., Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 366, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 11, 1925
Rank Corp.
Unit Co. G, 377 Inf. Regt.
Died Sept. 17, 1971 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Mattraw, Edward A.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 98, grave 2
Division 6
Born Dec. 16, 1918
Rank Cpl.
Unit Medical Det. 1850 SCU; WWII
Died Oct. 17, 1967 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Maysuch, Dominick
Burial location Sec. B, lot 343, grave 3
Division 6
Born Jan. 18, 1895
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S. Army
Died March 24, 1975 aged 80
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name McBride, Chester V.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 81, grave 2
Division 3/5
Born Oct. 4, 1897
Rank Landsman for Elec.
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died April 2, 1962 aged 64
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name McCarthy, Myron J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 237, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 22, 1907
Rank Cpl.
Unit 813 Med. Air Evac. Sdqn.
Died May 13, 1972 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name McDonald, David W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 165, grave 8
Division 6
Born Sept. 18, 1917
Rank T/4
Unit 60 Station Hosp.
Died March 7, 1971 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name McGuckin, Daniel A.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 42, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born Dec. 14, 1925
Rank PFC.
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died Sept. 17, 1974 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name McKinnie, Marion R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 565, grave 5
Division 6
Born May 31, 1887
Rank Capt.
Unit Infantry
Died Oct. 31, 1971 aged 84
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name McMaster, Marcus A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 972, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 16, 1891
Rank Cpl.
Unit Btry. D, 10 Reg. F A R O; WWI
Died Jan. 28, 1973 aged 81
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Menna, Joseph J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 176, grave 2
Division 6
Born April 25, 1950
Rank Spec. 4
Unit 7th Division; Vietnam War
Died Oct. 28, 1968 aged 18
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Merrick, Herbert C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 358, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 31, 1903
Rank Sgt.
Unit 11 Ferrying Sqdn.
Died April 22, 1973 aged 70
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Meyer, Elmer William
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 307, grave 2
Division 6
Born Sept. 11, 1923
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdqs. 463 AAF; WWII
Died March 4, 1971 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Michaldo, Michael Milo
Burial location Sec. B, lot 238, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 6, 1912
Rank Cpl.
Unit Hdqs. Sqdn. AA Force; WWII
Died Nov. 22, 1970 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Midavaine, Charles A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 81, grave 4
Division 3/5
Born Aug. 11, 1895
Rank Mess Sgt.
Unit Baty. B, 31 Arty. CAC; WWI
Died Nov. 30, 1962 aged 67 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Mikel, Robert Y.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 434, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 24, 1894
Rank PFC
Unit Aircraft Air Serv.
Died Feb. 6, 1972 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Miles, Stanley R.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 263, grave 2
Division 6
Born Aug. 16, 1917
Rank T/5
Unit Hdq. Co., 820 Engr. Bn.; WWII
Died Nov. 14, 1968 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Miller, Earl L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 379, grave 2
Division 6
Born Sept. 21, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit 336 Mach. Gun Bn., 87 Div.; WWI
Died Oct. 3, 1970 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Miller, George Henry
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 316, grave 2
Division 6
Born May 19, 1920
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U.S.M.C.; WWII
Died Sept. 13, 1970 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Miller, Gordon Albert
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 250, grave 4
Division 6
Born March 5, 1923
Rank Sgt.
Unit U.S. Marine Corps; WWII
Died Jan. 10, 1968 aged 44
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Miller, Howard L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 199, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 27, 1895
Rank PFC
Unit U.S. Army
Died Jan. 10, 1976 aged 80

Name Miller, Robert J. Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 223, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 2, 1892
Rank Cpl.
Unit U.S.M.C.; WWI
Died Dec. 8, 1968 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Miller, Ross P.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 209, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 3, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S.M.C.; WWI
Died March 20, 1969 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Mitchell, George R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 31, grave 6
Division 6
Born June 27, 1925
Rank E 5
Unit U.S. Navy
Died March 9, 1975 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Moody, Edward Marshall
Burial location Sec. B, lot 234, grave 2
Division 6
Born Sept. 9, 1924
Rank Coxswain
Unit U.S. Navy
Died March 27, 1966 aged 41
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Moore, Richard W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 267, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 9, 1908
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit 16 Evac. Hosp.
Died June 12, 1973 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Muir, William J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 67, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 1, 1895
Rank Chief Storekeeper
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died Dec. 6, 1962 aged 67 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Mullen, Richard G.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 305, grave 2
Division 6
Born March 5, 1919
Rank Flight Officer
Unit 1337 A A F Base Unit; WWII
Died May 16, 1970 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Mulryan, Frank W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 351, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 5, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Photo Sction 53
Died March 15, 1973 aged 80
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Myers, Fred M.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 279, grave 2
Division 6
Born June 1, 1907
Rank Commander
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died May 27, 1966 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Myers, Gardner V.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 283, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 7, 1899
Rank Fireman 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died Aug. 28, 1968 aged 69
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Nagel, George W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 312, grave 2
Division 6
Born Aug. 21, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. G, 309 F. A.; WWI
Died Sept. 15, 1970 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Niedermeier, Richard C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 491, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 4, 1944
Rank E3
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died Jan. 31, 1973 aged 29
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Norton, David P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 652, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 8, 1951
Rank R M 3
Unit U.S. Navy
Died Apr. 6, 1975 aged 23
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Nothnagle, Richard J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 325, grave 2
Division 6
Born Jan. 8, 1924
Rank Gunners Mate 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died March 1, 1976 aged 52
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Nowack, Harold G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 103, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 24, 1920
Rank PFC
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died Nov. 2, 1974 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ortelee, Milton C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 160, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 24, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died June 15, 1969 aged 74
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Owens, Hobart L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1231, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 11, 1897
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S. Army
Died April 18, 1975 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Pagel, William P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 368, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 23, 1894
Rank Mech
Unit Btry. D, 321 F. A.
Died July 3, 1972 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Papke, Theodore A.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 298, grave 6
Division 6
Born Aug. 28, 1947
Rank Warrant Officer
Unit 101 Airborne Division; Vietnam War
Died Feb. 5, 1968 aged 20
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Pappas, James
Burial location Sec. B, lot 729, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 2, 1919
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. A, 787 Tank Bn.
Died Jan. 3, 1974 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Parfitt, Theodore L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 123, grave 1
Division 6
Born April 30, 1922
Rank Corp.
Unit Hdqs Co., 1197 Engrs.
Died Oct. 13, 1971 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Parks, Orien M.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 106, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 17, 1905
Rank T/5
Unit SU 1753
Died May 15, 1974 aged 69
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Patt, James H.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 248, grave 2
Division 6
Born July 27, 1921
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 1596 A A F Base Unit; WWII
Died Dec. 25, 1968 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Payne, James A.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 158, grave 2
Division 6
Born May 31, 1880
Rank Cpl.
Unit Troop M, 11 Cavalry; Sp. Am. War
Died June 26, 1969 aged 89
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Pecht, Raymond A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 651, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 6, 1901
Rank Cpl.
Unit 247 Co., M. P. Co.; WWI
Died Aug. 22, 1971 aged 70
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Peck, Donal L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 423, grave 1
Division 6
Born Apr. 13, 1914
Rank T/4
Unit U.S. Army
Died Dec. 2, 1974 aged 60
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Peets, Luther Dennis
Burial location Sec. B, lot 263, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 4, 1921
Rank Boatswain Mate 2/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died July 6, 1966 aged 44
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Peets, Robert M.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 540, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 15, 1925
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died Nov. 8, 1975 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Penfound, Henry
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 223, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 29, 1895
Rank Sgt.
Unit U.S. Army; WWI
Died July 5, 1968 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Pepper, James E.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 27-A, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born Jan. 21, 1910
Rank Sgt.
Unit M P Platoon, 17 A B Div.; WWII
Died Nov. 8, 1969 aged 59
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Persichottik, Andrew S.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 296, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 1, 1919
Rank CM 3/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Sept. 6, 1968 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Pesce, Louis Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 485, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 30, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit 1 Mach. Gun Bn., 23 Inf.
Died Feb. 14, 1973 aged 83
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Petricone, Frank
Burial location Sec. B, lot 350, grave 2
Division 6
Born Oct. 5, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit Co. E, 59 Pioneer Inf.
Died Aug. 28, 1973 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Petrie, William J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 124, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 29, 1913
Rank Cpl.
Unit 1468 Service Command Unit; WWII
Died April 25, 1967 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Petsos, Phillip G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 357, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 10, 1947
Rank Sp. 4
Unit B Troop, 7/17th Air Cav.; Vietnam War
Died July 14, 1969 aged 22
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Piccirilli, Lawrence J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 172, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 30, 1905
Rank Chief Spec.
Unit U.S. Navy Reserve; WWII
Died April 17, 1967 aged 61
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Pires, Katherine J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 150, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 28, 1926
Rank 1 Lt.
Unit U.S.A.R.
Died Aug. 21, 1973 aged 47
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Pittinaro, Pamblo Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 498, grave 3 & 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 2, 1907
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy
Died June 13, 1972 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Plath, Walter W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 65, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 14, 1908
Rank Cpl.
Unit Hdqs. MIS (FWD) STOUSA; WWII
Died July 7, 1964 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Platino, Clarine V. (Binnie)
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 281, grave 4
Division 6
Born May 3, 1925
Rank PM 3/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Sept. 13, 1967 aged 42
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Plotzker, Arthur H.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 250, grave 2
Division 6
Born June 23, 1930
Rank ATC
Unit Hdq. Sq., 3650 Air Base Group; WWII
Died Feb. 5, 1968 aged 37
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Poinan, Frank G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 14, grave 6
Division 6
Born Oct. 17, 1918
Rank 2/Lt.
Unit U.S. A A F
Died April 25, 1972 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Polvino, George
Burial location Sec. B, lot 120, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 27, 1912
Rank T/5
Unit U.S. Army
Died Aug. 24, 1975 aged 63
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Post, Louis E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 190, grave 2
Division 6
Born Dec. 24, 1895
Rank Bugler
Unit 321 F. A.; WWI
Died June 1, 1965 aged 69
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Powers, John Francis
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 158, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 2, 1920
Rank PFC
Unit 1596 AAF Base Unit; WWII
Died April 11, 1968 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Pratt, Stanley Lawrence
Burial location Sec. B, lot 85, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 8, 1914
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hqd., Hqd. Det., 1773 S C U; WWII
Died Sept. 1, 1970 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Price, Justin L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 949, grave 6
Division 6
Born Feb. 4, 1915
Rank T/5
Unit 594 Engrs. Boat & Shore Regt.
Died Feb. 28, 1973 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Prudom, Alan G.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 232, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 4, 1919
Rank Sgt.
Unit 764 Technical School Sqd.; WWII
Died June 14, 1967 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Rademacher, Robert C. Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 158, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 27, 1922
Rank PFC
Unit 423 A A F Base Unit; WWII
Died Oct. 7, 1968 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ransco, John
Burial location Sec. B, lot 354, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 26, 1918
Rank Gunners mate 2/C
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died Feb. 5, 1973 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Rapp, George A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 67, grave 4
Division 6
Born May 30, 1893
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. A, 306 Fld. Sig. Bn.; WWI
Died Dec. 22, 1963 aged 70 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Rapp, Lester B.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1296, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 21, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdqs. Troop 9 Army Corps
Died May 5, 1972 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Raymer, Harry F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 397, grave 4
Division 6
Born Jan. 28, 1897
Rank Seaman 2
Unit U.S. Navy
Died Nov. 14, 1974 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Reeve, Jay A., Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 108, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 15, 1921
Rank Pvt.
Unit 1590 Service Unit; WWII
Died Dec. 8, 19666 aged 45
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Reiss, George C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 341, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 12, 1895
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. F, 38 Infantry
Died Dec. 27, 1973 aged 78
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Reitz, Frederick M.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 188, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 1, 1897
Rank Fireman 1/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Aug. 30, 1968 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Relyea, Frederick G.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 205, grave 11
Division 3/5
Born Oct. 27, 1905
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hq. & Hq. Sq. OCASC; WWII
Died March 9, 1967 aged 61
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Richardson, Ralph Kirby
Burial location Sec. C, lot 17, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born May 3, 1894
Rank 2/Lt.
Unit Ordnance 1 Co. 7 Bn.; WWI
Died Jan. 2, 1971 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Robacker, William G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 165, grave 2
Division 6
Born Aug. 11, 1922
Rank 2 Lt.
Unit A A C
Died Jan. 14, 1971 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Robbins, William G.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 246, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 2, 1913
Rank Pvt.
Unit Div. Hdqs. Co., 45 Inf. Div.; WWII
Died Dec. 20, 1967 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Roberts, LeRoy F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 350, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 1, 1934
Rank Sgt.
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died Dec. 31, 1973 aged 39
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Robinson, Baird E.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 44, grave 4
Division 3/5
Born May 24, 1898
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Marine Corp.; WWI
Died March 17, 1966 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Robinson, Byron D.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 234, grave 4
Division 6
Born Nov. 5, 1917
Rank 2nd Lt.
Unit Co. E, 398 Infantry; WWII
Died July 16, 1966 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Roczen, Alexander A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 192, grave 2
Division 6
Born May 16, 1947
Rank Pvt.
Unit ; Vietnam War
Died July 4, 1968 aged 21
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Rogers, Ralph Vincent
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 379, grave 4
Division 6
Born Aug. 24, 1911
Rank 1/Lt.
Unit Co. A, Counter Intellegence; WWII
Died March 14, 1971 aged 59
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Rootes, Arden F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1083, grave 1
Division 6
Born July 19, 1912
Rank T/Sgt.
Unit 811 A A F Base Unit; WWII
Died May 14, 1970 aged 67
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Rosack, Nicholas K.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 136, grave 2
Division 6
Born May 23, 1915
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. M, 262 Inf., 66 Div.; WWII
Died May 3, 1966 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Rosati, Anthony
Burial location Sec. B, lot 331, grave 1
Division 6
Born Jan. 22, 1931
Rank PFC
Unit Co. A, 224 Inf., 40 Div.; Korean War
Died Dec. 1, 1952 aged 21
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Same, Elmer W., Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 60, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 8, 1922
Rank T/4
Unit U.S. Army
Died July 19, 1974 aged 52
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Sandell, Maynard L.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 208, grave 12
Division 3/5
Born June 28, 1906
Rank Lt.
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died April 30, 1960 aged 53
Type of tombstone private

Name Sandow, Fred H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 110, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 27, 1911
Rank T/5
Unit U.S. Army
Died Jan. 27, 1976 aged 64
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sanford, Benjamin G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 213, grave 2
Division 6
Born Aug. 15, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. K, 348 Inf.; WWI
Died Feb. 22, 1967 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sauer, Ralph H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 128, grave 1
Division 6
Born Apr. 26, 1919
Rank 1st Lt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Dec. 10, 1974 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Schaft, Bernard J.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 194, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Feb. 17, 1896
Rank Seaman 2/C
Unit U.S.N.
Died Feb. 3, 1973 aged 77
Type of tombstone private

Name Schmidt, Emil
Burial location Sec. B, lot 363, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 3, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit Bn. Hdqs., 43 Regt. C.A.C.
Died Dec. 22, 1970 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Schmidt, Nathan C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 352, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 9, 1924
Rank PFC
Unit U.S.M.C.
Died Sept. 2, 1973 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Schneider, William C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 287, grave 1
Division 6
Rank T/4
Unit 218 Hosp. Ship
Died April 25, 1972
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Schulmerich, Arthur J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 65, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 23, 1917
Rank Sgt.
Unit Med. Det. Army Gr. F
Died July 19, 1964 aged 46
Type of tombstone flat bronze

Name Schumaker, Peter W. Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 96, grave 2
Division 6
Born Dec. 4, 1916
Rank Pvt.
Unit Inf. Repl. Training Center; WWII
Died Dec. 18, 1969 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Seager, George F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 44, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born Oct. 8, 1903
Rank Pvt.
Unit Q M Corp
Died June 8, 1972 aged 69
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Searcy, Claud E.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 162, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 24, 1913
Rank 2/Lt.
Unit AC A U S; WWII
Died May 12, 1967 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sehm, Henry Valentine
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 207, grave 4
Division 6
Born Nov. 12, 1896
Rank Cp.
Unit Co. 9, 3 Bn., 152 D. B.; WWI
Died Nov. 12, 1969 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Shaffer, Monroe G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 221, grave 2
Division 6
Born Jan. 5, 1949
Rank Pvt.
Unit U S A T C; Vietnam War
Died Aug. 9, 1968 aged 19
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sharkey, Edmund D.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 108, grave 2
Division 6
Born March 3, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit 65 Co., 17 Bn., 153 D. B.; WWI
Died Sept. 13, 1969 aged 79
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Shaughnessy, Martin J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 574, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 3, 1897
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Marine Corps
Died Aug. 15, 1972 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Shoemaker, John R.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 221, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 6, 1902
Rank Lt./Comdr.
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI & WWII
Died Dec. 30, 1968 aged 66
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Shoults, Floyd
Burial location Sec. B, lot 337, grave 3
Division 6
Born Dec. 18, 1921
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S.N.
Died May 14, 1972 aged 52
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sigrist, Eugene R.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 100, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 22, 1890
Rank Pvt.
Unit 12 Co., 157 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died Nov. 5, 1964 aged 74 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Sinopoli, Bruno A.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 112, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born April 5, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Feb. 27, 1976 aged 83
Type of tombstone private

Name Skwieralski, Anthony P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 497, grave 3
Division 6
Born Nov. 17, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Sept. 8, 1975 aged 83
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Slade, William A.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 63, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 7, 1925
Rank Radarman 3/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Oct. 12, 1964 aged 39 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Slivinski, Charles C., Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1315, grave 4
Division 6
Born March 15, 1949
Rank A.F. Cadet
Unit U.S.A.A.F.
Died Jan. 27, 1976 aged 26
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Slocombe, Wilbur H.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 172, grave 2
Division 6
Born July 12, 1920
Rank Sgt.
Unit 1562 Army Air Force BU; WWII
Died June 16, 1967 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Smith, Beaver C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 176, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 22, 1892
Rank Pvt.
Unit Inf. 86 Svs. Sqdn.; WWI
Died Sept. 7, 1968 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Smith, Harley C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1090, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 21, 1896
Rank Sgt.
Unit Co. A, 106 Machine Gune Bn.; WWI
Died Oct. 19, 1968 aged 71
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Smith, J. Robert, Jr.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 56, grave 10
Division 3/5
Born Nov. 18, 1923
Rank T/5
Unit 122 Chemical Co., 83 Chemical Mor. Bn.; WWII
Died March 1, 1964 aged 40
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Smith, James H.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 133, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 6, 1917
Rank Sgt.
Unit 800 A A F Base Unit; WWII
Died Dec. 24, 1968 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Smith, John Sanford
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1242, grave 3
Division 6
Born Oct. 29, 1906
Rank CWO
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died June 24, 1966 aged 59
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Smith, Oscar N.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 261, grave 4
Division 6
Born June 2, 1894
Rank Pvt.
Unit 307 Infantry; WWI
Died June 25, 1966 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Smith, Richard J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 205, grave 3
Division 6
Born Nov. 13, 1906
Rank Major
Unit General Hdqs. Far East Comm.; WWII
Died June 11, 1969 aged 62
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Smith, William L.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 59, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Sept. 4, 1925
Rank Cpl.
Unit Hdqs. 457 Bomb Group; WWII
Died Nov. 9, 1968 aged 43
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Smith, William T.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 161, grave 4
Division 6
Born Oct. 8, 1921
Rank T/5
Unit U.S. Army
Died March 23, 1975 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Snavely, Arley J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 425, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 30, 1930
Rank PFC
Unit Co. I, 109 Infantry
Died Nov. 28, 1973 aged 43
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Snyder, Edward V.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 314, grave 2
Division 6
Born Oct. 25, 1915
Rank Pvt.
Unit 7th Repl. Bn.; WWII
Died June 4, 1970 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sorg, Earl R.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 316, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 28, 1915
Rank Sgt.
Unit M. P. Plat 17 AB Div.; WWII
Died June 9, 1970 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Soucy, Frederick, Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 85, grave 2
Division 6
Born Jan. 2, 1947
Rank Spec. 4
Unit 53 Support Co.; Vietnam War
Died March 14, 1970 aged 23
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Spino, Peter A.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 188, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 13, 1913
Rank Sgt.
Unit Hq. 871 Bomb Sqdn.; WWII
Died Dec. 16, 1968 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Stansfield, Everett P.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 145, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 9, 1916
Rank SAO 3/C
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Nov. 20, 1968 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Stanton, Stewart H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 67, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 18, 1899
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hdq. Co. 107 F.A.; WWI
Died Dec. 2, 1962 aged 63 yrs.
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Staples, Norman E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 50, grave 1
Division 6
Born July 16, 1907
Rank PFC
Unit 579 Signal Corps; WWII
Died Nov. 12, 1969 aged 62
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sternberg, Harold D.
Burial location Sec. C, garden A, grave 3
Division 3/5
Unit ; WWI
Died March 26, 1957
Type of tombstone private (bronze)

Name Stidd, Morris E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 240, grave 3
Division 6
Born July 20, 1922
Rank Sgt.
Unit 112 Cavalry Regt., Combat Team; WWII
Died April 30, 1970 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Stock, Leonard A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 429, grave 3
Division 6
Born April 7, 1907
Rank Pvt.
Unit 286 Port Co. T C
Died July 4, 1972 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Stone, Lyle F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 421, grave 3
Division 6
Born Jan. 24, 1922
Rank Cpl.
Unit 315 Fighter Sqd., 324 Fighter Group; WWII
Died Oct. 3, 1970 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Storto, Nicholas J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 631, grave 1
Division 6
Born July 9, 1917
Rank T/3
Unit U.S. Army
Died Sept. 22, 1975 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Stratton, David L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 173, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 28, 1905
Rank PFC
Unit 64 Gen. Hosp.
Died Aug. 17, 1973 aged 68
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Streb, James F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 312, grave 3
Division 6
Born Jan. 23, 1920
Rank T/5
Unit 743 Railroad Operating
Died Feb. 4, 1971 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sturtze, Donald L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 294, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 15, 1924
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U.S. Marine Corps; Korean War
Died Sept. 13, 1966 aged 42
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Sugerman, Max
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 190, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 3, 1911
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit Co. B, 194 Glider Inf.; WWII
Died Dec. 7, 1967 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Swan, John Z.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 296, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 8, 1924
Rank Flight Officer
Unit 373 Bomb Sqd., 11 Bomb Grp.; WWII
Died July 11, 1968 aged 44
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Swetman, Harland F.
Burial location Sec. B, v.p., lot 112, grave 4
Division 6
Born July 14, 1922
Rank Cpl.
Unit Btry. A, 473 AAA Bn.; WWII
Died Jan. 4, 1969 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Syracuse, Antonio
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 134, grave
Division 6
Born Feb. 5, 1895
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. D, 502 Engrs.; WWI
Died Jan. 8, 1970 aged 74
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Taft, Walter W.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 5, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born Jan. 30, 1894
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. G, 108 Infantry
Died Jan. 15, 1971 aged 76
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Taylor, David E.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 61, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born May 23, 1893
Rank Pvt.
Unit Hq. 600 Aero Sqdn. ASSC; WWI
Died Jan. 30, 1963 aged 69 yrs.
Type of tombstone private

Name Taylor, James Sr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 229, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 9, 1906
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. A, 4th Engr. Trg. Bat.
Died Oct. 16, 1973 aged 67
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Terborg, John A.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 248, grave 3
Division 6
Born June 18, 1926
Rank PFC
Unit U.S.M.C.; WWII
Died Nov. 15, 1967 aged 41
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Thomas, Eugene B.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 63, grave 2
Division 6
Born June 30, 1892
Rank Cook
Unit Hdqs. Co., School Troops; WWI
Died Oct. 5, 1964 aged 72
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Tiedman, Werner R.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 240, grave 4
Division 6
Born May 8, 1916
Rank Sgt.
Unit 17 Tank Bn.; WWII
Died April 5, 1970 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Tobin, James R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 158, grave 4
Division 6
Born May 3, 1913
Rank MM 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Aug. 6, 1969 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Tompkins, William P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 236, grave 4
Division 6
Born Nov. 28, 1910
Rank CSG-1
Unit U.S.N.R.; WWII
Died Oct. 30, 1967 aged 57
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Torrens, William J.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 67, grave 2
Division 3/5
Born Nov. 7, 1917
Rank Capt.
Unit A A F; WWII
Died July 13, 1968 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Townsend, William H.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 307, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 6, 1898
Rank PFC
Unit Co. D, 54 Med. Bn.; WWII
Died April 2, 1970 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Trapp, Robert L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 114, grave 1
Division 6
Rank Carpenter Mate 2/c
Unit U.S. Navy
Died Feb. 7, 1976 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Trowbridge, Carl
Burial location Sec. B, lot 70, grave 3
Division 6
Born June 25, 1924
Rank 1st Lt.
Unit U.S. Air Force
Died June 2, 1974 aged 50
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Trowbridge, Lyle A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 69, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 28, 1926
Rank Seaman 1/C
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died Sept. 30, 1973 aged 47
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Tubbs, Donald William
Burial location Sec. B, lot 292, grave 2
Division 6
Born Jan. 28, 1922
Rank QM 1/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died June 17, 1966 aged 44
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Tuckey, Claude
Burial location Sec. B, lot 86, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 14, 1904
Rank Sgt.
Unit 2124 A A F Base Unit
Died Aug. 9, 1972 aged 68
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Tudisco, James J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 485, grave 1
Division 6
Born July 25, 1950
Rank PFC
Unit 193D M P Co. A U S
Died Dec. 7, 1972 aged 22
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Tutty, Joseph B.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 238, grave 3
Division 6
Born March 27, 1915
Rank PFC
Unit Hdqs. & Hdqs. Det., 1460 Ser Comm Unit; WWII
Died March 25, 1970 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Vancelette, Paul D.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 433, grave 1
Division 6
Born May 19, 1914
Rank Capt.
Unit U.S.A.
Died Feb. 12, 1972 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Vandesande, Johann A.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 294, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 28, 1906
Rank T/5
Unit Hqs., Hqs. Co., 1206 Svs. Comm. Unit; WWII
Died June 8, 1967 aged 61
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name VanNeil, David Carl
Burial location Sec. B, lot 296, grave 2
Division 6
Born Aug. 27, 1938
Rank PFC
Unit 586 Engrs. Co.; peace time veteran
Died May 29, 1968 aged 20
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Verni, Frank N.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 37, grave 3
Division 3/5
Born May 3, 1922
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit 1927 Ord. Ammo Co.
Died Nov. 17, 1971 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Vernou, Eugene R., Dr.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 40-A, grave 4
Division 3/5
Born Jan. 3, 1900
Rank Lt. Col.
Unit 305 General Hosp., Med. Corps
Died Oct. 15, 1968 aged 68
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Vernow (Ventress), Hazel V.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 41 A, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Jan. 19, 1902
Rank Major
Unit 19 Gen. Hosp., Army Nurse Corp
Died Jan. 5, 1972 aged 70
Type of tombstone private marker

Name Vierling, Gilbert R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 48, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 21, 1895
Rank QM
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI
Died March 11, 1963 aged 67
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Vigna, Albert Jene
Burial location Sec. B, lot 268, grave 3
Division 6
Born Nov. 10, 1909
Rank M/Sgt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died March 2, 1975 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wagner, Edward B.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 172, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 29, 1909
Rank Lt.
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Oct. 22, 1967 aged 58
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Walker, Harrison E.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 248, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 19, 1914
Rank T/5
Unit 226 Military Police Co.; WWII
Died Oct. 13, 1968 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Walker, Raymond N.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 46, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born Dec. 23, 1892
Rank Wagoner
Unit Co. D, 83 Infantry; WWI
Died Oct. 12, 1963 aged 70
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Walker, Robert James
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 209, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 3, 1944
Rank HM 3
Unit U.S. Navy; Vietnam War
Died Aug. 7, 1968 aged 23
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wall, Lynn C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 98, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 12, 1914
Rank CWO
Unit 5 Photo Tech. Sqd.; WWII
Died Aug. 9, 1969 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Waller, Eric W.
Burial location Sec. B, v. p., lot 314, grave 3
Division 6
Born Sept. 12, 1918
Rank Spec. 3/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died June 13, 1970 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Walsh, Alexander J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 232, grave 4
Division 6
Born Dec. 7, 1887
Rank Chief Water Tender
Unit U.S. Navy; WWI, 1941
Died Dec. 25, 1966 aged 79
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Walsh, Walter W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 165, grave 4
Division 6
Born Oct. 19, 1915
Rank AMM 1/C
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died Feb. 28, 1971 aged 55
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Waltersdorf, Albert R.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 42, grave 1
Division 6
Born Feb. 8, 1914
Rank S/Sgt.
Unit U.S. Army
Died Aug. 18, 1975 aged 61
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Watson, John A.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 43-A, grave 4
Division 3/5
Born April 9, 1891
Rank Pvt.
Unit Det. G Conv. Ctr.; WWI
Died April 12, 1968 aged 77
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Weichbrodt, Kenneth H.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 312, grave 4
Division 6
Born March 7, 1929
Rank PFC
Unit U.S. Marine Corps; WWII
Died Sept. 29, 1970 aged 41
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Weise, Albert L.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 108, grave 1
Division 6
Born Nov. 4, 1915
Rank Cpl.
Unit Co. A, 781 Tank Bn.; WWII
Died June 3, 1969 aged 53
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wells, Clifford Roy
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 49, grave 4
Division 6
Born Aug. 25, 1913
Rank Cpl.
Unit #3 Armor Div.; WWII
Died Nov. 9, 1969 aged 56
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wells, Marvin S.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 882, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 5, 1920
Rank T/4
Unit 717 Tank Bn.; WWII
Died March 25, 1969 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Weston, Frank L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 477, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 23, 1916
Rank MM 2
Unit U.S. Navy
Died July 23, 1975 aged 59
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Whipple, Ralph A.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 21A, grave 1
Division 3/5
Born July 10, 1909
Rank Specialist 2
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died May 3, 1974 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name White, Robert William
Burial location Sec. B, lot 110, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 17, 1927
Rank Ensign
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Jan. 14, 1970 aged 42
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Whiting, Bruce J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 256, grave 2
Division 6
Born Aug. 17, 1949
Rank SP 4
Unit U.S. Army
Died Oct. 19, 1974 aged 25
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Whitley, Jim James
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 283, grave 2
Division 6
Born May 9, 1930
Rank Sgt.
Unit Army; WWII
Died July 24, 1966 aged 36
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Williams, David
Burial location Sec. B, v.p., lot 85, grave 6
Division 6
Born Feb. 9, 1899
Rank T/4
Unit 98 Evac. Hosp.; WWII
Died Dec. 17, 1970 aged 71
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Williams, Irving L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 481, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 4, 1910
Rank PFC
Unit U.S. Army
Died Aug. 19, 1975 aged 65
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wilmarth, Carroll (also Carl) W.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 160, grave 4
Division 6
Born May 23, 1923
Rank T/4
Unit 479 Amph. Truck Co.
Died Sept. 18, 1968 aged 45
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wilson, James Lawrence
Burial location Sec. B, lot 176, grave 4
Division 6
Born May 11, 1927
Rank Yeoman 3/C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Dec. 27, 1967 aged 40
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wodeki, Henry W.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 631, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 9, 1925
Rank MMM
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died March 23, 1971 aged 45
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wolf, Eloise A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 79, grave 1
Division 6
Born June 21, 1919
Rank T/4
Unit WAC Det., N Y P E Postal Bn.; WWII
Died Sept. 29, 1962 aged 43
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Wood, Donald J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 367, grave 3
Division 6
Born Feb. 14, 1923
Rank PFC
Unit Co. B, 208 Engrs.
Died June 15, 1972 aged 49
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wood, Frederick M.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 48, grave 3
Division 6
Born Aug. 10, 1896
Rank Pvt.
Unit Btry. D, 13 Regt. F A R D; WWI
Died Sept. 13, 1963 aged 67
Type of tombstone U.S. bronze

Name Wood, Herman G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 539, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 12, 1897
Rank MM 1/C
Unit U.S.N.R.
Died Aug. 9, 1972 aged 75
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wood, Wesley C.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 236, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 26, 1917
Rank Sgt.
Unit 51 Transportation Corps; WWII
Died March 14, 1966 aged 48
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Woodard, Herbert E.
Burial location Sec. C, lot 149, grave 2
Division 3/5
Born Sept. 10, 1893
Rank QM 2/C
Unit U.S.N.
Died Feb. 7, 1973 aged 80
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Woodhouse, George Jr.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 221, grave 3
Division 6
Born May 29, 1928
Rank Cpl.
Unit Station Hosp.; WWII,Korea
Died March 15, 1969 aged 40
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Woodward, Theodore F.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 312, grave 1
Division 6
Born Aug. 17, 1916
Rank Pvt.
Unit Infantry Repl. Center
Died March 13, 1971 aged 54
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Woolley, Raymond C.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 110, grave 1
Division 6
Born March 20, 1904
Rank Pvt.
Unit Det. Med. Dept.
Died Feb. 21, 1971 aged 66
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wyland, Richard G.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 30, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 3, 1919
Rank Captain
Unit 503 A A F Base Unit
Died March 21, 1972 aged 51
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Wynne, Edward P.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 261, grave 1
Division 6
Born Dec. 31, 1909
Rank PM/2C
Unit U.S. Navy; WWII
Died Nov. 24, 1966 aged 57
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Yanke, Paul O.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 931, grave 1
Division 6
Born Oct. 26, 1896
Rank PFC
Unit 153 Depot Brigade; WWI
Died April 19, 1970 aged 73
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Young, Earle A.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 1018, grave 3
Division 6
Born Jan. 17, 1908
Rank T/4
Unit 1252 Service Comm.Unit
Died May 10, 1971 aged 63
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Ziemniak, Edmond J.
Burial location Sec. B, vet. plot, lot 132, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 8, 1922
Rank Pvt.
Unit Co. E, 108 Infantry; WWII
Died Jan. 18, 1969 aged 46
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Zimmer, Louis J.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 190, grave 4
Division 6
Born Feb. 26, 1896
Rank Cook
Unit 102 Ammo Train; WWI
Died April 29, 1965 aged 69
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

Name Zornow, Robert L.
Burial location Sec. B, lot 132, grave 1
Division 6
Born Sept. 17, 1949
Rank PFC
Unit U.S.M.C.; Vietnam War
Died Aug. 20, 1968 aged 18
Type of tombstone U.S. marker

line

Back

home Go to GenWeb of Monroe Co. page.

line

© Richard T. Halsey, 2003